Wetherbee Family Tree

 

1 John W. Wetherbee b: in England

... +Elizabeth Whale b: January 31, 1592/93 in England

......... 2 John Wetherby, Sr. b: 1642 in Yorkshire County, England d: 1711 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............... +Mary Howe b: June 18, 1654 in Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: September 18, 1672 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 05, 1684 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

..................... 3 Joseph Wetherbee b: September 18, 1672 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 29, 1720 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.......................... +Elizabeth Johnson b: July 20, 1677 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: February 09, 1699/00 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: September 22, 1726 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................ 4 Caleb Wetherbee b: January 05, 1700/01 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 01, 1757 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Joanna Wheeler b: August 13, 1708 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: January 12, 1725/26 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 15, 1734/35 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Mary Wetherbee

................................................. +Nathaniel Stacy m: January 10, 1750/51 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Anna Stacy b: December 27, 1751 in Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Mary Stacy b: April 13, 1753 in Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Joanna Stacy b: May 18, 1755 in Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 John Stacy b: June 15, 1757 in Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Caleb Stacy b: October 14, 1758 in Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Huldea Stacy b: September 27, 1760 in Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Joanna Wetherbee b: July 10, 1734 d: July 24, 1734

................................ *2nd Wife of Caleb Wetherbee:

...................................... +Huldah Hapgood b: February 10, 1708/09 m: November 08, 1737 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Hepsibah Wetherbee b: Aft. 1737 d: February 23, 1756 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Ephriam Wetherbee b: Aft. 1737 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1801 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Hannah Woodward b: April 17, 1749 in Nottingham m: December 11, 1770 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 12, 1832 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Jonah Wetherbee b: March 11, 1771 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Martha Unknown

................................................................... 7 Elmira Wetherbee d: October 09, 1811 Burial: in Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Jonah B. Witherbee b: in Winhall, Vermont d: September 08, 1846 in Burton, Ohio Burial: in Mapleshade Cemetery

........................................................................ +Hetty Ann Post b: October 05, 1801 in Bridgeport, Connecticut m: May 08, 1833 in Twinsburg, Ohio d: 1859

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Ann Witherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Witherbee d: in Civil War

.............................................................................. 8 Martha Ann Witherbee b: April 14, 1835 in Twinsburgh, Ohio

.................................................................................... +George Washinton Vail m: November 18, 1851 in Hancock, Findlay, Ohio

................................................................... 7 Patty Wetherbee b: February 09, 1795 in Winhall, Vermont

................................................................... 7 David Wetherbee b: May 17, 1795 in Winhall, Vermont

........................................................................ +Eliza Sinclare

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Wetherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Cynthia Wetherbee b: Abt. 1823

.............................................................................. 8 Lafayette Wetherbee b: September 21, 1825 in New York d: January 31, 1876 in near Page, Holt County, Nebraksa

.................................................................................... +Elizabeth Jane Hathaway b: January 1837 in Oswego, Oswego County, New York d: March 17, 1897 in Afton, Union County, Iowa

.......................................................................................... 9 Ralph Wetherbee b: Bef. 1853 in Dennison, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 George L. Wetherbee b: November 25, 1853

.......................................................................................... 9 Frank Gordon Wetherbee b: November 25, 1856 in Michigan City, Iowa d: October 1915 in Norfolk, Nebraksa Burial: in Stanton, Nebraksa

................................................................................................ +Virginia Belle Ramsey b: April 16, 1861 in Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio m: October 26, 1878 d: October 31, 1912 in Pierre, Hughes, SD Burial: in Clinton, Iowa

..................................................................................................... 10 Maude Wetherbee b: in Iowa

..................................................................................................... 10 Marion Wetherbee

..................................................................................................... 10 Bert Wetherbee b: in Nebraksa

..................................................................................................... 10 Jesse Wetherbee b: in Nebraksa

..................................................................................................... 10 Marie Wetherbee b: in Nebraksa

..................................................................................................... 10 William Wetherbee b: in Nebraksa

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank Gordon Wetherbee b: September 05, 1880 in Paradise Township, Crawford,Iowa d: March 06, 1936 in Rockford, Illinois Burial: in Rockford, Illinois

........................................................................................................... +Edna Walters b: September 12, 1887 in Bon Homme Island, SD m: April 15, 1903 in Rockford, Illinois d: September 14, 1979 in Rockford, Illinois

................................................................................................................. 11 Orra M. Wetherbee b: June 23, 1922 in Butte, Nebraksa

....................................................................................................................... +Robert L. Todd m: October 31, 1942

..................................................................................................... 10 Winifred Wetherbee b: June 27, 1888 in Pierce, Nebraksa

........................................................................................................... +Carolyn Pertsohe b: November 10, 1896 in Lincoln, Nebraksa m: May 28, 1926 in Grand Island, Nebraksa

................................................................................................................. 11 Lyn Wetherby b: May 16, 1931 in Lincoln, Nebraksa

.......................................................................................... 9 Eva Marie Wetherbee b: March 04, 1858 in Ottawa, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Ida Jane Wetherbee b: May 01, 1860 in Niles, Van Buren County, Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Hattie Leona Wetherbee b: August 02, 1862 in Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Lottie May Wetherbee b: December 26, 1863 in Morrison, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Jay Wetherbee b: February 09, 1866 in Morrison, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Harry Wetherbee b: July 1868 in Morrison, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Blanche Wetherbee b: April 05, 1870 in Morrison, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Edgar Wetherbee b: April 12, 1873 in Morrison, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Guy Earl Wetherbee b: March 26, 1875 in Dennison, Illinois

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Lafayette Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Sarah Gouldthrite b: February 14, 1823 in Watertown, Jefferson County, New York m: November 1847 in Watertown, Jefferson County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Lorinda Wetherbee b: Abt. 1832

.............................................................................. 8 Porter W. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1836

.................................................................................... +Elmira Schoonover m: July 30, 1905 in LaFollete, Wisconsin

.............................................................................. 8 Jerome Wetherbee b: Abt. 1836 in Germany

.............................................................................. 8 Joseph Wetherbee b: Abt. 1841

.............................................................................. 8 Nancy Wetherbee b: Abt. 1845

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah A. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1847

................................................................... 7 Rhanna Wetherbee b: April 18, 1798

................................................................... 7 Gideon B. Witherbee b: August 14, 1801 in Winhall, Vermont d: 1849 in Waverly, Illinois Burial: in Jones Cemetery, Morgan, Illinois

........................................................................ +Joanna S. Rynders

....................................................... 6 Isaac Wetherbee b: February 07, 1773 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: Bef. June 30, 1806

............................................................. +Hannah Cutter m: March 30, 1796 in Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: November 22, 1823

....................................................... 6 Joseph Wetherbee b: February 07, 1775 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1819 in Port au Spain, Saint Patrick County, Trinidad

............................................................. +Esther Wade b: March 18, 1782 in Malden, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: December 23, 1802 in Malden, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 27, 1864 in Malden, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Unknown Wetherbee b: Bet. 1803 - 1804 d: October 09, 1804

................................................................... 7 Isaac Wetherbee b: April 12, 1805 in Malden, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 10, 1846 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Lucy Rugg b: February 04, 1806 in Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: November 18, 1830 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 06, 1857 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Edward Henry Wetherbee b: July 23, 1831 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Ephraim Kingsbury Wetherbee b: March 02, 1833 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Olive Wetherbee b: December 08, 1834 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +William Putnam b: June 23, 1836 in Gardner, Massachusetts m: October 01, 1855 in Gardner, Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Lucy Elmira Putnam

.......................................................................................... 9 Harriet Luella Putnam b: May 07, 1857

.......................................................................................... 9 William Henry Putnam b: March 22, 1861 d: April 30, 1889

.............................................................................. 8 George Mason Wetherbee b: December 07, 1837 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Joseph William Wetherbee b: May 21, 1841 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Lucy Wetherbee b: February 29, 1808

........................................................................ +Henry Pitts m: April 11, 1827 in Malden, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Lucy Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Ebenezer Nichols m: November 05, 1835

................................................................... 7 Abba Wetherbee b: October 09, 1809

....................................................... 6 Sally Wetherbee b: November 14, 1777 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 31, 1778

....................................................... 6 Calvin Witherbee b: November 30, 1780 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: in South America

............................................................. +Hanna Estabrook m: January 30, 1810 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Hiram Wetherbee b: 1810 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: June 10, 1867 Burial: in Wetherbee Family Plot, Hazel Green, Grant County, Wisconsin

........................................................................ +Experience Ann Day m: 1840 Burial: in Wetherbee Family Plot, Hazel Green, Grant County, Wisconsin

.............................................................................. 8 Calvin Wetherbee b: 1841 d: 1850

.............................................................................. 8 Erasmus Wetherbee b: May 1843 d: 1903

.................................................................................... +Mary Elizabeth Richards m: 1876 d: 1904

.......................................................................................... 9 Blanche Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Exie Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Pearle Wetherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Hiram Wetherbee b: 1845 d: 1847

.............................................................................. 8 James Hiram Wetherbee b: June 1847 d: 1920

.................................................................................... +Julia Haney

.......................................................................................... 9 Harriet Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Hiram Scott Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Oliver Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Elizabeth Wetherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Wetherbee b: July 1850 d: 1850

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Hiram Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Margaret Ann Eastman b: January 1828 in Eastern Canada m: 1851 in Hazel Green, Grant County, Wisconsin Burial: in Wetherbee Family Plot, Hazel Green, Grant County, Wisconsin

.............................................................................. 8 Experience Ann Wetherbee b: January 06, 1852

.................................................................................... +Unknown Agney

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of Experience Ann Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Unknown Napier m: 1875

.......................................................................................... 9 Maudelle Napier b: 1876 d: 1906

................................................................................................ +Unknown Kore

.............................................................................. 8 Levi E. Wetherbee b: September 22, 1853

.................................................................................... +Anna Kuchner m: 1888

.......................................................................................... 9 Max Witherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Norma Witherbee b: 1889 d: 1890

.............................................................................. 8 Julian Very Wetherbee b: August 1855 d: September 10, 1938

.................................................................................... +Nellie Unknown m: 1891

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Witherbee b: Aft. 1891

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Witherbee b: Aft. 1891

.............................................................................. 8 Lewis Calvin Wetherbee b: 1856 d: February 1924

.................................................................................... +Jessie S. Wetherbee m: 1894

.......................................................................................... 9 Lewis C. Witherbee b: 1895

.......................................................................................... 9 Ruth Witherbee b: 1898

.............................................................................. 8 Orville Orvus Witherbee b: March 16, 1864 in Plattville, Grant, Wisconsin d: December 24, 1936 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California Burial: in Forest Lawn, Glendale, Los Angeles County, California

.................................................................................... +Margaret Rhody b: July 21, 1865 in New Oleans, LA m: November 14, 1894 in Freeport, Illinois d: February 24, 1961 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

.......................................................................................... 9 Harold Rhody Witherbee b: November 15, 1895 in Allahambra, Los Angeles County, California d: Aft. 1988

................................................................................................ +Elizabeth Lytle m: September 09, 1922 in Emmanuel Pres.Church, Los Angeles County, California d: November 26, 1971

..................................................................................................... 10 Harold Rhody Witherbee b: May 11, 1924

........................................................................................................... +Joanne Sampson m: June 24, 1950

................................................................................................................. 11 Bonnie Lorraine O'Mara Witherbee b: July 17, 1951

................................................................................................................. 11 Dianne Witherbee b: March 18, 1953

................................................................................................................. 11 Thomas Witherbee b: January 30, 1954

....................................................................................................................... +Cathy Unknown

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kenneth Witherbee b: November 1982

................................................................................................................. 11 James Witherbee b: January 30, 1954

................................................................................................................. 11 Jennie Witherbee b: March 02, 1956

....................................................................................................................... +Frank Peters m: June 14, 1986

..................................................................................................... 10 Ann Paxton Witherbee b: May 24, 1927

........................................................................................................... +Robert I. Seibert m: December 28, 1948

................................................................................................................. 11 Carl Allan Seibert b: March 16, 1951

....................................................................................................................... +Ginny Fitzgerald

............................................................................................................................ 12 Eric Daniel Seibert b: July 02, 1984

................................................................................................................. 11 Christopher I. Seibert b: July 03, 1953

................................................................................................................. 11 Kurt Jenal Seibert b: February 24, 1957

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Harold Rhody Witherbee:

................................................................................................ +Helen Jeffers m: May 12, 1973

.......................................................................................... 9 Donald Witherbee b: December 12, 1898 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

................................................................................................ +Francis Unknown d: Abt. 1949

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Donald Witherbee:

................................................................................................ +Victoria Gilpin m: 1950 in Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California

.......................................................................................... 9 Orville Orvus Witherbee b: August 16, 1907 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California d: August 02, 1987 in Santa Monica, California Burial: in Forest Lawn, Glendale, Los Angeles County, California

..................................................................................................... 10 James Witherbee

................................................................................................ +Iris Unknown d: December 1986

....................................................... 6 Sarah Wetherbee b: September 03, 1784 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Paine

................................................................... 7 Sarah Paine

........................................................................ +Spaulding

....................................................... 6 Asa Wetherbee b: August 14, 1786 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: in Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Isabella Campbell b: in Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts m: June 27, 1821 in Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: June 09, 1863 in Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Isabella A. Wetherbee b: Aft. 1821 d: February 12, 1886

........................................................................ +Thomas E. Clark m: October 27, 1853 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Isabella A. Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Benjamin L. Pettingill m: January 01, 1878 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Elvira W. C. Wetherbee b: July 31, 1824 in Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Martha Ann Wetherbee b: May 14, 1829 in Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Sarah Paine Wetherbee b: June 08, 1831 in Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Charles Augustus Poor m: July 13, 1852 in Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Hannah Wetherbee b: December 21, 1790 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Hosea Wetherbee b: December 01, 1788 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: Bef. September 27, 1819

............................................ 5 Joseph Wetherbee b: Aft. 1737 d: December 11, 1765

............................................ 5 Huldah Wetherbee b: Aft. 1737 d: September 13, 1760

............................................ 5 Thomas Wetherbee b: November 07, 1739 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 28, 1760 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Anna Berry m: April 14, 1757 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 26, 1760 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Hepsibah Wetherbee b: September 20, 1757 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Edmund Newton b: in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: June 05, 1776 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Sally Wetherbee b: October 15, 1759

............................................................. +Thomas Morse m: November 11, 1790 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 David Wetherbee b: April 30, 1741 d: December 15, 1760

............................................ 5 Nathaniel Wetherbee b: June 03, 1742 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 22, 1786 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Patience Baker b: February 23, 1742/43 m: May 30, 1769 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: September 03, 1774 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 William Wetherbee b: July 22, 1769 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 19, 1835 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan

............................................................. +Relief Miller b: February 20, 1775 in Grafton, Massachusetts d: July 18, 1835 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan

................................................................... 7 Anson Wetherbee b: in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts or Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont d: November 24, 1855 Burial: in Old Morenci Cemetery, Seneca Township, Lenawee County, Michigan

................................................................... 7 James M. Wetherbee b: in ,Chemung, New York or probably Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont d: September 10, 1858 in Veteran, Chemung, New York Burial: in Parsons Cemetery, Veteran, New York

........................................................................ +Martha Miles b: March 10, 1809 in Vermont d: May 30, 1873 in Vermont Burial: in Parsons Cemetery, Veteran, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Emily Wetherbee b: Abt. 1830

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Wetherbee b: Abt. 1832

.............................................................................. 8 William Wilson Wetherbee b: Abt. 1834 d: December 09, 1860

.............................................................................. 8 Ira Miles Wetherbee b: Abt. 1836 d: June 16, 1857

.............................................................................. 8 Malon J. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1838 d: September 16, 1857

.............................................................................. 8 Phebe T. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1842 d: August 13, 1857

.............................................................................. 8 Malissa Wetherbee b: Abt. 1844

.............................................................................. 8 Susan Wetherbee b: Abt. 1848

................................................................... 7 Luther Wetherbee b: in probably in or near Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Ester A. Unknown b: in New Hampshire

.............................................................................. 8 Luther K. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1837 in New York

.............................................................................. 8 Ester A. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1840 in New York

.............................................................................. 8 Hubbard L. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1842 in Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet C. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1844

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Wetherbee b: Abt. 1848 in Vermont

................................................................... 7 Nathan Wetherbee b: January 04, 1798 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: in Michigan

........................................................................ +Sally Unknown

.............................................................................. 8 Anson E. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1829 in New York

.............................................................................. 8 Frances Wetherbee b: Abt. 1832 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Seymour Wetherbee b: Abt. 1834 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Emily Wetherbee b: Abt. 1837 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Mary A. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1839 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Wetherbee b: Abt. 1842 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Maria Wetherbee b: Abt. 1843 in Michigan

................................................................... 7 Curtis Wetherbee b: March 07, 1805 d: August 15, 1864 in Seneca, Lenawee County, Michigan Burial: in Old Morenci Cemetery, Seneca Township, Lenawee County, Michigan

........................................................................ +Lovina D. Unknown b: December 15, 1812 in Connecticut d: April 21, 1856 Burial: in Old Morenci Cemetery, Seneca Township, Lenawee County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Jane Wetherbee b: Abt. 1835 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Esban Wetherbee b: Abt. 1837 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Elam Wetherbee b: Abt. 1840 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 William D. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1842 in Michigan d: 1881

.............................................................................. 8 Curtis Wetherbee b: October 08, 1848 in Michigan d: November 28, 1865

................................................................... 7 William B. Wetherbee b: July 21, 1813 in Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont d: March 15, 1893 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan Burial: in Weston Village Cemetery, Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan

........................................................................ +Sarah C. Carpenter b: August 10, 1815 in Shelby, Franklin County, Massachusetts m: December 31, 1835 in probably Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan d: February 25, 1903 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan Burial: in Weston Village Cemetery, Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 William W. Wyman b: February 01, 1844 in Fairfield Township, Michigan d: March 31, 1880 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan

.................................................................................... +Selina Deland b: August 13, 1847 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan m: July 03, 1865

.......................................................................................... 9 Cora S. Wyman b: January 26, 1867 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan d: December 02, 1878

.......................................................................................... 9 Delight Wyman b: January 06, 1869 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan d: March 01, 1874

.......................................................................................... 9 Laura A. Wyman b: March 30, 1871 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan

................................................................................................ +George B. Schomp m: February 18, 1887

.......................................................................................... 9 Blonde Wyman b: September 25, 1875 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan

................................................................................................ +James B. Green m: February 17, 1895

.......................................................................................... 9 Warren B. Wyman b: 1878 in Indiana

....................................................... 6 Molly Wetherbee b: September 15, 1771 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +John Banister Wheeler m: May 31, 1792 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Nathan Wheeler b: October 14, 1792 in Gardner, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Otis Wheeler b: August 11, 1794 in Gardner, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Cynthia B. Wheeler b: April 11, 1797 in Gardner, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 John B. Wheeler b: January 25, 1799 in Gardner, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Asenath Wheeler b: August 07, 1800 in Gardner, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Mary Taylor Wheeler b: April 03, 1802 in Gardner, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Benjamin Franklin Wheeler b: February 15, 1804 in Gardner, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Patience Wetherbee b: September 30, 1773 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ *2nd Wife of Nathaniel Wetherbee:

................................................. +Elizabeth Dunton m: February 01, 1775 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 13, 1828 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Caleb Wetherbee b: December 27, 1776 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 03, 1826 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Anna Wood b: December 23, 1778 in Athol, Massachusetts m: September 09, 1799 in Gardner, Massachusetts d: June 08, 1853 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Nathan Wetherbee b: January 22, 1800 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 11, 1873 in Kirby, Caledonia County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Tyla Leach b: March 09, 1803 in Kirby, Caledonia County, Vermont m: November 28, 1830 in Kirby, Caledonia County, Vermont d: June 14, 1864 in Lyndon, Caledonia County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Leach Wetherbee b: May 25, 1834 in Kirby, Caledonia County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Melissa M. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1837 in Kirby, Caledonia County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Silas Houghton Wetherbee b: June 08, 1837 in Kirby, Caledonia County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Jane Wetherbee b: September 17, 1840 in Kirby, Caledonia County, Vermont d: January 24, 1857

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Nathan Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Lucy Burnington m: February 20, 1867 in Lyndon, Caledonia County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Louisa Wetherbee b: May 20, 1801 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 02, 1848 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Abraham Osborne m: November 29, 1820 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Eliza Ann Osborne b: December 28, 1821 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Jacob N. Johnson

.............................................................................. 8 Alvan Wetherbee Osborne b: July 23, 1823 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Sarah J. Murdock

.............................................................................. 8 Adeline Osborne b: January 22, 1825 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Otis Atherton

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Osborne b: 1831 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 18, 1849

................................................................... 7 Eliza Wetherbee b: November 08, 1802 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Isaac Burnap Woodward b: March 11, 1801 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: March 20, 1823 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Edson Woodward

.............................................................................. 8 Jasper Woodward

.............................................................................. 8 Emerson Woodward

.............................................................................. 8 Calvin Woodward

.............................................................................. 8 Fred Woodward

.............................................................................. 8 Helen Woodward

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Woodward

.............................................................................. 8 George Woodward

.............................................................................. 8 William Washburn Woodward b: July 14, 1823

.................................................................................... +Augusta J. Sampson

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Minerva Woodward b: July 12, 1825 d: January 14, 1827

................................................................... 7 Caleb Wetherbee b: May 25, 1805 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 16, 1863 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Mary Catherine Carter b: in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: Bet. May 30, 1829 - April 26, 1830 d: April 01, 1884 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Ann Wetherbee b: April 26, 1830 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +George Edward Shumway m: April 14, 1852 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Frances Elizabeth Wetherbee b: September 21, 1831 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Edward Whitman

.............................................................................. 8 Lucy Maria Wetherbee b: May 12, 1833 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 20, 1852

.............................................................................. 8 Adelaide Wetherbee b: September 15, 1834 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Calvin Clark

.............................................................................. 8 Adeline Wetherbee b: September 15, 1834 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Joseph A. Wetherbee b: November 11, 1836 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 06, 1892 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Abbie Elizabeth Learned m: December 29, 1870 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 29, 1910 in Gardner, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Henry M. Wetherbee b: August 19, 1839 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Ellen A. Wetherbee b: March 09, 1842 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 07, 1861

.............................................................................. 8 Abbie Jane Wetherbee b: June 14, 1846 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: in young

.............................................................................. 8 Abby Jane Wetherbee b: June 10, 1849 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Albert Herrick

................................................................... 7 Catherine Wetherbee b: August 23, 1807

................................................................... 7 Joseph Wetherbee b: November 11, 1809 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Nancy Quindley b: Abt. 1806 m: September 12, 1832 in Hanover, Plymouth County, Massachusetts d: March 06, 1872 in Abington, Plymouth County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Nancy Ann Wetherbee b: September 21, 1833 d: December 09, 1900

.................................................................................... +Lewis Augustine Nash m: September 23, 1875 in Rockland, Plymouth County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: August 05, 1835 d: February 23, 1852

.............................................................................. 8 Mary D. Wetherbee b: May 08, 1837 d: July 16, 1872

.............................................................................. 8 Joseph Milton Wetherbee b: March 05, 1841

................................................................... 7 Milton Wetherbee b: November 20, 1813 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 19, 1848 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Lucy Ann Whitney b: November 17, 1823 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 1843 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 16, 1901 in Fitchburg, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Aaron Flint Wetherbee b: March 04, 1844

................................................................... 7 Ellen A. Wetherbee b: May 03, 1820 d: January 21, 1862 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +James Pierce b: June 19, 1819 in Chelmsford m: June 04, 1844 in Chelmsford

.............................................................................. 8 Martha E. Pierce b: June 15, 1845 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 07, 1861

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Ann Pierce b: September 03, 1848 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Frank Scott

.............................................................................. 8 Joseph M. Pierce b: October 21, 1850 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Helen F. Moore

.............................................................................. 8 Eliza E. Pierce b: December 25, 1853 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Alfred A. Marshall

.............................................................................. 8 Ann M. Pierce b: January 05, 1855 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +William A. Cook

.............................................................................. 8 James E. Pierce b: July 30, 1857

.............................................................................. 8 Nellie E. Pierce b: October 19, 1859

....................................................... 6 John Wetherbee b: August 30, 1778 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 04, 1863 in Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont Burial: in Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

............................................................. +Sarah Sawin b: February 04, 1780 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: June 28, 1798 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 30, 1861 in Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Fanny Wetherbee

........................................................................ +Marcus Britton m: December 06, 1821 in Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Phebe Wetherbee d: August 13, 1813 Burial: in Manchester Cemetery, Old Part

................................................................... 7 Harriet N. Wetherbee d: October 29, 1828 Burial: in Maple Hill Cemetery, Dorset, Bennington County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Ann Wetherbee d: July 03, 1840 Burial: in Manchester Cemetery, Old Part

................................................................... 7 Francis Wetherbee b: July 05, 1801 d: July 08, 1889 in Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Susan M. Robbins b: May 01, 1813 in Winchester, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: 1838 in Winchendon, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 18, 1891 in Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 John F. Wetherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Ann S. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1850

................................................................... 7 Roxceny?? Wetherbee b: February 19, 1803 in Dorset

........................................................................ +Heman Morse m: December 06, 1827 in Dorset, Bennington County, Vermont

....................................................... 6 Louisa Wetherbee b: September 25, 1781 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 16, 1816 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Henry Coolidge, Sr. b: August 04, 1777 in Brighton, Suffolk County, Massachusetts m: June 01, 1800 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 06, 1861 in Erving, Franklin County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Henry Coolidge, Jr. b: July 19, 1800 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 30, 1864 in Niles, Van Buren County, Michigan

........................................................................ +Mary Moore m: November 22, 1825 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 John Russell Coolidge b: March 07, 1802 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 24, 1865

........................................................................ +Mary W. Lane

................................................................... *2nd Wife of John Russell Coolidge:

........................................................................ +Lucinda Gates m: 1825 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Unknown Coolidge b: 1803 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1805

................................................................... 7 Francis Coolidge b: May 13, 1805 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 05, 1868

........................................................................ +Harriet Jackson m: September 18, 1834 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Charles Coolidge b: February 04, 1807 d: May 23, 1866 in Erving, Franklin County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Nancy Spaulding m: May 12, 1831 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Mary Ann Coolidge b: March 04, 1809 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Amos Morrill

................................................................... 7 Wendell Coolidge b: May 1812 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Emily Unknown

................................................................... 7 Strong Coolidge b: April 20, 1814 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 20, 1816

....................................................... 6 Francis Wetherbee, Sr. b: May 26, 1783 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 14, 1817 in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont

............................................................. +Esther Thurston b: August 17, 1782 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: August 08, 1805 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: July 20, 1860 in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Esther Bigelow Wetherbee b: in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Amariah J. Wheelock b: May 07, 1809 in Eden, Vermont m: February 07, 1843

.............................................................................. 8 Maria Wheelock b: May 25, 1845 in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont

.................................................................................... +George Saxby

.............................................................................. 8 Lucius A. Wheelock b: June 13, 1847 in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont

.................................................................................... +Alvira J. Thomas m: January 01, 1879

................................................................... 7 Catherine Thurston Wetherbee b: February 06, 1806 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1873

................................................................... 7 Alonzo Wetherbee b: February 23, 1808 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 14, 1845 in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont Burial: in Mountain View Cemetery, Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Moses Thurston Wetherbee b: December 17, 1810 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 30, 1838 in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont Burial: in Mountain View Cemetery, Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Laura Hopkins Montague b: February 04, 1816 in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont m: February 27, 1837 in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont d: January 28, 1912

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Wetherbee b: November 12, 1837 d: March 17, 1838 Burial: in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Francis Wetherbee, Jr. b: March 05, 1813 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 29, 1851 in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont Burial: in Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Mary Fleming

.............................................................................. 8 Eli Wetherbee b: November 22, 1841

............................................ 5 Shadrick Wetherbee b: December 31, 1744 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: in Biddeford, York County, Maine

................................................. +Elizabeth Stackpole b: December 17, 1749 m: February 09, 1769 in First Church of Christ, Biddeford, York County, Maine

....................................................... 6 Huldah Wetherbee b: Aft. 1769

............................................................. +Joseph Smith m: September 1788 in Biddeford, York County, Maine

....................................................... 6 Sarah Wetherbee b: Aft. 1769

............................................................. +John Stacy m: November 20, 1802 in Biddeford, York County, Maine

................................................................... 7 Lucy Stacy b: 1806 d: 1869

........................................................................ +Elisha Harris Green b: June 29, 1800 d: 1889

....................................................... 6 Betty Wetherbee b: Aft. 1769

....................................................... 6 James Wetherbee b: Aft. 1769 d: Abt. 1804

............................................................. +Hannah Freethy m: July 18, 1803

....................................................... 6 John Wetherbee b: Aft. 1769 in Biddeford, York County, Maine d: Bef. September 27, 1815

............................................................. +Susan Wesgatt m: November 06, 1808 in Newburyport, Essex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Elizabeth Deering Wetherbee b: October 12, 1809 in Newburyport, Essex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +William B. Emerson m: June 27, 1833

....................................................... 6 Hannah Wetherbee b: Aft. 1769

............................................................. +Joshua Deering m: May 17, 1810 in Arundel, York County, Maine

....................................................... 6 Mary Wetherbee b: Aft. 1769

............................................................. +William Smith m: October 10, 1809 in Arundel, Maine

....................................................... 6 Caleb Wetherbee b: August 26, 1771

............................................................. +Hannah Smith m: 1793 in Biddeford, York County, Maine

................................................................... 7 Andrew Wetherbee b: Aft. 1793 in Biddeford, York County, Maine

................................................................... 7 Unknown Wetherbee b: Aft. 1793

................................................................... 7 Unknown Wetherbee b: Aft. 1793 in Biddeford, York County, Maine

............................................ 5 John Wetherbee b: October 20, 1745 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 28, 1798 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Mary Newton m: May 05, 1767 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: July 07, 1791 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Joseph Wetherbee b: March 01, 1768 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Huldah Wetherbee b: November 13, 1769 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Unknown Foster

....................................................... *2nd Husband of Huldah Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Samuel Cutting m: December 12, 1793 in Winchendon, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Judith Wetherbee b: January 03, 1771 d: December 23, 1818 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Abner Foster m: October 12, 1798 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 John Weatherby Foster b: April 15, 1798 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Mary Foster b: May 09, 1800 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Eliza Foster b: February 22, 1802

................................................................... 7 Sally Foster b: November 24, 1804 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Levina Foster b: June 05, 1806 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Elijah Chester Foster b: March 17, 1808 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Hespa Foster b: July 03, 1811 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Abner Noble Foster b: August 11, 1814 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 14, 1847

....................................................... 6 Caleb Wetherbee b: February 19, 1774 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 12, 1775 in Athol, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Hepsibah Wetherbee b: May 19, 1776 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 John D. Wetherby b: April 30, 1778 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 12, 1824 in Victory, Cayuga County, New York

............................................................. +Eunice Unknown d: Bet. 1840 - 1850

................................................................... 7 Unknown Wetherby b: Bet. 1796 - 1802

................................................................... 7 Mariette Wetherby b: August 21, 1799 in prob Brutus Township, Cayuga County, New York d: January 13, 1892

........................................................................ +Thomas Holt b: August 31, 1790 d: February 13, 1836

.............................................................................. 8 [3] Stephen Holt b: February 1825 d: 1911

.................................................................................... +[2] Sarah Jane Wetherby b: December 17, 1834 m: November 03, 1852 d: 1909

.......................................................................................... 9 [4] Alice Holt b: July 1857

................................................................................................ +[5] Elias Evans b: January 1859 m: 1882

................................................................... 7 Lyman Wetherby b: January 13, 1804 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 31, 1871 Burial: in French Cemetery, Victory, Cayuga County, New York

........................................................................ +Ruth Davis b: January 01, 1799 m: Bef. 1827 d: August 05, 1840 Burial: in French Cemetery, Victory, Cayuga County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Silas H. Wetherby b: 1827 in probably Victory, Cayuga County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Thadeus Benedict Wetherby b: 1828 in probably Victory, Cayuga County, New York d: May 12, 1866

.................................................................................... +Almira Unknown

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Thadeus Benedict Wetherby:

.................................................................................... +Achsah Brackett

.............................................................................. 8 Ann Eliza Wetherby b: 1832 in probably Victory, Cayuga County, New York

.................................................................................... +Unknown Andrews

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Lyman Wetherby:

........................................................................ +Achsah Hamilton b: 1803 m: Bet. 1841 - 1868 d: December 31, 1868 Burial: in French Cemetery, Victory, Cayuga County, New York

................................................................... *3rd Wife of Lyman Wetherby:

........................................................................ +Avis Harris m: Bet. 1869 - 1899 d: March 30, 1899 Burial: in Village Cemetery, Cato, Cayuga County, New York

................................................................... 7 Lemuel Page Wetherby b: 1806 in Vermont d: December 01, 1893 in Stillwater, Washington County, Minnesota

........................................................................ +Nancy M. Williams m: January 30, 1832 in Summer Hill, New York d: November 15, 1944 Burial: in Red Creek Cemetery

.............................................................................. 8 Nancy M. Wetherby d: August 21, 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Julia M. Wetherby b: August 02, 1833 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York d: October 23, 1841 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York Burial: in Fairmont Cemetery, Red Creek, Wayne County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Newton John Wetherby b: 1836 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York d: January 19, 1912 in Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile Burial: June 21, 1913 in Chile

.................................................................................... +Rosario Vicencia b: 1849 in Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile m: January 09, 1864 in Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile d: May 01, 1919 Burial: May 04, 1919

.......................................................................................... 9 Moses Wetherby b: July 1865 in Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

................................................................................................ +Jenny Shea b: 1862 m: January 23, 1904 in Deuel County, Nebraksa

.......................................................................................... 9 Rebecca Wetherby b: November 05, 1867 in Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile d: January 01, 1918 in Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

................................................................................................ +Charles John Purches b: 1864 m: December 07, 1894 in Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

..................................................................................................... 10 Unnamed Purches-Wetherby b: September 29, 1895 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile d: September 29, 1895 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

..................................................................................................... 10 George Purches Wetherby b: October 16, 1896 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

..................................................................................................... 10 Charles S. Purches-Wetherby b: May 1898 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

........................................................................................................... +Norma Sinclair

................................................................................................................. 11 Violet Wetherby b: 1915

..................................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Charles S. Purches-Wetherby:

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

..................................................................................................... *3rd Wife of Charles S. Purches-Wetherby:

........................................................................................................... +Theresa Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 Jennifer Wetherby b: 1935

....................................................................................................................... +A. Gianmarino

..................................................................................................... 10 Clara May Purches-Wetherby b: 1900 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile d: 1953

........................................................................................................... +Juan Valles

................................................................................................................. 11 Rodolfo Valles b: 1931

....................................................................................................................... +Olga Unknown

............................................................................................................................ 12 Andrew Valles

............................................................................................................................ 12 Christian Valles

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jorge Valles

............................................................................................................................ 12 Vivian Valles

................................................................................................................. 11 Enrique Valles b: 1933

..................................................................................................... 10 Lilliane Purches-Wetherby b: December 25, 1901 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Goldfen d: Bef. 1945

................................................................................................................. 11 Rebecca Goldfen

..................................................................................................... 10 James Purches-Wetherby b: 1903 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

........................................................................................................... +Anita Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 Gladys Wetherby

................................................................................................................. 11 Lily Wetherby

................................................................................................................. 11 James Wetherby

..................................................................................................... *2nd Wife of James Purches-Wetherby:

........................................................................................................... +Nieves Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 Rachel Wetherby b: October 1872 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile d: 1905 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

.......................................................................................... 9 Ruth Wetherby b: 1874 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile d: July 25, 1911 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

.......................................................................................... 9 Hannah Wetherby b: 1876 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

................................................................................................ +William Neilson m: December 24, 1901

..................................................................................................... 10 Charles Neilson d: January 1991

........................................................................................................... +Matilda Unknown

..................................................................................................... 10 Florence Neilson

..................................................................................................... 10 Erick Neilson

..................................................................................................... 10 Ena Neilson

..................................................................................................... 10 Norris Neilson b: December 1902

.......................................................................................... 9 John Knox Wetherby b: April 18, 1883 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile d: 1963

................................................................................................ +Eufemia Robles b: 1886 m: 1908 d: 1960

..................................................................................................... 10 Raquel Wetherby-Robles b: 1909

........................................................................................................... +Juan Rossel

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Raquel Wetherby-Robles:

........................................................................................................... +Aquiles Saavedra m: 1937

................................................................................................................. 11 Rene Saavedra Wetherby b: 1933

....................................................................................................................... +Norma Godoy b: 1941 m: 1961

............................................................................................................................ 12 Marcia Saavedra Godoy b: 1962

.................................................................................................................................. +Juan Carlos Jeria m: 1984

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Francisca Jeria-Saavedra b: 1984

............................................................................................................................ 12 Ximena Saavedra Godoy b: 1963

.................................................................................................................................. +Patricia Fernandez m: 1987

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Almendra Fernandez Saavedra

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Renata Fernandez Saavedra

............................................................................................................................ 12 Alvaro Saavedra Godoy b: 1965

............................................................................................................................ 12 Lorena Saavedra Godoy b: 1966

................................................................................................................. 11 Eliana Saavedra Wetherby b: 1934

....................................................................................................................... +Sergia Urbina m: 1955

............................................................................................................................ 12 Gerardo Urbina Saavedra

.................................................................................................................................. +Paola Cenda

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Georgette Urbina Cerda

............................................................................................................................ 12 Veronica Urbina Saavedra b: 1956

.................................................................................................................................. +Juan Carlos Cardenas m: 1979

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Rodrigo Cardenos Urbina b: 1981

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Marcela Cardenas Urbina b: 1985

............................................................................................................................ 12 Cecilia Urbina Saavedra b: 1957

.................................................................................................................................. +Hugo Jara

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Constanza Jara-Urbina b: 1985

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Juan Pablo Jara-Urbina b: 1988

............................................................................................................................ 12 Claudio Urbina Saavedra b: 1960 d: 1960

............................................................................................................................ 12 Ruben Urbina Saavedra b: 1964

.................................................................................................................................. +Ivonne Labra

..................................................................................................... 10 Enrique Wetherby-Robles b: 1914 d: 1919

..................................................................................................... 10 Graciela Wetherby-Robles b: 1921

........................................................................................................... +Ulrich Gautzsch

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Graciela Wetherby-Robles:

........................................................................................................... +Carlos Riesle m: 1970

................................................................................................................. 11 Carlos Riesle Wetherby b: 1942 d: 1942

................................................................................................................. 11 Jaime Riesle Wetherby b: 1944

....................................................................................................................... +Erika Sbarbaro

............................................................................................................................ 12 Gisela Riesle Sbarbaro b: 1978

............................................................................................................................ 12 Silbe Riesle Sbarbaro b: 1982

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Jaime Riesle Wetherby:

....................................................................................................................... +Marcella Perez m: 1969

.......................................................................................... 9 Priscilla Wetherby b: February 25, 1886 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile d: 1973

.......................................................................................... 9 Unnamed Wetherby b: March 10, 1889 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile d: March 10, 1889 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

.......................................................................................... 9 Lydia Wetherby b: December 13, 1891 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile d: December 13, 1909 in probably Valparaiso, Valparaiso Province, Chile

.............................................................................. 8 Helen E. Wetherby b: January 29, 1839 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York d: September 30, 1842 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York Burial: in Fairmont Cemetery, Red Creek, Wayne County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Eugene Wetherby b: May 01, 1840 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York d: August 22, 1840 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York Burial: in Fairmont Cemetery, Red Creek, Wayne County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Frederick Wetherby b: 1843 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York d: July 14, 1863 in New Bern, North Carolina

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Lemuel Page Wetherby:

........................................................................ +Alice Waldron b: September 09, 1814 m: 1845 in probably Red Creek, Wayne County, New York d: March 16, 1885

.............................................................................. 8 Nancy Wetherby b: March 21, 1846 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York d: August 24, 1849 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York Burial: in Fairmont Cemetery, Red Creek, Wayne County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 William Harvey Wetherby b: August 25, 1847 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York d: August 27, 1849 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York Burial: in Fairmont Cemetery, Red Creek, Wayne County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Alice Wetherby b: 1850 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York d: in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Wetherby b: May 1851

.................................................................................... +Alphius Peck b: October 1846 m: 1879 d: December 31, 1924

.......................................................................................... 9 Alice Peck b: May 1880

.......................................................................................... 9 Fred Peck b: March 1884

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Wetherby b: 1852 d: June 28, 1855 Burial: in Fairmont Cemetery, Red Creek, Wayne County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Nellie Cora Wetherby b: July 06, 1856 in Red Creek, Wayne County, New York d: January 07, 1936 in Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California

.................................................................................... +Harvey Christopher Boock b: January 10, 1850 in Spang-Hademarschen, Germany (presently Schleswig-Holstein, West Germany) m: May 05, 1875 in Menomonie, Dunn County, Wisconsin d: December 31, 1912 in San Diego, San Diego County, California

.......................................................................................... 9 Lulu Alice Boock b: April 17, 1876 in Menomonie, Dunn County, Wisconsin d: December 28, 1952 in Glendale, Los Angeles County, California Burial: in Mount View Mausoleum, Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California

................................................................................................ +Frank Phillip Bohanon b: May 25, 1872 in Crystal Township, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesoat d: September 04, 1947 in San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, California Burial: in Mount View Mausoleum, Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California

..................................................................................................... 10 Harvey Lee David Bohanon b: April 29, 1898 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota d: August 22, 1981 in Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California

........................................................................................................... +Alice Pauline Wopschall b: August 16, 1903 in Mason City, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa m: June 24, 1922 in Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California

................................................................................................................. 11 Elizabeth Grace Pauline Bohanon b: January 02, 1925

....................................................................................................................... +Herbert P. Herr m: May 06, 1944

............................................................................................................................ 12 Christine Elaine Herr b: August 23, 1948 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

.................................................................................................................................. +George Taylor Gentry, Jr. b: October 08, 1941 in Houston, Harris County, Texas m: October 12, 1974 in Newport Beach, Orange County, California

............................................................................................................................ 12 Anita Lynn Herr b: October 03, 1949 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

.................................................................................................................................. +Edward Andrew Standora, Jr. b: May 28, 1947 m: October 02, 1971 in Long Beach, Orange County, California

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Michelle Marie Standora b: March 27, 1979

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Bonnie Lynn Standora b: September 14, 1982

............................................................................................................................ 12 Paul Harvey Edward Herr b: April 05, 1952

.................................................................................................................................. +Janice Elaine Clark b: April 26, 1952

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Scott Paul Herr b: September 05, 1982

............................................................................................................................ 12 Norman Edward Herr b: October 11, 1955

.................................................................................................................................. +Roberta Morgan Beagles b: February 24, 1958 m: August 08, 1981

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Christiana Alisa Herr b: January 12, 1986

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Stephen Edward Herr b: September 07, 1988

........................................................................................................................................ 13 John Robert Herr b: March 29, 1991

................................................................................................................. 11 Josephine Alice Bohanon b: September 21, 1928

....................................................................................................................... +Robert Bruce Abraham m: January 23, 1960

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jane Abraham b: August 02, 1964

.................................................................................................................................. +Charles Brooks

............................................................................................................................ *2nd Husband of Jane Abraham:

.................................................................................................................................. +Fred Benedict m: June 29, 1985

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Jack Elan Benedict b: March 15, 1990

............................................................................................................................ 12 Roberta Josephine Abraham b: March 13, 1966

.................................................................................................................................. +David Paul Saleen b: February 24, 1962 m: July 13, 1991

............................................................................................................................ 12 Peter Harvey Thomas Abraham b: April 26, 1968

.................................................................................................................................. +Jackie Unknown

............................................................................................................................ 12 Eileen Marie Abraham b: June 09, 1969

..................................................................................................... 10 Gertrude Alice Bohanon b: February 14, 1901 in Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota d: November 29, 1976 in San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, California Burial: in Hillside Memorial Park (Sect 5, Lt 314, No 5), Redlands, San Bernardino County, California

........................................................................................................... +William Quirk b: July 16, 1896 m: February 18, 1920 d: May 21, 1963 Burial: in Hillside Memorial Park (Sect 5, Lt 314, No 5), Redlands, San Bernardino County, California

................................................................................................................. 11 Philip Quirk b: December 03, 1921

....................................................................................................................... +Jessie Fay Bates m: January 17, 1945 Divorce: 1953

............................................................................................................................ 12 Michael Randolph Quirk b: December 06, 1947

.................................................................................................................................. +Nancy Wehner m: September 25, 1979 Divorce: Bef. 1992

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Justine Eva Quirk b: February 11, 1981

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Candace Mary Quirk b: December 09, 1985

............................................................................................................................ 12 Mary Eudean Quirk b: August 01, 1949

.................................................................................................................................. +Mark Newel m: 1967 Divorce: 1970

............................................................................................................................ *2nd Husband of Mary Eudean Quirk:

.................................................................................................................................. +Michael Seeloff m: 1989

.......................................................................................... 9 Gertrude Nellie Boock b: November 05, 1877 in Menomonie, Dunn County, Wisconsin d: July 02, 1960

................................................................................................ +Harry Lorn Neal McCoig b: March 25, 1875 m: January 09, 1901 d: December 12, 1930

..................................................................................................... 10 Janice Elaine McCoig b: September 03, 1911 d: November 11, 1984

........................................................................................................... +Robert Yetter m: November 14, 1935

................................................................................................................. 11 Kristen Yetter b: August 03, 1941

....................................................................................................................... +Robert Galle m: 1959

............................................................................................................................ 12 Judd Daniel Galle b: Aft. 1959

............................................................................................................................ 12 Eric Rudolph Galle b: March 09, 1961

............................................................................................................................ 12 Lisa Elaine Galle b: April 02, 1962

................................................................................................................. 11 Sidney Ann Yetter b: July 10, 1944

....................................................................................................................... +Gary Mumbo

............................................................................................................................ 12 Tyler Leigh Mumbo b: June 06, 1969

................................................................................................................. 11 Jane Lorn Yetter b: August 13, 1946

....................................................................................................................... +Donald Wade m: 1967

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kyle Wade b: April 05, 1965

............................................................................................................................ 12 Karsten Wade b: February 16, 1970

..................................................................................................... 10 Harry Lorn McCoig b: May 06, 1913 d: April 18, 1955

........................................................................................................... +Anna Marie Cashman m: April 25, 1944

................................................................................................................. 11 Zita Ann McCoig b: May 23, 1948

....................................................................................................................... +John Gardiner

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jeffry Tyler Gardiner b: November 13, 1974

................................................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Zita Ann McCoig:

....................................................................................................................... +Rudy Denkinger m: 1979

............................................................................................................................ 12 Erik Joseph Denkinger b: October 14, 1980

..................................................................................................... 10 Dale Everett McCoig b: November 19, 1919

........................................................................................................... +Harriet Campbell Spangler m: May 17, 1941

................................................................................................................. 11 Merrily Lynn McCoig b: June 26, 1947

....................................................................................................................... +David Scott Cook m: August 30, 1969

............................................................................................................................ 12 Joshua David Cook b: December 30, 1973

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kameron Leah Cook b: April 30, 1976

............................................................................................................................ 12 Matthew McCoig Cook b: December 13, 1977

................................................................................................................. 11 Bruce Lorn McCoig b: September 02, 1949

.......................................................................................... 9 Harvey Lemuel Boock b: October 09, 1880 in Menomonie, Dunn County, Wisconsin d: September 17, 1881

.......................................................................................... 9 Infant Boock b: February 14, 1885 in Menomonie, Dunn County, Wisconsin d: February 14, 1885 in Menomonie, Dunn County, Wisconsin

.......................................................................................... 9 Infant Boock b: September 04, 1886 in Menomonie, Dunn County, Wisconsin d: September 10, 1886 in Menomonie, Dunn County, Wisconsin

................................................................... 7 Samuel Wetherby b: December 20, 1808 d: January 31, 1888 Burial: in French Cemetery, Victory, Cayuga County, New York

........................................................................ +Minerva Hamilton b: August 08, 1815 m: October 27, 1835 d: August 16, 1870 Burial: in French Cemetery, Victory, Cayuga County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Wetherby b: 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Ellen Minerva Wetherby b: February 17, 1845 d: June 11, 1920

.................................................................................... +James Nelson Porter b: October 11, 1835 m: June 07, 1873 d: July 14, 1913

.......................................................................................... 9 Harry Hamilton Porter b: March 05, 1874 d: April 21, 1942

................................................................................................ +Grace Barber b: April 28, 1886 m: December 25, 1907 d: May 05, 1983

..................................................................................................... 10 Ruth Minerva Porter b: January 09, 1909 d: April 18, 1991 in Sun City, Arizona

........................................................................................................... +Eric Leverentz m: October 01, 1932

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Ruth Minerva Porter:

........................................................................................................... +James Pehle b: July 31, 1913 m: January 06, 1979

..................................................................................................... 10 Hilda Grace Porter b: June 04, 1918

.......................................................................................... 9 Clara Matilda Porter b: September 18, 1875 d: May 24, 1940

.......................................................................................... 9 Leonard Nelson Porter b: May 04, 1877 d: December 09, 1937

................................................................................................ +May Elmer m: August 24, 1902 d: July 13, 1937

..................................................................................................... 10 Elmer Harvey Porter b: July 21, 1902 d: February 02, 1984

........................................................................................................... +Lottie Wilkerson d: February 13, 1987

................................................................................................................. 11 Leroy Porter b: October 15, 1926

................................................................................................................. 11 Harold Porter b: April 12, 1930

................................................................................................................. 11 Ralph Porter b: September 28, 1931

..................................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Elmer Harvey Porter:

........................................................................................................... +Florence Bacon b: March 26, 1906 m: March 02, 1926 d: November 30, 1986

..................................................................................................... 10 Louie Leonard Porter b: June 04, 1913 d: October 31, 1980

........................................................................................................... +Mary Stoll m: July 24, 1937

................................................................................................................. 11 Leon Porter b: August 14, 1942

................................................................................................................. 11 Theresa Porter b: January 03, 1945

................................................................................................................. 11 Joan Porter b: November 27, 1945

................................................................................................................. 11 Francis Porter b: October 31, 1946

................................................................................................................. 11 James Porter b: January 31, 1950

................................................................................................................. 11 Frank Porter b: October 02, 1951

.......................................................................................... 9 Jennie May Porter b: July 02, 1879 d: June 09, 1942

.......................................................................................... 9 Nellie Emma Porter b: June 13, 1880 d: August 23, 1954

.......................................................................................... 9 Robert Edwin Porter b: October 02, 1881 d: November 09, 1957

................................................................................................ +Edna Naomi Wilcox b: October 18, 1885 m: 1904 d: May 01, 1972

..................................................................................................... 10 Newton Edwin Porter b: March 01, 1905 d: September 08, 1974

........................................................................................................... +[1] Iva Mae Walker b: March 25, 1914 m: June 06, 1940 d: March 20, 1986

................................................................................................................. 11 Roger Clark Porter b: December 01, 1940

....................................................................................................................... +Patricia Peters m: February 17, 1967

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Roger Clark Porter:

....................................................................................................................... +Barbara Fry m: February 24, 1973

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jill Elizabeth Porter b: July 20, 1978

................................................................................................................. 11 Warren Alan Porter b: October 05, 1943

....................................................................................................................... +Joyce Harveston

............................................................................................................................ 12 Linda Porter b: December 03, 1965

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Warren Alan Porter:

....................................................................................................................... +Judy Ellis m: May 21, 1970

............................................................................................................................ 12 Warren Porter b: October 26, 1971

..................................................................................................... 10 Gladys Blanche Porter b: August 18, 1906 d: January 23, 1990

........................................................................................................... +Homer Elmer Stanley Fowler b: August 20, 1893 m: April 17, 1928 d: September 26, 1976

................................................................................................................. 11 Regina May Fowler b: May 16, 1928 d: February 03, 1986

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Gladys Blanche Porter:

........................................................................................................... +Edwin F. Saintmire b: March 27, 1908 m: March 17, 1979

..................................................................................................... 10 Evelyn Louise Porter b: October 13, 1908

........................................................................................................... +Roy Carl Cook b: July 21, 1903 m: October 14, 1926 d: March 01, 1983

................................................................................................................. 11 June Evelyn Cook b: November 11, 1927

....................................................................................................................... +Tilton Rose m: January 09, 1946

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kathy C. Rose b: January 29, 1947

.................................................................................................................................. +Richard Okum

............................................................................................................................ *2nd Husband of Kathy C. Rose:

.................................................................................................................................. +Horst Thoryk m: June 18, 1966

........................................................................................................................................ 13 David Tilton Thoryk b: March 15, 1967

................................................................................................................. *2nd Husband of June Evelyn Cook:

....................................................................................................................... +Loren Richardson m: May 04, 1974

................................................................................................................. 11 Willis Roy Cook b: April 24, 1936

....................................................................................................................... +Joyce Howell m: July 10, 1965

............................................................................................................................ 12 Raymond Cook b: May 21, 1966

............................................................................................................................ 12 Karl Cook b: February 28, 1968

............................................................................................................................ 12 Marie Cook b: August 09, 1976

............................................................................................................................ 12 Darin Cook b: July 25, 1978

..................................................................................................... 10 Norris Nelson Porter b: November 06, 1910 d: January 02, 1972

........................................................................................................... +Elizabeth Henzel b: September 02, 1914 d: June 20, 1982

..................................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Norris Nelson Porter:

........................................................................................................... +[1] Iva Mae Walker b: March 25, 1914 m: December 1932 d: March 20, 1986

................................................................................................................. 11 Gordon Phillip Porter b: April 13, 1937

....................................................................................................................... +Frieda Beshures m: January 16, 1957

............................................................................................................................ 12 Brian Lee Porter b: July 08, 1957

.................................................................................................................................. +Mary Ellis

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Tammy Louise Porter b: May 19, 1975

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Pamela Ann Porter b: November 28, 1977

............................................................................................................................ 12 Fred Gordon Porter b: October 24, 1958

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Gordon Phillip Porter:

....................................................................................................................... +Maria Southard Gardner m: November 06, 1971

................................................................................................................. *3rd Wife of Gordon Phillip Porter:

....................................................................................................................... +Diana Skule m: February 11, 1979

................................................................................................................. 11 Lesta Ann Porter b: September 09, 1945

....................................................................................................................... +Gerald Eaton

............................................................................................................................ 12 David James Eaton b: August 06, 1966

................................................................................................................. 11 Betty Jane Porter b: June 26, 1957

....................................................................................................................... +David William Edgecomb m: July 29, 1978

............................................................................................................................ 12 Edward William Edgecomb b: July 23, 1989

..................................................................................................... 10 Lloyd Lyman Porter b: September 27, 1912

........................................................................................................... +Harriet May Hamilton b: November 26, 1906 m: June 28, 1948 d: May 01, 1988

..................................................................................................... 10 Marian Alice Porter b: August 19, 1916

........................................................................................................... +Robert C. Davenport b: February 18, 1916 m: February 24, 1940 d: July 23, 1972

................................................................................................................. 11 David R. Davenport b: September 19, 1942

....................................................................................................................... +Diana Gibson m: February 22, 1969

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kara Lynn Davenport b: February 21, 1976

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jana Lee Davenport b: August 10, 1977

..................................................................................................... 10 Lyle George Porter b: October 19, 1918 d: May 12, 1989

........................................................................................................... +Mary D. Macomber b: March 17, 1919 m: June 26, 1942

................................................................................................................. 11 Linda Ann Porter b: March 24, 1943

....................................................................................................................... +Richard Handville

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rebecca Ann Handville b: July 26, 1967

.................................................................................................................................. +Kenneth W. Emprey III m: December 03, 1988

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Kayla Joy Emprey b: April 30, 1990

............................................................................................................................ 12 Chad Mitchell Handville b: September 22, 1968

................................................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Linda Ann Porter:

....................................................................................................................... +Ronald Lehrer m: October 01, 1972

................................................................................................................. 11 Robert Edson Porter b: April 13, 1944

....................................................................................................................... +Diane Dorie b: March 14, 1949

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kristin Porter b: July 19, 1976

..................................................................................................... 10 Glenn Robert Porter b: October 10, 1920

........................................................................................................... +Ruth Aldrich b: September 15, 1926 m: February 17, 1945 d: December 03, 1985

................................................................................................................. 11 Francis G. Porter b: July 15, 1947

....................................................................................................................... +Anne Sponable m: January 30, 1970

............................................................................................................................ 12 Juli Lyn Porter b: February 23, 1973

................................................................................................................. 11 Roland G. Porter b: November 19, 1948

....................................................................................................................... +Marianne Smurna m: May 17, 1969

................................................................................................................. 11 Lowell G. Porter b: November 09, 1950

....................................................................................................................... +Cynthia Socia Clary m: May 03, 1975

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rebecca Ruth Porter b: June 29, 1978

................................................................................................................. 11 Nelson R. Porter b: January 24, 1953

....................................................................................................................... +Arlene Dennison m: December 31, 1970

............................................................................................................................ 12 Bradley Donald Porter b: August 26, 1973

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jodi Porter b: October 19, 1975

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Nelson R. Porter:

....................................................................................................................... +Deborah Nisson m: June 01, 1979

............................................................................................................................ 12 Wesley Robert Porter b: December 18, 1984

..................................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Glenn Robert Porter:

........................................................................................................... +Nellie Walker b: May 08, 1918 m: October 31, 1986

..................................................................................................... 10 Joyce Ellen Porter b: January 25, 1923 d: March 28, 1987

........................................................................................................... +Leon R. Baker b: April 30, 1916 m: January 22, 1943

................................................................................................................. 11 Ann L. Baker b: July 29, 1944

....................................................................................................................... +Gerald Murphy m: October 02, 1965

................................................................................................................. 11 Donna L. Baker b: August 31, 1946

....................................................................................................................... +Stanley Lockwood m: October 04, 1969

................................................................................................................. 11 Ross L. Baker b: August 26, 1949

....................................................................................................................... +Bonnie Powers m: April 03, 1971

............................................................................................................................ 12 Scott Leon Baker b: August 16, 1976

................................................................................................................. 11 Beth E. Baker b: January 03, 1952

....................................................................................................................... +Robert S. Edmonds m: February 16, 1984

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jonathan Scott Edmonds b: October 21, 1987

..................................................................................................... 10 Carol Jeannette Porter b: January 22, 1925

........................................................................................................... +Robert Lunkenheimer b: April 07, 1925 m: February 20, 1946 d: September 19, 1980

................................................................................................................. 11 Gloria Jean Lunkenheimer b: January 13, 1947

....................................................................................................................... +Charles Akins m: February 12, 1966

............................................................................................................................ 12 Charles Francis Akins b: July 23, 1966

............................................................................................................................ 12 Richard Jeffrey Akins b: September 06, 1967

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jeffrey Alan Akins b: September 08, 1974

................................................................................................................. 11 Larry Robert Lunkenheimer b: September 24, 1948

................................................................................................................. 11 Sandra Kay Lunkenheimer b: April 03, 1950

....................................................................................................................... +Harrison Sherman m: May 23, 1971

................................................................................................................. 11 Sally Marie Lunkenheimer b: December 03, 1951

....................................................................................................................... +Terry Salisbury m: May 04, 1974

............................................................................................................................ 12 Katie Lynn Salisbury b: June 20, 1983

................................................................................................................. 11 Brenda Lee Lunkenheimer b: June 14, 1953

....................................................................................................................... +Gerald Thompion m: April 16, 1971

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jerry Michael Thompion b: August 26, 1973

................................................................................................................. 11 David Charles Lunkenheimer b: October 24, 1959

....................................................................................................................... +Penny Morehouse m: May 27, 1978

............................................................................................................................ 12 Meghan Marie Lunkenheimer b: July 21, 1984

..................................................................................................... 10 Gilbert Leon Porter b: December 05, 1927

........................................................................................................... +Grace Wilson b: November 14, 1927 m: April 24, 1948

................................................................................................................. 11 Susan Jane Porter

....................................................................................................................... +David Sove m: November 13, 1971

................................................................................................................. 11 Barbara Jean Porter b: November 11, 1955

....................................................................................................................... +Dale Frederick Dawson m: October 23, 1976

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jesse Dawson b: December 21, 1979

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kimberly Dale Dawson b: April 13, 1981

.......................................................................................... 9 Oliver Willard Porter b: July 05, 1883 d: May 27, 1945

.......................................................................................... 9 Hattie Edwina Porter b: October 30, 1887 d: September 30, 1949

.............................................................................. 8 Hamilton Wetherby b: February 13, 1847 d: May 06, 1864

.............................................................................. 8 Emma Wetherby b: December 1850 d: 1925

.................................................................................... +Harvey E. Jones b: March 1843 m: January 25, 1870 d: February 08, 1931

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Jones

.......................................................................................... 9 Clarence Jones b: January 1871 d: 1942

................................................................................................ +Estelle Jakeway b: June 1873 m: Bet. 1890 - 1895 d: June 21, 1967

..................................................................................................... 10 Marion Jones

........................................................................................................... +Edwin Curry

................................................................................................................. 11 Brian Curry

..................................................................................................... 10 John Paul Jones

........................................................................................................... +Beatrice Crounse

................................................................................................................. 11 Jacky Jones

................................................................................................................. 11 Richard Jones

................................................................................................................. 11 Cindy Jones

..................................................................................................... 10 Ruth E. Jones b: October 18, 1896

........................................................................................................... +Earl Sine b: February 07, 1894 m: December 25, 1916 d: March 30, 1991

................................................................................................................. 11 Lucile Sine b: January 16, 1918

....................................................................................................................... +Charles Pratt b: July 25, 1912 m: November 25, 1937

............................................................................................................................ 12 Norman Pratt b: April 09, 1942

.................................................................................................................................. +Linda McMillan b: December 17, 1946 m: October 26, 1968

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Tanya Pratt b: June 28, 1973

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Tara Pratt b: August 02, 1974

........................................................................................................................................ 13 James Pratt b: November 22, 1979

................................................................................................................. 11 Donald Sine b: February 17, 1919

....................................................................................................................... +Ellen Pollick b: December 06, 1925 m: December 24, 1946

............................................................................................................................ 12 Robert Sine b: September 18, 1948

.................................................................................................................................. +Lorraine McDonald b: 1950

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Robert Sine b: October 04, 1971

................................................................................................................. 11 Victor Sine b: May 29, 1926

....................................................................................................................... +Frances Hoffman m: November 16, 1946

..................................................................................................... 10 Esther Jones b: May 23, 1902 d: November 19, 1965

........................................................................................................... +Floyd Easton b: February 24, 1901 m: September 22, 1923 d: 1974

................................................................................................................. 11 Carol Jane Easton b: January 24, 1926

....................................................................................................................... +Donald Arthur Reed b: January 18, 1926 m: October 16, 1954

............................................................................................................................ 12 Wesley Ronald Reed b: August 18, 1955

.................................................................................................................................. +Susan E. Bullard m: June 12, 1978

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Timothy Reed b: March 16, 1977

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Cynthia Michelle Reed b: July 13, 1978

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Nathan Paul Reed b: February 05, 1985

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Benjamin Easton Reed b: January 18, 1986

............................................................................................................................ 12 Marvin Floyd Reed b: February 08, 1957

.................................................................................................................................. +Ann Marie Ciccovicco m: December 26, 1975

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Jason Arthur Reed b: November 28, 1976

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Jeanette Ann Reed b: December 06, 1977

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Judith Ann Reed b: March 28, 1979

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Justin A. Reed b: September 21, 1981

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rebecca Fay Reed b: October 10, 1958

.................................................................................................................................. +David Garcia m: August 17, 1985

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Joshua Arthur Garcia b: January 31, 1985

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Rutha Sarai Garcia b: November 01, 1988

........................................................................................................................................ 13 David Hezekiah Garcia b: October 16, 1990

............................................................................................................................ 12 Amy Louise Reed b: January 31, 1965

.................................................................................................................................. +Stephen Bullard m: October 10, 1987

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rhonda Jane Reed b: April 25, 1970

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Jon Allen Reed b: November 02, 1987

................................................................................................................. 11 William Jones Easton b: November 17, 1932

....................................................................................................................... +Patricia Milliman b: February 21, 1938 m: September 24, 1961

............................................................................................................................ 12 Michael William Easton b: July 30, 1967

.......................................................................................... 9 Arthur Jones b: 1872 d: 1950 Burial: in Locke, Cayuga County, New York

................................................................................................ +Maude Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 Viola Jones b: January 1875 d: 1964

................................................................................................ +William Burt Sprague b: 1869 d: 1953

.......................................................................................... 9 Cora Jones b: February 1879 d: 1953 Burial: in Cato Union Cemetery, Cato, Cayuga County, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Fred A. Jones b: September 1881 d: 1955 Burial: in Cato Union Cemetery, Cato, Cayuga County, New York

................................................................................................ +Ora S. Unknown b: 1886 d: 1963

................................................................... 7 John Wetherby b: June 11, 1809 d: July 10, 1878 Burial: in French Cemetery, Victory, Cayuga County, New York

........................................................................ +Sarah Baldwin b: June 04, 1813 m: November 11, 1831 d: February 27, 1889 Burial: in French Cemetery, Victory, Cayuga County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Addison B. Wetherby b: September 15, 1832 d: 1906

.................................................................................... +Catherine DeForest

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Addison B. Wetherby:

.................................................................................... +Catherine Harris b: April 1833 m: January 11, 1853 d: 1914

.......................................................................................... 9 Ella Wetherby b: 1853

................................................................................................ +William McBride b: 1854

..................................................................................................... 10 Howard McBride

........................................................................................................... +Anne Weske

................................................................................................................. 11 Mabel McBride

................................................................................................................. 11 Mildred McBride

................................................................................................................. 11 Hilda McBride

.......................................................................................... 9 James Wetherby b: February 1856

................................................................................................ +Ida DeForest b: September 1862 m: 1884

..................................................................................................... 10 Genevieve Anna Wetherby b: September 1884

........................................................................................................... +Jay Patchen

................................................................................................................. 11 Robert Patchen

....................................................................................................................... +Mae Pierson

................................................................................................................. 11 Norris Patchen

....................................................................................................................... +Mildred Newbaum

................................................................................................................. 11 Donald Patchen

....................................................................................................................... +Betty Hitchcock

..................................................................................................... 10 Jay Deforest Wetherby b: September 22, 1892 d: October 1942

........................................................................................................... +Gertrude Moocher

................................................................................................................. 11 John Wetherby b: January 20, 1917

....................................................................................................................... +Marjorie Davis b: January 12, 1920 m: October 12, 1940

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jay Wetherby

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jerry Wetherby

............................................................................................................................ 12 Stephen Wetherby

............................................................................................................................ 12 Gretchen Wetherby

..................................................................................................... 10 Stanley Wetherby b: 1900 d: 1972

........................................................................................................... +Ruth Caster b: 1902 d: 1954

................................................................................................................. 11 Carleton Wetherby

....................................................................................................................... +Mary Jo Jackson

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Carleton Wetherby:

....................................................................................................................... +Mary Jane Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 Clarence Wetherby b: 1857

................................................................................................ +Eliza Bowen

.......................................................................................... 9 Sarah Wetherby b: 1862

.......................................................................................... 9 Catherine Wetherby b: 1869

.......................................................................................... 9 Viola Wetherby b: February 1874

................................................................................................ +Daniel Curren b: June 1863 m: 1896

.............................................................................. 8 [2] Sarah Jane Wetherby b: December 17, 1834 d: 1909

.................................................................................... +[3] Stephen Holt b: February 1825 m: November 03, 1852 d: 1911

.......................................................................................... 9 [4] Alice Holt b: July 1857

................................................................................................ +[5] Elias Evans b: January 1859 m: 1882

.............................................................................. 8 John Cutting Wetherby b: May 27, 1837 d: 1914

.................................................................................... +Mary M. Brackett b: October 1834 m: December 07, 1858

.......................................................................................... 9 Floyd Wetherby b: January 1860

................................................................................................ +Tilla Unknown b: July 1862

..................................................................................................... 10 Florence Wetherby b: May 1883

.......................................................................................... 9 Nancy Maud Wetherby b: 1863

.......................................................................................... 9 Frank Wetherby b: May 1875

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Elizabeth Wetherby b: September 15, 1839 d: June 09, 1858

.............................................................................. 8 Frances B. Wetherby b: July 20, 1842 d: February 17, 1922

.................................................................................... +David Wilson b: 1842 m: December 31, 1868 d: November 21, 1914

.............................................................................. 8 Benjamin Franklin Wetherby b: September 08, 1845

.................................................................................... +Louise Boughton m: June 10, 1875

.......................................................................................... 9 Louise Anne Wetherby b: 1875

................................................................................................ +Arthur Provo Heyer b: 1874

..................................................................................................... 10 Cedric Heyer

..................................................................................................... 10 Benjamin Franklin Heyer b: 1900

..................................................................................................... 10 Clifford Arthur P. Heyer b: 1902

..................................................................................................... 10 Earle Boughton Heyer b: 1904

..................................................................................................... 10 Lawrence Lincoln Heyer b: 1906 d: August 03, 1990

........................................................................................................... +Harriet Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 Lyndall Phyllis Heyer b: 1951

....................................................................................................................... +Robert Scott Anderson b: 1958

............................................................................................................................ 12 Elle Anderson b: 1988

................................................................................................................. 11 Clifford Curtis Heyer b: 1958

....................................................................................................................... +Eunjung Jo Unknown m: 1988

............................................................................................................................ 12 Dorwart Heyer

..................................................................................................... 10 Chester Heyer b: 1914

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Clay Wetherby b: July 02, 1848 d: 1929

.................................................................................... +Cora A. Elliott b: November 1858 m: Bet. 1878 - 1881 d: 1927

.......................................................................................... 9 Bessie Wetherby b: February 25, 1883 d: February 15, 1965

.......................................................................................... 9 Harry Elliott Wetherby b: May 04, 1885 d: February 1959

................................................................................................ +Mary E. Follett b: August 19, 1893 m: August 16, 1924 d: July 16, 1943

..................................................................................................... 10 Jane E. Wetherby b: January 02, 1926

........................................................................................................... +Donald Syron b: August 17, 1927 m: November 21, 1948

................................................................................................................. 11 Daniel Syron b: August 22, 1952

....................................................................................................................... +Helen Taft b: February 02, 1952 m: October 24, 1982

............................................................................................................................ 12 William Donald Syron b: May 09, 1986

................................................................................................................. 11 John Syron b: July 24, 1958

................................................................................................................. 11 David Syron b: November 01, 1964

..................................................................................................... 10 Henry Elliott Wetherby, Sr. b: June 10, 1928

........................................................................................................... +Phyllis Fitch b: December 22, 1928 m: October 10, 1948

................................................................................................................. 11 Mary Wetherby b: July 13, 1949

....................................................................................................................... +Robert Gleason b: May 01, 1947 m: February 13, 1971

............................................................................................................................ 12 Robert J. Gleason b: March 17, 1973

............................................................................................................................ 12 Timothy Gleason b: July 16, 1975 d: July 17, 1975

............................................................................................................................ 12 Michael D. Gleason b: December 10, 1976

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jeffrey S. Gleason b: January 07, 1979

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kathleene Gleason b: March 11, 1986

................................................................................................................. 11 Noreen Wetherby b: July 13, 1950

....................................................................................................................... +William Soneira b: June 16, 1948 m: November 23, 1974

............................................................................................................................ 12 Suzanne Soneira b: June 21, 1978

................................................................................................................. 11 Henry Elliott Wetherby, Jr. b: June 21, 1951

....................................................................................................................... +Katherine Roets b: May 08, 1954 m: June 30, 1973

............................................................................................................................ 12 Brian A. Wetherby b: November 23, 1975

................................................................................................................. 11 Thomas E. Wetherby b: January 23, 1953

....................................................................................................................... +Roxanne Deroto b: July 17, 1956 m: June 12, 1976

............................................................................................................................ 12 Anthony Thomas Wetherby b: May 21, 1981

................................................................................................................. 11 George Wetherby b: February 09, 1955

....................................................................................................................... +Cynthia Rossi b: September 30, 1955 m: February 12, 1977

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rebecca Gayle Wetherby b: March 07, 1978

................................................................................................................. 11 Claudia Wetherby b: April 03, 1956

................................................................................................................. 11 Philip Wetherby b: February 04, 1961

....................................................................................................................... +Theresa Vetter b: February 18, 1962 m: June 16, 1984 Divorce: February 1987

................................................................................................................. 11 Matthew Wetherby b: July 24, 1962

....................................................................................................................... +Lois Sherwin b: May 07, 1961 m: May 14, 1983

............................................................................................................................ 12 Evan Joshua Wetherby b: June 06, 1986

..................................................................................................... 10 David Wetherby b: February 19, 1930

........................................................................................................... +Joan Doolittle b: September 05, 1929 m: December 22, 1950

................................................................................................................. 11 Kevin John Wetherby b: March 01, 1958

....................................................................................................................... +Amy Miller b: November 04, 1957 m: August 17, 1979

................................................................................................................. 11 Lisa Jo Wetherby b: January 29, 1960

.............................................................................. 8 William Henry Seward Wetherby b: May 06, 1851 d: 1922

.................................................................................... +Ella E. Howe b: 1852 m: April 15, 1874 d: 1926

.............................................................................. 8 Daniel B. Wetherby b: March 06, 1854

.................................................................................... +Sarah E. Hughes b: 1858 m: October 24, 1878

.......................................................................................... 9 Mabel Wetherby

................................................................... 7 C. George Wetherby b: 1813 d: July 10, 1851 Burial: in French Cemetery, Victory, Cayuga County, New York

........................................................................ +Chloe A. Unknown b: Abt. 1821

.............................................................................. 8 Selinda Wetherby b: 1839 in Ohio

.............................................................................. 8 Eunice Wetherby b: 1845 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Martin Dawlin Wetherby b: 1849 in Michigan

................................................................... 7 Leonard Wetherby b: 1814

........................................................................ +Matilda Unknown b: 1823

.............................................................................. 8 Judson Wetherby b: March 11, 1843 d: April 01, 1843

.............................................................................. 8 John P. Wetherby b: April 17, 1844 d: September 25, 1849

.............................................................................. 8 William Wetherby b: 1847

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Wetherby b: 1851

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Wetherby b: 1854

.............................................................................. 8 Nancy Wetherby b: 1862

................................................................... 7 Sanford Wetherby b: 1815 d: December 26, 1867 Burial: in Southside Cemetery

........................................................................ +Olive Ann Shields b: 1816

.............................................................................. 8 David Wetherby b: 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Almeda Wetherby b: 1843

.............................................................................. 8 James Wetherby b: 1847

.............................................................................. 8 Ervin Wetherby b: 1849 d: 1877 Burial: in Southside Cemetery

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Wetherby b: 1851

.............................................................................. 8 Ardilla Wetherby b: 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Martha Wetherby b: 1859

................................................................... 7 William Phillip Wetherby b: February 26, 1816 in Brutus, Cayuga, New York d: April 25, 1876 in Niles, Berrein County, Michigan Burial: in Niles Cemetery, Niles, Berrein County, Michigan

........................................................................ +Laura O. Johnson b: June 19, 1823 m: 1844 d: December 28, 1897 in Niles, Berrein County, Michigan Burial: in Niles Cemetery, Niles, Berrein County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 William August Wetherby b: March 03, 1841 in Niles or Bertrand, Michigan d: 1885

.................................................................................... +Amelia Barron Spear

.............................................................................. 8 Lyman C. Wetherby b: 1850 d: 1896

.............................................................................. 8 Diadamus Wetherby b: 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Emily M. Wetherby b: 1856 d: 1870

................................................................... 7 David Wetherby b: 1820 d: December 14, 1888 in Auburn, Cayuga County, New York

........................................................................ +Mary E. Unknown b: 1820 d: July 30, 1860 in Auburn, Cayuga County, New York Burial: in Fort Hill Cemetery, Auburn, Cayuga County, New York

................................................................... *2nd Wife of David Wetherby:

........................................................................ +Mary J. Unknown b: May 1834 m: May 1884 d: August 02, 1919 in Auburn, Cayuga County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Florence W. Wetherby b: June 1865

.................................................................................... +Unknown Harris

.............................................................................. 8 Howard John Wetherby b: June 1867 d: March 16, 1940 in Auburn, Cayuga County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Harriett P. Wetherby b: April 1871

................................................................... 7 James Wetherby b: November 1822 d: January 01, 1828

....................................................... 6 Levina Wetherbee b: July 30, 1780 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Lydia Wetherbee b: September 28, 1782 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Eunice Wetherbee b: May 15, 1787 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ *2nd Wife of John Wetherbee:

................................................. +Martha Sawtell m: February 15, 1792 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: June 25, 1801 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Thomas Wetherbee b: September 17, 1794 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: June 26, 1863 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Zaccheus Wetherbee b: December 27, 1752 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 06, 1796 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Sarah Lucy Snow b: October 26, 1749 m: July 15, 1773 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Lucy Wetherbee b: September 13, 1773 d: August 15, 1825 in Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Moses Morse m: November 06, 1804 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 25, 1825 in Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Eliphaz Morse b: December 31, 1804 in Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Sally Leonard m: June 04, 1828

................................................................... 7 Gilbert Morse b: March 21, 1806 in Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Almira Morse b: September 10, 1807 in Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 24, 1809

....................................................... 6 Martha Wetherbee b: August 21, 1777 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 25, 1808 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Cotting Williams b: November 17, 1778 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 28, 1799 in Westboro, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 16, 1836 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Anne Sumner Williams b: October 05, 1799 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Sarah Snow Williams b: February 16, 1801

................................................................... 7 Cloe Taylor Williams b: August 17, 1803

....................................................... 6 Caleb Wetherbee b: April 03, 1780 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 03, 1853 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Hepsibah Brigham b: May 07, 1781 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: September 06, 1801 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 04, 1867 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Jabez Snow Wetherbee b: September 12, 1802 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 02, 1862

........................................................................ +Harriet Brigham b: December 04, 1804 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: January 01, 1826 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 07, 1889

.............................................................................. 8 George Winslow Wetherbee b: December 27, 1827 d: January 06, 1851 in San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Maria Wetherbee b: February 21, 1830

.................................................................................... +Henry O. Russell m: June 11, 1856 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 John Davis Wetherbee b: February 11, 1834 d: June 10, 1836

.............................................................................. 8 Lorenzo F. Wetherbee b: December 08, 1836 d: February 08, 1837

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Freeman Wetherbee b: April 29, 1840

.............................................................................. 8 Francis Brigham Wetherbee b: February 25, 1842 d: February 06, 1848

................................................................... 7 Elijah Brigham Wetherbee b: July 18, 1804 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: February 20, 1847 in Flint, Genesee County, Michigan

........................................................................ +Louisa Brigham b: March 03, 1805 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: February 12, 1829 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 11, 1890

.............................................................................. 8 Austin Brigham Wetherbee b: May 22, 1832

.................................................................................... +Molly A. Thompson m: 1856

................................................................... 7 Nancy Maria Wetherbee b: December 02, 1806 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: November 11, 1807

................................................................... 7 Nancy Maria Wetherbee b: October 19, 1808 d: November 21, 1829

................................................................... 7 Nathan Wetherbee b: April 12, 1811 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: February 21, 1882 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Mary Smith b: in Fitzwilliam, Cheshire County, New Hampshire m: April 30, 1835 in Andover, Massachusetts d: September 21, 1902 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Smith Wetherbee b: February 08, 1836 in Andover, Massachusetts d: January 16, 1924 in Westborough, Massachusetts Burial: in Rocklawn, Marlborough

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Frederick Wetherbee b: September 10, 1837 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 15, 1839

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Frederick Wetherbee b: June 30, 1839 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 14, 1840 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Dennis Wetherbee b: July 25, 1813 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 10, 1857 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Betsy Stow b: July 14, 1816 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: April 04, 1838 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: September 24, 1843 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Elizabeth Wetherbee b: May 08, 1839 d: May 13, 1849

.............................................................................. 8 William Rufus Wetherbee b: July 31, 1840

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Dennis Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Abigail Stow b: October 29, 1823 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: May 07, 1844 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: April 26, 1849 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Horace Bradford Wetherbee b: August 08, 1848 d: January 05, 1875 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... *3rd Wife of Dennis Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Sophia Rice b: March 05, 1819 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: May 07, 1850 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 06, 1913 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Maplewood Cemetery, Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Abby Sophia Wetherbee b: September 02, 1854 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +George M. Carleton m: May 29, 1884

................................................................... 7 John Brooks Wetherbee b: June 10, 1816 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 04, 1891 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Burial: in Mount Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Sarah M. Goddard b: August 19, 1818 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: January 14, 1892 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Burial: in Mount Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Emma O. Wetherbee b: March 14, 1844 in Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: Bef. 1880

.............................................................................. 8 Frederick M. Wetherbee b: February 05, 1847 in Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: Bef. 1880

.............................................................................. 8 Lucy Tarbell Wetherbee b: September 27, 1849 in Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: November 04, 1858

.............................................................................. 8 Walter Leslie Wetherbee b: April 07, 1853 in Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Marion Capen Cutler b: February 20, 1837 m: July 20, 1886 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California d: March 22, 1888 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Frances Adelaide Wetherbee b: January 18, 1857 in Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +John Brown Manning m: April 27, 1882 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Marion Wetherbee b: February 01, 1861 in Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Frank Bernard Wetherbee b: May 01, 1864 in Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Sarah Breck Wetherbee b: October 25, 1818 d: September 27, 1840

................................................................... 7 William Wallace Wetherbee b: February 21, 1821 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 11, 1888 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Elizabeth Gates Brigham b: June 20, 1818 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: April 09, 1845 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 09, 1912 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Ellen Howe Wetherbee b: February 22, 1846 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Edward L. Knickerbocker m: January 01, 1868

.............................................................................. 8 Frank Forristall Wetherbee b: September 27, 1848 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 09, 1851

.............................................................................. 8 Elizabeth Winslow Wetherbee b: September 21, 1850 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 30, 1935

.............................................................................. 8 Frederick Wallace Wetherbee b: November 15, 1852 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Ida Wetherbee b: October 08, 1856 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 04, 1935

.............................................................................. 8 Sara Dennis Wetherbee b: October 30, 1858 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: February 06, 1937

.............................................................................. 8 Ann Fisher Wetherbee b: September 24, 1861 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: 1961

.............................................................................. 8 Herbert Eugene Wetherbee b: January 16, 1864 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: February 04, 1864

....................................................... 6 David Wetherbee b: October 10, 1781 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 07, 1824 in Dorchester, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Anne Taylor b: October 05, 1784 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 30, 1807 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: July 29, 1871 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Louisa Wetherbee b: November 18, 1808 in Dorchester, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: January 08, 1818

................................................................... 7 Sarah Snow Wetherbee b: June 22, 1816 in Dorchester, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: June 05, 1876

................................................................... 7 Charles Monroe Wetherbee b: February 07, 1819 in Dorchester, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: June 02, 1847

....................................................... 6 Catherine Wetherbee b: December 24, 1783 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Temple Parker m: January 19, 1807

................................................................... 7 Hariot Snow Parker b: October 10, 1807

................................................................... 7 Alonzo Newell Parker b: February 22, 1818 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Newell Wetherbee b: June 21, 1785 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 25, 1844 in Machias, Washington County, Maine

............................................................. +Eleanor Jameson b: May 04, 1786 in Topsham, Sagadahoc County, Maine m: September 22, 1813 in Machias, Washington County, Maine d: February 1869 in South Berwick, York County, Maine

................................................................... 7 Mary Patten Wetherbee b: August 15, 1814 in Machias, Washington, Maine d: April 11, 1857

................................................................... 7 Sarah Snow Wetherbee b: December 21, 1815 in Machias, Washington, Maine d: October 03, 1838

................................................................... 7 Francis Newell Wetherbee b: August 21, 1817 in Machias, Washington, Maine d: June 18, 1821

................................................................... 7 Susan Jameson Wetherbee b: April 24, 1820 in Machias, Washington, Maine d: June 18, 1821

................................................................... 7 Horace Williams Wetherbee b: January 25, 1822 in Machias, Washington, Maine d: in allegedly Sandwich, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 John Jameson Wetherbee b: September 13, 1823 in Machias, Washington, Maine

................................................................... 7 Samuel Jameson Wetherbee b: January 18, 1826 in Machias, Washington, Maine d: July 04, 1862 in Laurel, DE

........................................................................ +Emma L. Lewis m: August 07, 1855 d: July 07, 1861

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Edward Wetherbee d: July 10, 1861

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Newell Wetherbee b: March 21, 1858

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Patton Wetherbee b: August 12, 1859

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Martin Wetherbee b: March 1860

................................................................... 7 Charles Carroll Wetherbee b: February 01, 1828 in Machias, Washington, Maine d: March 06, 1830

................................................................... 7 Henry Martin Wetherbee b: November 04, 1829 in Machias, Washington, Maine d: June 04, 1855

....................................................... 6 Jabez Wetherbee b: May 16, 1788 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 16, 1791

....................................................... 6 Jonas Wetherbee b: July 11, 1793 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................ 4 Thankful Wetherbee b: May 10, 1703 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 06, 1750 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Isaac Bellows, Jr. m: September 14, 1725 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Thankful Bellows b: August 05, 1725 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Isaac Bellows III b: January 18, 1726/27 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Eunice Stone m: 1758

............................................ 5 Jotham Bellows b: March 13, 1728/29 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Rebekah Davis m: 1758

............................................ *2nd Wife of Jotham Bellows:

................................................. +Abigail Unknown m: 1789

............................................ 5 Abner Bellows b: May 05, 1731 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Jonas Bellows b: October 26, 1733 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Deborah Bellows b: March 25, 1736 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Ezekiel Bellows b: May 24, 1738 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Mary Davis m: 1765

............................................ 5 Timothyus Bellows b: October 04, 1740 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Silas Bellows b: October 04, 1740 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Joseph Bellows b: May 14, 1743 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................ 4 Joseph Wetherbee b: February 20, 1703/04 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Unity Amsden m: June 02, 1730 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Joseph Wetherbee b: June 23, 1731 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 22, 1813 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Lydia Ball b: July 15, 1736 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 11, 1815 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Levina Wetherbee b: February 10, 1764 d: September 17, 1848 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +David Gardner m: May 01, 1782 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 16, 1830 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Nancy Gardner b: August 02, 1782 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +John Plimton m: February 26, 1808

................................................................... 7 Fanny Gardner b: January 05, 1785 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Williams Sebins m: May 17, 1807

................................................................... 7 Betsey Gardner b: June 04, 1789 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Nathan Gardner b: April 20, 1791 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Willard Gardner b: August 11, 1793 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Sophia Nichols m: November 11, 1820

................................................................... 7 Emily Gardner b: May 24, 1796

................................................................... 7 Almira Gardner b: June 03, 1799 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +David Warner m: September 17, 1826

................................................................... 7 Lorena Gardner b: January 28, 1802 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 John Plimton Wetherbee b: December 13, 1808 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 06, 1828

............................................ 5 Uriah Wetherbee, Sr. b: August 14, 1734 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: Bef. 1790

................................................. +Mary Ann Nichols m: October 09, 1764 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Sarah Wetherbee b: in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Mary Wetherbee b: May 11, 1765 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Otin Coleman m: November 26, 1789 in Phillipston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Joseph Wetherbee b: July 17, 1767 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Perces Wetherbee b: November 17, 1769 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: October 11, 1771 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Sarah Martha Wetherbee b: October 21, 1777 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 John Wetherbee b: July 09, 1780 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 21, 1820 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York Burial: in Hillside Cemetery - Section A Lot 11, West Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York

............................................................. +Sarah Coleman

................................................................... 7 William Wetherbee b: Abt. 1802 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York

........................................................................ +Mary Unknown m: in ,Rensellear, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Mariah Wetherbee b: Abt. 1824 in Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Wetherbee b: Abt. 1836

.............................................................................. 8 George Wetherbee b: Abt. 1836

.............................................................................. 8 Martha Wetherbee b: Abt. 1838

.............................................................................. 8 Lorenzo Phillips Wetherbee b: Abt. 1840

.............................................................................. 8 Monroe Wetherbee b: Abt. 1844

....................................................... 6 Uriah Wetherbee, Jr. b: July 11, 1785 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 09, 1851 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York Burial: in Hillside Cemetery - Section A Lot 14, West Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York

............................................................. +Betsey Coleman d: March 29, 1867 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York Burial: in Hillside Cemetery, West Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York

................................................................... 7 George W. Wetherby b: February 18, 1808 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York d: December 03, 1885

........................................................................ +Zillah V. Town b: December 17, 1810 m: August 29, 1830 d: May 11, 1901

.............................................................................. 8 Martha V. Wetherbee b: 1837 d: 1918

.................................................................................... +William H. Brown d: January 01, 1885

.............................................................................. 8 Nancy Wetherbee b: Abt. May 1840 d: November 26, 1840

................................................................... 7 Samuel Coleman Wetherby b: March 30, 1810 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York d: July 25, 1877 in Veteran, Chemung, New York

........................................................................ +Joanna Smith Tifft b: December 16, 1812 m: February 24, 1831 in Nassau, Rensselar, New York d: July 20, 1896

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Maria Wetherbee b: 1836

.................................................................................... +Orlando Groom

................................................................... 7 Unknown Wetherbee b: Bet. 1811 - 1820 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York

................................................................... 7 Eli H. Wetherby b: 1812 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York d: August 08, 1853

........................................................................ +Rhoda Finch b: in Chatham, Columbia County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Lydia Wetherbee b: Abt. June 1845 d: July 28, 1846

.............................................................................. 8 Joanna Wetherbee b: August 21, 1845 d: July 29, 1846

.............................................................................. 8 Cynthia Wetherbee b: December 27, 1846

................................................................... 7 Harrison Wetherby b: March 12, 1816 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York d: January 23, 1890 in Windsor, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Clarissa Rebecca Warren b: July 02, 1829

.............................................................................. 8 Ada S. Wetherbee

.................................................................................... +Charles L. Pierce b: Abt. 1856 m: May 23, 1878 in Windsor, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Eulissa Wetherbee b: March 07, 1847 d: August 14, 1898

.............................................................................. 8 Charles W. Wetherbee b: April 1857

.............................................................................. 8 Ralph Elmer Wetherbee b: January 21, 1870 d: March 23, 1870

................................................................... 7 Willard Wetherby b: 1821 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York d: February 28, 1895

........................................................................ +Jane Unknown b: 1819 d: October 03, 1874

.............................................................................. 8 Serena Wetherbee b: Abt. 1845

.................................................................................... +McFee

.............................................................................. 8 George H. Wetherbee b: February 09, 1845

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Willard Wetherby:

........................................................................ +Helen Unknown b: 1845 d: April 07, 1890

................................................................... 7 Levi Wetherby b: 1822 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York d: 1864

........................................................................ +Mary L. Unknown b: 1826 d: 1899

.............................................................................. 8 Nelson L. Wetherby b: 1845 d: October 05, 1898

.............................................................................. 8 Ella A. Wetherby b: 1850

.................................................................................... +John B. Randall

................................................................... 7 Ansel C. Wetherby b: 1825 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York d: May 16, 1872

........................................................................ +Charlotte Unknown

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Wetherby b: January 21, 1851 d: November 13, 1851

................................................................... 7 Lewis Wetherby b: 1829 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, New York d: 1901

........................................................................ +Christina Starcks b: 1826 m: May 23, 1900

............................................ 5 Aaron Wetherbee b: January 01, 1737/38 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 23, 1756

................................ 4 Hepsibah Wetherbee b: February 14, 1705/06 in Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Robert Sennett m: November 16, 1727 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: April 10, 1774 in Blandford, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Robert Sennett b: August 01, 1728 in Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Elizabeth Sennett b: August 22, 1730 in Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Hepsibah Sennett b: March 25, 1733 in Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................ 4 Deborah Wetherbee b: December 23, 1709 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 03, 1756 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Jonathan Amsden b: December 27, 1705 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: March 15, 1738/39 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Hepsibah Amsden b: February 28, 1739/40 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 18, 1740

............................................ 5 Elizabeth Amsden b: November 08, 1741 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Jonathan Amsden b: March 21, 1743/44 in Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: June 18, 1769

................................ 4 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: September 15, 1714 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 28, 1764 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Nathan Rice b: December 11, 1704 m: December 03, 1741 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 28, 1764

............................................ 5 Jonah Rice b: October 30, 1742 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

..................... 3 John Wetherby, Jr. b: March 26, 1675 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: Bet. June 06 - 25, 1720 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.......................... +Catherine Whitcomb b: 1678 in Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: June 02, 1698 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: 1722 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................ 4 Daniel Wetherbee b: June 02, 1699 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 20, 1776 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Rachel Hall m: December 14, 1723

............................................ 5 Olive Wetherbee b: January 14, 1723/24 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 08, 1767 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Simon Whitney m: June 10, 1744 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 26, 1778

....................................................... 6 Witherbee Whitnay b: May 03, 1746 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 14, 1775

............................................................. +Abigail Warner m: July 07, 1774 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Rachel Whitney b: January 05, 1747/48 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Sarah Whitney b: February 05, 1749/50 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Silas Whitney b: October 16, 1751 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Lois Whitney b: July 28, 1753 d: July 17, 1756

....................................................... 6 Alice Whitney b: May 26, 1755 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Judah Whitney b: May 17, 1757 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 22, 1761

....................................................... 6 Lois Whitney b: March 30, 1759 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 26, 1772

....................................................... 6 Judah Whitney b: June 16, 1761 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Lucy Whitney b: October 07, 1765 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Simon Whitney b: January 17, 1767 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 18, 1767

............................................ 5 Rachel Wetherbee b: December 18, 1726 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 28, 1810 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Jeremiah Laughton b: August 15, 1725 m: November 14, 1747 d: August 11, 1775 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts Burial: in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Child Laughton b: in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 18, 1749

....................................................... 6 Child Laughton b: in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 28, 1753

....................................................... 6 Daniel Laughton b: July 01, 1750 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Lucy Dutton m: September 12, 1777 in Bolton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 John Laughton b: July 11, 1755 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 28, 1791

............................................................. +Pattee Pollard m: May 12, 1789

....................................................... 6 Sarah Laughton b: May 08, 1758 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: June 03, 1830

............................................................. +Francis Farr m: June 24, 1783 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Rachel Laughton b: August 07, 1760 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +James Whitney m: May 27, 1783 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Hannah Laughton b: May 01, 1763 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Samuel Barnard m: May 15, 1783 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Jeremiah Laughton b: August 07, 1765 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Sarah Sawyer m: May 11, 1791

....................................................... 6 Child Laughton b: in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 18, 1749

....................................................... 6 Child Laughton b: in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 28, 1753

............................................ 5 Paul Wetherbee b: January 02, 1728/29 in New York

................................ *2nd Wife of Daniel Wetherbee:

...................................... +Mary Frost-Locke Stone b: 1728 m: April 28, 1774 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 02, 1821 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................ 4 John Wetherbee III b: June 26, 1701 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 30, 1746 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Elizabeth Whitney b: 1702 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: January 21, 1721/22 in Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 10, 1734/35 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 John Wetherbee IV b: April 28, 1723 in Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 21, 1811 in Kingsbury, Washignton County, New York

................................................. +Sarah Brown m: February 17, 1745/46 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 23, 1759 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: April 15, 1748 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 30, 1748

....................................................... 6 Unnamed Wetherbee b: February 12, 1748/49 d: February 12, 1748/49

....................................................... 6 Sarah Wetherbee b: August 13, 1750 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 John Wetherbee V b: November 10, 1751 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 10, 1836 in Clarendon, Franklin County, Massachusetts Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

............................................................. +Abigail Osgood b: May 1765 d: September 06, 1795 in Kingsbury, Washignton County, New York

................................................................... 7 Lucy Wetherbee b: April 08, 1791

................................................................... 7 John Wetherbee b: June 18, 1793 d: September 11, 1795

....................................................... *2nd Wife of John Wetherbee V:

............................................................. +Eunice Ripley b: May 28, 1772 m: in Washington County, New York d: December 25, 1812

................................................................... 7 John Wetherbee b: March 26, 1799 in Kingsbury, Washington County, New York d: November 23, 1866

........................................................................ +Polly Mills b: 1809 in New York

.............................................................................. 8 Eunice Wetherbee

.................................................................................... +Uris Sanford

.............................................................................. 8 Erastus F. Wetherbee b: May 1825 in Clarendon, Franklin County, Massachusetts d: December 02, 1893 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, Michigan

.................................................................................... +Rozaltha Kent b: 1836 in Michigan m: March 20, 1856 in Sylvan, Washtenaw County, Michigan d: November 05, 1907 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Edson Dell Wetherbee b: 1858 in Sylvan, Oakland County, Michigan d: September 18, 1903 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

................................................................................................ +Anna Noakes b: July 26, 1856 in Worthing, West Sussex County, England m: 1883 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana d: April 16, 1926 in Saint Anthony's Hospital, Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

..................................................................................................... 10 Walter Weatherbee b: January 28, 1884 in Stillwell, LaPorte County, Indiana d: August 24, 1955 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

........................................................................................................... +Rachel Edwards b: September 29, 1883 in Saugauw Lake, LaPorte County, Indiana m: May 30, 1909 in Niles, Van Buren County, Michigan d: May 04, 1971 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

................................................................................................................. 11 Walter Ray Weatherbee b: November 10, 1909 in Three Oaks, Berrien County, Michigan d: July 05, 1982

....................................................................................................................... +Pearl Rose Dacon m: September 03, 1947 in Washington, DC area

................................................................................................................. 11 Naomi Weatherbee b: September 01, 1911 in Monticello, White County, Indiana d: January 20, 1988 in Laporte County, Indiana

....................................................................................................................... +Clarence Chambers m: October 14, 1930

............................................................................................................................ 12 Mary Jane Chambers

............................................................................................................................ 12 Leona May Chambers

............................................................................................................................ 12 Ronald Chambers

................................................................................................................. 11 George Weatherbee b: December 09, 1914 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana d: December 28, 1914

................................................................................................................. 11 Carl Weatherbee b: November 21, 1916 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana d: November 27, 1993 in Decatur Memorial Hospital, Decatur, Macon County, Illinois Burial: in Wasatch Lawn Memorial Park, Salt Lake City, Davis County, Utah

....................................................................................................................... +Viola Lucile Westwood m: September 01, 1950 in Salt Lake City, Davis County, Utah

............................................................................................................................ 12 Gordon Dean Weatherbee b: March 28, 1953 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

............................................................................................................................ 12 Carleen Weatherbee b: June 16, 1954 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

.................................................................................................................................. +James Randall Boulton m: October 12, 1978 in Salt Lake City, Davis County, Utah

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Melissa Boulton b: December 03, 1979 in Springfield, Sangamon County, Illinois

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Kristen Boulton b: June 25, 1982 in Rock Springs, Sweetwater County, Wyoming

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Craig Michael Boulton b: May 23, 1985 in Rock Springs, Sweetwater County, Wyoming

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Byron Kent Boulton b: August 27, 1987 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

............................................................................................................................ 12 Linda Weatherbee b: July 20, 1956 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois d: April 02, 1991 in Salem Burial: in Wasatch Lawn Memorial Park, Salt Lake City, Davis County, Utah

............................................................................................................................ 12 Cecilia Weatherbee b: June 08, 1962 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

.................................................................................................................................. +Kyle Mark Corriveau m: June 26, 1982 in Mesa, Maricopa County, Arizona

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Brian Joshua Corriveau b: April 26, 1983 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Cari Jo Corriveau b: October 07, 1985 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Andrea Lee Corriveau b: December 27, 1987 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

............................................................................................................................ 12 Tina Weatherbee b: March 09, 1968 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

.................................................................................................................................. +Mark W. Riepe

................................................................................................................. 11 Paul Weatherbee b: November 17, 1919 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana d: May 23, 1982

....................................................................................................................... +Mary Louise Hultgren m: May 21, 1948

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kathleen Weatherbee b: Aft. 1948

............................................................................................................................ 12 Paul David Weatherbee b: Aft. 1948

............................................................................................................................ 12 Timothy Weatherbee b: Aft. 1948

................................................................................................................. 11 Marian Weatherbee b: May 13, 1924 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

....................................................................................................................... +Ludwig Thielsen b: May 13, 1923 m: May 16, 1959

..................................................................................................... 10 Albert Weatherbee b: July 1887 in Indiana d: Abt. 1933

..................................................................................................... 10 Thomas Frank Weatherbee b: June 08, 1890 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, Michigan d: November 08, 1946 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana Burial: in Calgary Cemetery

........................................................................................................... +Margaret K. Volk b: December 03, 1892 in Otis, LaPorte County, Indiana m: June 23, 1912 Divorce: 1932 d: February 26, 1978 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

................................................................................................................. 11 Irene Weatherbee b: 1912 d: January 22, 1974 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

....................................................................................................................... +Marion Matt Szymanski m: May 01, 1937 in Fort Wayne, Indiana

................................................................................................................. 11 Lester Frank Weatherbee b: May 29, 1914 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana d: June 24, 1996 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

....................................................................................................................... +Anna Birginski b: January 08, 1918 m: May 01, 1936 d: November 19, 1943

............................................................................................................................ 12 Mary Ann Weatherbee b: March 21, 1937 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kathaleen Weatherbee b: April 23, 1938 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jo Ann Weatherbee b: August 04, 1939 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

............................................................................................................................ 12 Elaine Weatherbee b: April 25, 1942 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Lester Frank Weatherbee:

....................................................................................................................... +Ada Ponder-Perkins b: in Mount Vernon, Kentucky m: October 02, 1950

................................................................................................................. 11 Ruth Ann Weatherbee b: August 20, 1916 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

....................................................................................................................... +Lawrence Lee Hamilton

................................................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Ruth Ann Weatherbee:

....................................................................................................................... +Elmo Lee Scovel

................................................................................................................. *3rd Husband of Ruth Ann Weatherbee:

....................................................................................................................... +Stanley Markiewicz

................................................................................................................. 11 Lucille Weatherbee b: October 26, 1918 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

....................................................................................................................... +Andrew Osowski

................................................................................................................. 11 Jeanette Helen Weatherbee b: October 08, 1920 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

....................................................................................................................... +John Elroy Robbins m: January 08, 1938 in Laporte, LaPorte County, Indiana

................................................................................................................. 11 Mary Margaret Weatherbee b: June 21, 1922 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

....................................................................................................................... +Edward Thode m: September 07, 1940 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

................................................................................................................. 11 Henrietta Weatherbee b: August 13, 1931 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

....................................................................................................................... +Roger Dale Gast

..................................................................................................... 10 Hannah Wetherbee b: March 10, 1892 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, Michigan d: 1964

........................................................................................................... +Jack Rosenberger d: 1963

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary Ella Wetherbee b: February 18, 1861 in Michigan d: September 11, 1936 in Michigan City, LaPorte County, Indiana

................................................................................................ +Edward Spencer Carr b: 1848 in Michigan m: November 27, 1877

..................................................................................................... 10 William Carr b: September 13, 1880 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, Michigan d: July 29, 1881

..................................................................................................... 10 Clifford Cornelious Carr b: Aft. 1880 d: September 16, 1951

........................................................................................................... +Ruth Unknown d: July 05, 1951

..................................................................................................... 10 Ethel Carr b: September 24, 1882 in Michigan City, Indiana d: January 21, 1945

........................................................................................................... +Louis Leroy Wheeler m: May 23, 1904

..................................................................................................... 10 Grace Carr b: July 15, 1885

........................................................................................................... +Elmer E. Brown

..................................................................................................... 10 Spencer William Carr b: July 09, 1886 d: December 20, 1940

........................................................................................................... +Katherine G. Schuman b: 1888

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank Edward Carr b: January 22, 1889

........................................................................................................... +Eunice Dunn

..................................................................................................... 10 Earl Goodrich Carr b: January 13, 1891 d: in California

........................................................................................................... +Dorothy Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 Frank Wetherbee b: Abt. 1865 d: in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, Michigan

................................................................................................ +Mary Carr b: June 1866

..................................................................................................... 10 Herbert Wetherbee b: December 1886

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank Wetherbee b: October 1892

..................................................................................................... 10 Loretta Wetherbee b: November 1899

.......................................................................................... 9 Alice Wetherbee b: Abt. 1867

................................................................................................ +Laubengar

.......................................................................................... 9 Ethel Wetherbee b: Abt. 1875

................................................................................................ +Robert R. Milton

..................................................................................................... 10 Stuart Millon

..................................................................................................... 10 George Millon

..................................................................................................... 10 Ursula Millon

........................................................................................................... +Miller

..................................................................................................... 10 Esther Millon

........................................................................................................... +Tahsin Kahal m: in Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 John James Wetherbee b: Abt. 1829

.................................................................................... +Lydia J. Suylandt

.......................................................................................... 9 Warren Wetherbee d: Abt. 1963 in Jackson, Jackson County, Michigan

................................................................................................ +May Unknown

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Clarence Wetherbee b: April 26, 1869 in Grass Lake, Jackson County, Michigan d: June 04, 1949 in Jackson, Jackson County, Michigan

................................................................................................ +Chris Unknown

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Clarence Wetherbee:

................................................................................................ +Cleo Cottrell m: October 06, 1887 in Buchanan, Berrien County, Michigan

.......................................................................................... *3rd Wife of Clarence Wetherbee:

................................................................................................ +Emma Miller m: October 15, 1935

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Wetherbee

.............................................................................. 8 William H. Wetherbee b: February 06, 1831 d: September 29, 1831

.............................................................................. 8 Hosea B. Wetherbee b: July 12, 1833 in Clarendon, Franklin County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Mary Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 Albert Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Lillie Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Edith Wetherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Ann Wetherbee b: Abt. 1835 in Clarendon, Franklin County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Austin A. Almay m: January 15, 1879 in Henrietta Township, Jackson County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 George W. Wetherbee b: Abt. March 1837

.................................................................................... +Lucy Holly m: May 02, 1861

.......................................................................................... 9 Elmer W. Wetherbee b: June 1861 in Michigan

................................................................................................ +Lula E. Wetherbee b: November 1864 in Michigan

..................................................................................................... 10 Lucy C. Wetherbee b: July 1890 in North Dakota

..................................................................................................... 10 Eunice A. Wetherbee b: July 1892 in North Dakota

..................................................................................................... 10 Clifford E. Wetherbee b: May 1894 in North Dakota

..................................................................................................... 10 Stella R. Wetherbee b: December 1896 in North Dakota

..................................................................................................... 10 Burl W. Wetherbee b: June 1900 in North Dakota

.......................................................................................... 9 Leroy W. Wetherbee b: August 1863 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Homer F. Wetherbee b: February 1870

................................................................................................ +Florence A. Unknown b: December 1863 in Pennsylvania

..................................................................................................... 10 Stanley G. Wetherbee b: August 1890 in North Dakota

..................................................................................................... 10 Clarence F. Wetherbee b: May 1894 in North Dakota

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of George W. Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Addie Goodell m: April 24, 1888 in Jackson County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Ozro P. Wetherbee b: August 06, 1840 d: January 16, 1929 in Henrietta Township, Jackson County, Michigan

.................................................................................... +Eunice G. Mills b: 1861 d: 1928

.......................................................................................... 9 Lewis J. Wetherbee b: July 1887 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 William Henry Wetherbee b: April 12, 1843 in Grass Lakes, Jackson County, Michigan d: December 27, 1936

.................................................................................... +Mary Elizabeth McCreery b: June 22, 1853 in Bunker Hill Township, Ingham County, Michigan m: July 04, 1873 d: July 25, 1918 in Elbridge Township, Hart, Oceana County, Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Ozro Pierre Wetherbee b: April 16, 1874 in Bunker Hill Township, Ingham County, Michigan d: February 11, 1939 in Elbridge Township, Hart, Oceana County, Michigan

................................................................................................ +Nora Kinsman m: April 1903

..................................................................................................... 10 William Wetherbee b: April 30, 1905 in Hart, Oceana County, Michigan

........................................................................................................... +Evelyn Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 Ronnie Wetherbee

................................................................................................................. 11 Norma Wetherbee

................................................................................................................. 11 William Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 George Washington Wetherbee b: May 09, 1878 d: August 26, 1950 in Sacramento, Sacramento County, California

................................................................................................ +Winifred Bertha Howell m: September 27, 1908 d: February 20, 1943

..................................................................................................... 10 Bernice Lillian Wetherbee b: October 08, 1909

........................................................................................................... +Harold Rogers

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Bernice Lillian Wetherbee:

........................................................................................................... +Stanley Finegan

..................................................................................................... 10 Lillian Esther Wetherbee b: August 12, 1911

........................................................................................................... +Edward Bound

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Lillian Esther Wetherbee:

........................................................................................................... +Randall Penrose

..................................................................................................... 10 Harold Lester Wetherbee b: September 09, 1915

..................................................................................................... 10 Mary Geneva Wetherbee b: December 16, 1916

........................................................................................................... +Wilbert W. Angove

..................................................................................................... 10 Robert Leonard Wetherbee b: August 22, 1920

........................................................................................................... +Flora Compenella

..................................................................................................... 10 Clifford Leroy Wetherbee b: March 06, 1923

........................................................................................................... +Natalie Parsons

..................................................................................................... 10 Gerald Russell Wetherbee b: April 10, 1925

........................................................................................................... +Mildred Heise

.......................................................................................... 9 Alice Belle Wetherbee b: November 05, 1879 d: November 14, 1972 in Hart, Oceana County, Michigan

................................................................................................ +Henry Edward Weirich m: March 31, 1903 in Hart, Oceana County, Michigan d: December 17, 1960 in Hart, Oceana County, Michigan

..................................................................................................... 10 Jesse Webster Weirich b: October 08, 1905

........................................................................................................... +Wilma Winona Childs

................................................................................................................. 11 Walter Edward Weirich b: November 20, 1938

....................................................................................................................... +Nancy Lee Heller m: June 17, 1960

.......................................................................................... 9 Elizabeth Ethel Wetherbee b: November 04, 1881 d: in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

................................................................................................ +Fred Moon

.......................................................................................... 9 Ferdie Jack Wetherbee b: March 16, 1886 d: August 28, 1945 in Sacramento, Sacramento County, California

................................................................................................ +Mary E. Briggs m: July 27, 1912 in Washington Divorce: Aft. 1918

..................................................................................................... 10 Mary Edna Wetherbee b: March 06, 1918

........................................................................................................... +Lee Peter Brickbealer

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Mary Edna Wetherbee:

........................................................................................................... +John Ormiston

.............................................................................. 8 Alice F. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1846 in Saint Joseph, Berrien County, Michigan

.................................................................................... +William R. King b: 1834 m: October 21, 1869 in Henrietta Township, Jackson County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Maria Wetherbee b: Abt. 1847 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 John Wetherbee b: Abt. 1850 in Michigan

................................................................... 7 [12] Samuel Wetherbee b: July 08, 1800 in Kingsbury, Washington County, New York d: June 05, 1879 in Clarendon, Franklin County, Massachusetts Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

........................................................................ +[11] Polly Wetherbee b: March 25, 1808 in Fabius, Onondaga County, New York m: February 15, 1827 Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 [13] William H. Wetherbee b: January 20, 1831 d: September 29, 1831

................................................................... *2nd Wife of [12] Samuel Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Hannah Pettingill b: November 11, 1800 in Lewiston, Maine m: April 11, 1830 d: April 24, 1862 in Clarendon, Franklin County, Massachusetts Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Lucy Wetherbee b: 1830

.............................................................................. 8 David Wetherbee b: January 31, 1831

.............................................................................. 8 Polly Wetherbee b: April 23, 1832 d: October 08, 1917 in Oakland, Alameada County, California

.................................................................................... +Orzo H. Burnham m: March 08, 1849 in Saint Catherines, Ontario, Canada

.......................................................................................... 9 Lee Burnham

.......................................................................................... 9 May Burnham

.......................................................................................... 9 Walter Burnham

.............................................................................. 8 Benjamin Wetherbee b: November 13, 1833

.............................................................................. 8 Samuel Pettingill Wetherbee b: September 11, 1835

.............................................................................. 8 Amos Pettingill Wetherbee b: January 29, 1837 Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

.................................................................................... +Ellen E. Holmes Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 John Wetherbee b: September 12, 1838 d: August 26, 1863

.............................................................................. 8 William H. Wetherbee b: August 24, 1840 d: June 13, 1908 Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah E. Wetherbee b: October 29, 1842 d: April 12, 1909 Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

................................................................... 7 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: November 02, 1802 in Kingsbury, Washington County, New York d: November 02, 1802

........................................................................ +Unknown Juckett

................................................................... 7 Hannah Wetherbee b: August 07, 1804 in Kingsbury, Washington County, New York d: October 20, 1871 in Homer, Calhoun County, Michigan

........................................................................ +Hazael Juckett b: January 10, 1800 in Rhode Island m: Bet. 1822 - 1826 d: March 21, 1892 in Homer, Calhoun County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Harvey Juckett b: in Kendall, Orleans County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Eliza Juckett b: in Kendall, Orleans County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Laura Juckett b: in Kendall, Orleans County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Phoebe Juckett b: in Kendall, Orleans County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Juckett b: in Kendall, Orleans County, New York d: Bef. 1846 in Kendall, Orleans County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Ashley Juckett b: 1829 in Kendall, Orleans County, New York d: August 03, 1863

.................................................................................... +Lavisa Unknown m: Bef. 1861

.......................................................................................... 9 Warren Juckett b: Bef. 1861

.......................................................................................... 9 Scott Juckett b: Bef. 1861

.......................................................................................... 9 John Juckett b: Bef. 1861

.............................................................................. 8 Albert John Juckett b: September 02, 1840 in Kendall, Orleans County, New York d: April 22, 1919 in Homer, Calhoun County, Michigan

.................................................................................... +Chloe Janes b: May 31, 1845 m: December 15, 1867 d: November 23, 1918 in Homer, Calhoun County, Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Everett Juckett

.......................................................................................... 9 Elmer Juckett

.......................................................................................... 9 Floyd Juckett

................................................................... 7 Sussannah Wetherbee b: July 26, 1806 in Kingsbury, Washington County, New York d: February 23, 1883

........................................................................ +George Knowles

................................................................... 7 Sarah Wetherbee b: June 15, 1808 in Kingsbury, Washington County, New York d: January 14, 1899

........................................................................ +Mills

................................................................... 7 Henry Wetherbee b: July 10, 1810 in Kingsbury, Washington County, New York d: 1879

........................................................................ +Catherine Thomas m: November 09, 1834 in Cuyahoga, Ohio

.............................................................................. 8 Lydia Wetherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Jane Wetherbee

.................................................................................... +Frederick R. Bronson m: September 13, 1870 in Cuyahoga County, Ohio

.............................................................................. 8 Albert J. Wetherbee b: December 1836 in Ohio

.................................................................................... +Tamzen Unknown b: November 1835 in Ohio

.......................................................................................... 9 Harriet M. Wetherbee b: January 1863 in Ohio

....................................................... 6 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: April 09, 1753 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Zachariah Whitney b: January 17, 1746/47 in Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: August 18, 1774 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Eunice Wetherbee b: May 27, 1755 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 04, 1758

....................................................... 6 Ruth Wetherbee b: April 29, 1757 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 27, 1833 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

............................................................. +William Harris b: October 08, 1754 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 30, 1831 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

....................................................... 6 Micah Wetherbee b: May 22, 1758 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 06, 1761 Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

............................................ *2nd Wife of John Wetherbee IV:

................................................. +Martha Harris b: April 22, 1736 in Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts m: March 25, 1760 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 04, 1811 in Kingsbury, Washignton County, New York

....................................................... 6 Martha Wetherbee b: February 21, 1761 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Anna Wetherbee b: August 03, 1763 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Micah Wetherbee b: August 30, 1765 in Deerfield, Franklin County, Massachusetts d: October 05, 1844 in Clarendon, Franklin County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Patience Allen b: September 10, 1767 m: 1788 in Washington County, New York d: April 17, 1848 in Barre, Franklin County, Massachusetts Burial: in West Barre, Franklin County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Nicholas Weatherbee b: March 14, 1787 in Ont or New York d: April 08, 1851 in Brunswick, Medina, Medina County, Ohio Burial: in Brunswick Cemetery, Medina, Medina County, Ohio

........................................................................ +Harriet Wood b: 1791 in New York m: in ,Onanaga, New York d: June 10, 1876 in Brunswick, Medina, Medina County, Ohio

.............................................................................. 8 Hannah Weatherbee

.................................................................................... +Patrick Fergueson Balfour

.......................................................................................... 9 Mathew Balfour

.......................................................................................... 9 Guy Balfour

.......................................................................................... 9 Pete Balfour

.......................................................................................... 9 Mabel Balfour

.......................................................................................... 9 Adelaide Victoria Balfour b: August 09, 1863 d: January 14, 1940

................................................................................................ +Minor Herod McQuigg b: January 04, 1861 m: September 10, 1891 d: June 30, 1915

..................................................................................................... 10 Henry McQuigg

..................................................................................................... 10 Nathan McQuigg

..................................................................................................... 10 Charles McQuigg

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank McQuigg

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Anson Weatherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 George Henry Weatherbee

................................................................................................ +Unknown Unknown

..................................................................................................... 10 [6] James H. Weatherbee

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of George Henry Weatherbee:

................................................................................................ +Unknown Unknown

..................................................................................................... 10 [6] James H. Weatherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Luther W. Wetherbee b: March 08, 1813 in Onandaga County, New York d: September 06, 1887

.................................................................................... +Violetta Hier b: June 21, 1818 m: March 26, 1835 in ,Onanaga, New York d: February 07, 1890

.......................................................................................... 9 Harriet Wetherbee b: 1838 in probably Wisconsin

.......................................................................................... 9 Royal Lafayette Wetherbee b: May 25, 1840 in Wisconsin d: March 01, 1932 in Elsie, Michigan

................................................................................................ +Florilla Unknown m: Bet. 1861 - 1865 d: Bef. 1872

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Royal Lafayette Wetherbee:

................................................................................................ +Barbara Ellen Spiece b: 1842 in Ohio m: January 18, 1872 in Hubbardston, Michigan d: November 30, 1925 in Elsie, Michigan

..................................................................................................... 10 Grover Cleveland Wetherbee b: January 12, 1888 in Fairfield Township, Shiawassee County, Michigan d: January 31, 1953 in Traverse City, Grand Traverse County, Michigan Burial: in Forest Lawn Cemetery, Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan

........................................................................................................... +Laura Alice Golson b: November 07, 1887 in Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan m: January 28, 1908 in Marion, Saginaw County, Michigan d: October 16, 1965 in Community Hosp, Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan

................................................................................................................. 11 Theo Alice Wetherbee b: August 29, 1911 in Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan

....................................................................................................................... +Gerald Klisch b: March 06, 1913 in Karvinna, Poland (presently Karvina, Moravia, Czech Republic) m: August 25, 1934 in Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Hannah Wetherbee b: 1842 in probably Wisconsin

.......................................................................................... 9 Dennis Wetherbee b: 1844 in probably Wisconsin

.......................................................................................... 9 Weston Wetherbee b: 1846 in probably Wisconsin d: Abt. 1846 in probably Wisonsin

.......................................................................................... 9 Clarinda Wetherbee b: 1847 in probably Wisconsin

.......................................................................................... 9 Ella Wetherbee b: 1852 in probably Wisconsin

.......................................................................................... 9 Alice Wetherbee b: 1858 in probably Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Warren Weatherbee b: March 13, 1829 in Barre, Oleans County, New York d: April 02, 1926 in Fairplains Township, Montcalm County, Michigan Burial: in Green's Chapel, Orleans Township, Ionia County, Michigan

.................................................................................... +Sarah Underhill b: 1832 in England m: March 18, 1853 in ,Medina, Ohio d: October 23, 1877 in Eureka Township, Montcalm, Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Nicholas Weatherbee b: 1853 d: 1875

.......................................................................................... 9 Harriet Weatherbee b: October 05, 1858 in Owosso, Michigan d: December 30, 1925 in Birch Run, Michigan

................................................................................................ +Frederick Simons b: December 18, 1844 in Simcoe, Ontario, Canada m: April 21, 1875 in Eureka, Michigan d: June 24, 1926 in Fairplains, Montcalm, Michigan

..................................................................................................... 10 Ivy Simons

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Buck

................................................................................................................. 11 Violet Buck

....................................................................................................................... +Unknown Main

..................................................................................................... 10 Eva Loretta Simons b: January 08, 1894 in Orleans, Ionia County, Michigan d: August 13, 1983

........................................................................................................... +Byron Henry Bean b: October 30, 1890 in Aetna, Mecosta County, Michigan m: April 09, 1912 in Ionia, Ionia County, Michigan d: January 22, 1951 in Pontiac, Oakland County, Michigan

................................................................................................................. 11 Delbert Layton Bean b: August 30, 1913 in Belding, Ionia County, Michigan

....................................................................................................................... +Mathilda Pearl Bees b: October 11, 1916 in Winona, Winona County, Minnesota m: July 04, 1934 in Flint, Genesee County, Michigan

............................................................................................................................ 12 Marvel Roberta Bean b: April 06, 1935 in Flint, Genesee County, Michigan

.................................................................................................................................. +Dale Lewis Ireland b: February 12, 1929 in Richfield, Genesee County, Michigan m: December 30, 1955 in Otisville, Genesee County, Michigan

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Randall Gene Ireland b: 1956

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Denise Louise Ireland b: 1958

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Gary Lewis Ireland b: 1960

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Weatherbee b: 1859 d: 1947

................................................................................................ +Nancy Brooks

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Charles Weatherbee:

................................................................................................ +C. S. Danford

.......................................................................................... *3rd Wife of Charles Weatherbee:

................................................................................................ +Nettie Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 John Weatherbee b: 1863 d: 1957

................................................................................................ +Mary Alma Stillman

.......................................................................................... 9 Iva Weatherbee b: 1865 d: 1895

................................................................................................ +Unknown Blundt

.......................................................................................... 9 Alice Weatherbee b: 1869

................................................................................................ +Anson J. Reynolds

.......................................................................................... 9 Myrtie Weatherbee b: 1872

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Warren Weatherbee:

.................................................................................... +Vina Cory m: October 23, 1876 in Greenville, Montcalm County, Michigan

.............................................................................. *3rd Wife of Warren Weatherbee:

.................................................................................... +Emily J. Root m: July 02, 1893

................................................................... 7 Martha Wetherbee b: February 10, 1792 in Washington County, New York

................................................................... 7 Hannah Wetherbee b: January 26, 1794 in Washington County, New York

........................................................................ +George Allen

................................................................... 7 John W. Wetherbee b: June 10, 1796 in Haverhill, Massachusetts d: April 10, 1865 in Allentown, New York Burial: in Dimich Cemetery, Wirt Township, Allegany County, New York

........................................................................ +Martha Parry Moore d: April 01, 1843 in Wirt Township, Allegany County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Orrin Wetherbee b: March 03, 1830 in Spafford, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Nicholas Wetherbee b: December 14, 1832 in Spafford, N.T. d: May 23, 1901 in Friendship, New York

.................................................................................... +Lydia Shearer b: September 23, 1842 d: December 13, 1931 in Friendship, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Loren E. Wetherby b: December 12, 1865 in Allentown, New York d: November 17, 1944 in Friendship, New York

................................................................................................ +Della Mulhollan b: October 22, 1871 in Oil City, Pennsylvania m: October 23, 1889 in West Clarksville, Allegany County, New York d: January 23, 1940 in Friendship, New York

..................................................................................................... 10 Tracy Clyde Wetherby b: February 05, 1900 in West Clarksville, Allegany County, New York

........................................................................................................... +Frances Ellen Cato b: November 25, 1900 in Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia m: June 28, 1924 in Bellevue, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania d: September 22, 1950 in Wilkinsburg, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 Henryetta Wetherby b: March 16, 1836 in Spafford, Onanaga County, New York d: September 13, 1913

.................................................................................... +Oren Parker Crandall b: March 16, 1822 in New York d: October 09, 1922

.......................................................................................... 9 Loren Crandall d: in infancy

.......................................................................................... 9 Charlotte Crandall b: April 29, 1855 d: February 01, 1877

.......................................................................................... 9 Albert Crandall b: November 08, 1857 d: February 14, 1858

.......................................................................................... 9 Maria Crandall b: November 15, 1859 d: January 28, 1940

................................................................................................ +Delos Rice

.......................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Maria Crandall:

................................................................................................ +John Rice

.......................................................................................... 9 Fred C. Crandall b: July 20, 1862 in Pennsylvania d: February 14, 1920

................................................................................................ +Viola Wing

.......................................................................................... 9 George W. Crandall b: May 02, 1865 in Pennsylvania

................................................................................................ +Willa Taylor

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of George W. Crandall:

................................................................................................ +Almeda Bentley

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary L. Crandall b: August 04, 1867 in Pennsylvania

................................................................................................ +James Parker

.......................................................................................... 9 Minnie L. Crandall b: August 11, 1870 in Pennsylvania d: June 20, 1936

................................................................................................ +Frank Foote

.......................................................................................... 9 Oren Eugene Crandall b: February 02, 1873 in Pennsylvania

................................................................................................ +Mary Mulroy

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Edwin Crandall b: September 05, 1876 in Pennsylvania

................................................................................................ +Freeda Wedell m: January 05, 1903 in Portville, Cattaraugus County, New York

................................................................... *2nd Wife of John W. Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Lucinda Maybee b: May 29, 1816 in ,Onondaga, New York d: February 02, 1901 in West Clarksville, Allegany County, New York Burial: in Dimich Cemetery, Wirt Township, Allegany County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Nicholas Wetherby

.............................................................................. 8 Serina Wetherby

.............................................................................. 8 Clarinda Almira Wetherby b: November 07, 1845 in Wirt Township, Allegany County, New York

.................................................................................... +Amos Barnes Holmes b: August 12, 1842 in Broome County, New York m: June 13, 1863 d: April 07, 1916 in Portville, Cattaraugus County, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary Rosina Holmes b: September 09, 1864 in Clarksville Township, Allegany County, New York

................................................................................................ +Jonathan Edward Eaton m: May 05, 1894 d: September 03, 1914

.......................................................................................... 9 Harriet Lucinda Holmes b: October 12, 1866 in Portville, Cattaraugus County, New York

................................................................................................ +Frank Wrightman m: October 12, 1896 d: July 12, 1931

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Wrightman b: Aft. 1896

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Wrightman b: Aft. 1896

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Wrightman b: Aft. 1896

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Wrightman b: Aft. 1896

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Wrightman b: Aft. 1896

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Wrightman b: Aft. 1896

.......................................................................................... 9 Elbert John Holmes b: April 07, 1869 d: January 09, 1892

.......................................................................................... 9 Nina Estella Holmes b: March 29, 1871

................................................................................................ +Warren Eugene Thornton m: June 13, 1895 d: April 16, 1931

.......................................................................................... 9 Amos Eugene Holmes b: August 03, 1873

................................................................................................ +Flora Jobe m: December 25, 1901

.......................................................................................... 9 Stephen Dedorest Holmes b: August 31, 1884

................................................................................................ +Clara Britton

.............................................................................. 8 Phebe Ann Wetherby b: October 17, 1846 d: November 17, 1874 Burial: in Dimich Cemetery, Wirt Township, Allegany County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Elizabeth Wetherby b: March 22, 1848 in Wirt Township, Allegany County, New York d: July 19, 1889 in Wirt Center, New York

.................................................................................... +Joseph M. Messenger b: July 26, 1842 in Danby, Tompkins, New York m: February 22, 1865 d: May 12, 1922 in Wirt Center, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Minnie Estelle Messenger b: July 04, 1867 in Wirt Center, New York

................................................................................................ +Henry Lavello Sisson

.......................................................................................... 9 Leman Messenger b: April 02, 1869 in Wirt Center, Allegany County, New York

................................................................................................ +Myrtle Hughes

.......................................................................................... 9 Weltha Messenger b: November 22, 1871 d: July 1922

................................................................................................ +Edgar Emerson b: July 05, 1866 m: November 22, 1887

.............................................................................. 8 Stephen Delos Wetherby b: August 22, 1849

.................................................................................... +Lillie B. Unknown b: August 1865

.......................................................................................... 9 Clyde Wetherby b: August 1885

.......................................................................................... 9 Hazel E. Wetherby b: March 1888

.......................................................................................... 9 Pearl L. Wetherby b: December 1889

.......................................................................................... 9 Eva M. Wetherby b: February 1891

.......................................................................................... 9 Francis E. Wetherby b: October 1898

.......................................................................................... 9 Vera J. Wetherby b: November 1899

.............................................................................. 8 Josephine Wetherbee b: January 01, 1851 d: April 10, 1919 in Calexico, Imperial County, California

.................................................................................... +Horace Brown b: August 27, 1819 m: March 25, 1875 in Cuba, Allegany County, New York d: August 05, 1907 in Clarksville, Allegany County, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Ralph Ernest Brown b: February 13, 1878 in West Clarksville, Allegany County, New York

................................................................................................ +Jessie Louise Robinson b: July 01, 1885 in Howard, Miner County, South Dakota m: June 30, 1910 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota

.......................................................................................... 9 Archie Horace Brown b: October 02, 1879 d: December 01, 1881

.......................................................................................... 9 Earl Frank Brown b: October 15, 1884 in West Clarksville, Allegany County, New York

................................................................................................ +Lola Carmelita Cotton b: November 15, 1892 in Waterloo, Black Hawk, Iowa m: August 21, 1915

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of Josephine Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +James Price m: January 01, 1913 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

.............................................................................. 8 William Waldo Wetherbee b: July 04, 1853

.............................................................................. 8 James Rodolphus Wetherbee b: August 19, 1855

.............................................................................. 8 John Adelphus Wetherbee b: November 22, 1857

................................................................... 7 Alma Aline Wetherbee b: August 10, 1798 in Washington County, New York

................................................................... 7 Weston Wetherbee b: June 14, 1801 in Washington County, New York d: March 27, 1876 in Barre, Franklin County, Massachusetts Burial: in West Barre, Franklin County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Mary Anna Grinnell b: July 07, 1807 m: January 02, 1827 d: November 30, 1854

.............................................................................. 8 Lyman Wetherbee b: May 20, 1831 in Spafford, Onandaga, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Albert Wetherbee b: April 23, 1833 in Spafford, Onandaga, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Ansel Wetherbee b: January 11, 1835 in Spafford, Onandaga, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 George Adelbert Wetherbee

................................................................................................ +Unknown Unknown

..................................................................................................... 10 Charles Ansel Wetherbee

................................................................................................................. 11 Duane Rudolph Wetherbee

............................................................................................................................ 12 Gerald Rudolph Wetherbee

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Terry L. Wetherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Amelia A. Wetherbee b: June 28, 1838 d: June 18, 1839 in Barre, Franklin County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 John H. Wetherbee b: July 05, 1843 d: October 05, 1843

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Weston Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Mary Anna Smith m: October 31, 1855

.............................................................................. 8 [10] Clarence Adelbert Wetherbee d: December 21, 1916

.............................................................................. 8 [9] Weston Wetherbee b: January 24, 1857 in Barre, Franklin County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 [8] L. D. Wetherbee b: October 06, 1861 d: July 03, 1879

.............................................................................. 8 [7] Eva Loverna Wetherbee b: September 14, 1863 d: July 07, 1927

................................................................... *3rd Wife of Weston Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Mary Anna Smith m: October 31, 1855

.............................................................................. 8 [7] Eva Loverna Wetherbee b: September 14, 1863 d: July 07, 1927

.............................................................................. 8 [8] L. D. Wetherbee b: October 06, 1861 d: July 03, 1879

.............................................................................. 8 [9] Weston Wetherbee b: January 24, 1857 in Barre, Franklin County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 [10] Clarence Adelbert Wetherbee d: December 21, 1916

................................................................... 7 William Wetherbee b: April 20, 1804

................................................................... 7 Anna Wetherbee b: August 31, 1807 in Onondaga Valley, Onondaga County, New York d: April 19, 1884

........................................................................ +Ralph Chaffee b: in New York m: June 09, 1830 in Navarino, Onondaga County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Judson Ralph Chaffee b: March 20, 1831 d: September 14, 1863

.............................................................................. 8 Jane Chaffee b: April 03, 1833 d: 1850

.............................................................................. 8 Andrew Jackson Chaffee b: January 07, 1835 d: August 16, 1863 in United States Hospital, Gettysburg, Adams, County, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 Martin Van Buren Chaffee b: March 04, 1837 in New York d: 1884

.................................................................................... +Mercy Bradford b: 1840 in New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Chaffee b: 1866 in New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary Chaffee b: 1875 in New York

.............................................................................. 8 John T. Chaffee b: April 05, 1839

.................................................................................... +Harriet Melissa Booth

.............................................................................. 8 Enoch Marks Chaffee b: August 18, 1843

.................................................................................... +Emaline French

.............................................................................. 8 Alma Chaffee b: March 16, 1847 in New York

.................................................................................... +Wallace Crosby b: 1843 in New York m: 1868

.............................................................................. 8 Adelaide Chaffee b: January 24, 1849

................................................................... 7 Artillisse Artemisia Wetherbee b: August 06, 1810 d: April 10, 1860 in Lewiston, Niagara County, New York

........................................................................ +John Bailey

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Artillisse Artemisia Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Thomas Cleveland m: November 1851

................................................................... 7 Patience Wetherbee b: April 22, 1813

........................................................................ +Benjamin Unknown

................................................................... 7 Micah Wetherbee, Jr. b: February 20, 1816 in Otisco, Onondaga County, New York d: May 18, 1896 in Portland, Ionia County, Michigan Burial: in Portland, Ionia County, Michigan

........................................................................ +Huldah Balcom b: December 14, 1824 in German, Chenango County, New York m: January 01, 1845 in Lewiston, Niagara County, New York d: May 21, 1904 in Vermontville, Eaton County, Michigan Burial: in Portland, Ionia County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Seth Levi Wetherbee b: February 08, 1841 in Lewiston, Niagara County, New York d: January 06, 1918 in Vermontville, Eaton County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Diana Wetherbee b: November 13, 1845 in Lewiston, Niagara County, New York d: February 22, 1879 in Vermontville, Eaton County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Melissa Wetherbee b: June 14, 1849 in Porter, New York d: September 05, 1873 in ,Woodbury, Iowa

.............................................................................. 8 Micah T. Wetherbee b: February 26, 1853 in Lewiston, Niagara County, New York d: in California

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Wetherbee b: April 30, 1856 in Barre, Franklin County, Massachusetts d: December 30, 1929 in Sunfield, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Willie H. Wetherbee b: May 16, 1867 in Vermontville, Eaton County, Michigan d: March 05, 1869

....................................................... 6 Richard Wetherbee, Sr. b: Bef. October 09, 1768 in New Salem, Massachusetts d: 1848 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan

............................................................. +Susannah Sweet b: 1778 m: in New York d: 1813

................................................................... 7 Micah Wetherbee

................................................................... 7 Jacob Wetherbee

................................................................... 7 Isaac Wetherbee

................................................................... 7 William Wetherbee d: 1837

................................................................... 7 Anna Wetherbee

................................................................... 7 Asa Wetherbee b: July 15, 1800 in Washington County, New York d: February 27, 1877

........................................................................ +Eliza Phebe Ball b: March 10, 1807 in New York

.............................................................................. 8 Susanna Wetherbee b: March 25, 1824 in Ohio d: 1906

.................................................................................... +Daniel Cundick b: 1828 in England

.............................................................................. 8 Richard M. Wetherbee b: March 18, 1828 d: 1919

.................................................................................... +Phebe Craw

.......................................................................................... 9 Phebe May Wetherbee

................................................................................................ +Otis Samuel White

..................................................................................................... 10 Phebe White

........................................................................................................... +Wellington

..................................................................................................... 10 Mabel White

........................................................................................................... +Thor

..................................................................................................... 10 Clara White

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Kloko

.......................................................................................... 9 George Wetherbee b: 1868 in Michigan d: 1888 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Charity Ann Wetherbee b: January 29, 1830

.............................................................................. 8 Benjamin Ball Wetherbee b: July 31, 1832 in Michigan d: March 30, 1906

.................................................................................... +Sophia Koltenbaugh b: 1849 d: February 1928

.......................................................................................... 9 Richard J. Wetherbee b: March 1884

..................................................................................................... 10 Richard Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 George Worthy Wetherbee b: December 18, 1885 in Hazleton, Buchanan County, Iowa d: February 1964 in Branerd, Crow Wing County, Minnesota

................................................................................................ +Elsie Jenson

..................................................................................................... 10 Joyce L. Wetherbee b: September 18, 1913 in Barrows, Crow Wing County, Minnesota

........................................................................................................... +Bernard M. Asper

..................................................................................................... 10 Marlys Evelyn Wetherbee b: December 20, 1915 in Crow Wing County, Minnesota d: May 19, 1991 in Cuyuna Regional Hospital, Crosby, Cuyuna County, Minnesota

........................................................................................................... +Albert Gutzman m: 1934

................................................................................................................. 11 Wayne Gutzman

................................................................................................................. 11 Michael Gutzman

................................................................................................................. 11 Alan Gutzman

................................................................................................................. 11 Gary Gutzman

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of George Worthy Wetherbee:

................................................................................................ +Vesta Peterson b: March 22, 1895 d: February 12, 1964

..................................................................................................... 10 Marion Wetherbee

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Molamphy

..................................................................................................... 10 George Wetherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Louisa V. Wetherbee b: September 07, 1837

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Jane Wetherbee b: April 13, 1842

................................................................... 7 Betsy Wetherbee b: 1810

........................................................................ +M. Whitte

................................................................... 7 Hezekiah Wetherbee b: 1804 in Washington County, New York d: June 08, 1873 in Fabius Township, Saint Joseph, Berrien County, Michigan

........................................................................ +Abigail Hall b: Abt. 1802 in New York m: in probably , Washington County, New York d: Aft. 1880

.............................................................................. 8 Oliver Perry Wetherbee b: 1823 in New York

.................................................................................... +Sarah Unknown b: 1822 in New York

.............................................................................. 8 Ann E. Wetherbee b: 1826 in New York

.............................................................................. 8 Joseph H. Wetherbee b: 1827 in New York

.................................................................................... +Nancy Unknown b: 1837 in Pennsylvania

.......................................................................................... 9 Irving Wetherbee b: 1871 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Estella Wetherbee b: 1874 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Homer Wetherbee b: Abt. July 1879 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Richard Wetherbee b: Bet. 1820 - 1850

.............................................................................. 8 James M. Wetherbee b: 1830 in New York

.................................................................................... +Mary E. Unknown b: 1835 in New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Levi H. Wetherbee b: 1858 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 George M. Wetherbee b: 1864 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 John A. Wetherbee b: 1867 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Elmer Wetherbee b: 1873 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Wetherbee b: 1832 in New York

.................................................................................... +Unknown Houts

.............................................................................. 8 John Wetherbee b: 1839 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Martha Jane Wetherbee b: 1841 in Michigan

.................................................................................... +Levi Whited b: 1833 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Hurley Whited b: 1865 in Iowa

.......................................................................................... 9 Abbie Whited b: 1869 in Iowa

.......................................................................................... 9 Leslie Whited b: 1876 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Louisa Wetherbee b: 1844 in Michigan

.................................................................................... +Ransom Craw b: 1842 in Michigan m: December 16, 1863 in Saint Joseph, Berrien County, Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary D. Craw b: 1865 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Henry Craw b: 1867 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Frank Craw b: 1868 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 Marshal G. Craw b: 1870 in Michigan

.......................................................................................... 9 John R. Craw b: 1875 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Caroline E. Wetherbee b: 1846 in Michigan

.................................................................................... +John Corner b: 1843 in England

.......................................................................................... 9 Minnie Corner b: 1871 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 William H. Wetherbee b: 1847 in Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 John Wetherbee b: 1839 in Michigan

................................................................... 7 Martha Wetherbee b: 1806 d: 1846

........................................................................ +Benjamin King

.............................................................................. 8 James W. King b: August 13, 1842

................................................................... 7 Richard Wetherbee, Jr. b: February 08, 1813 in Washington County, New York

........................................................................ +Persa Unknown

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Richard Wetherbee, Jr.:

........................................................................ +Hanna Unknown

....................................................... *2nd Wife of Richard Wetherbee, Sr.:

............................................................. +Persa Unknown

....................................................... 6 Jacob Wetherbee b: Bef. September 09, 1770

....................................................... 6 Isaac Wetherbee b: Bet. 1771 - 1777

....................................................... 6 William Wetherbee b: April 29, 1778 in Deerfield, Franklin County, Massachusetts d: September 22, 1888

............................................................. +Jerusha Griswold b: May 03, 1786 m: October 10, 1805 d: October 03, 1806 in Onondaga County, New York

................................................................... 7 Jerusha Wetherbee b: September 18, 1806 d: December 20, 1826

....................................................... *2nd Wife of William Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Laura Doubleday b: October 04, 1789 in Fabius, Onondaga County, New York m: April 12, 1807 in prob Fabius, Onondaga County, New York d: September 21, 1847

................................................................... 7 [11] Polly Wetherbee b: March 25, 1808 in Fabius, Onondaga County, New York Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

........................................................................ +[12] Samuel Wetherbee b: July 08, 1800 in Kingsbury, Washington County, New York m: February 15, 1827 d: June 05, 1879 in Clarendon, Franklin County, Massachusetts Burial: in Family Burial Plot of Samuel Wetherbee, Clarendon, Franklin County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 [13] William H. Wetherbee b: January 20, 1831 d: September 29, 1831

................................................................... 7 William Wetherbee b: October 19, 1809 in Fabius, Onondaga County, New York

........................................................................ +Hannah Ball m: May 06, 1832

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Lucinda Wetherbee b: November 22, 1835 in Saint Joseph, Berrien County, Michigan

.................................................................................... +Burnett Harrison m: October 01, 1854

................................................................... 7 Heil Wetherbee b: August 04, 1811 in Fabius, Onondaga County, New York d: August 11, 1812 in Onondaga, New York

................................................................... 7 Lucinda Wetherbee b: May 16, 1814 in Galen, New York d: September 15, 1815

................................................................... 7 Harry Wetherbee b: September 06, 1816 in Galen, New York d: August 28, 1819

................................................................... 7 Mercy D. Wetherbee b: August 24, 1818 in Galen, Wayne County, New York d: March 10, 1863

........................................................................ +John Hale b: June 30, 1811 in Seneca, Seneca County, New York m: December 25, 1836

.............................................................................. 8 Hiram Franklin Hale b: August 31, 1838 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan d: March 24, 1852

.............................................................................. 8 John Tyler Hale b: September 17, 1840 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan d: January 26, 1862

.............................................................................. 8 Susan Laura Hale b: November 18, 1842 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan d: 1894

.................................................................................... +John Wilkinson m: November 21, 1869

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of Susan Laura Hale:

.................................................................................... +David Kost m: 1879

.............................................................................. 8 William Henry Hale b: February 20, 1845 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Betsy Ann Hale b: September 22, 1847 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan d: May 07, 1916 in Gentry, Arizona

.................................................................................... +John F. Ninemire m: April 17, 1894 in Slaney, Nebraska d: August 13, 1903 in Gallatin, Daviess County, Missouri

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of Betsy Ann Hale:

.................................................................................... +Joseph Leggett m: July 21, 1909

.............................................................................. 8 Cynthia Jane Hale b: March 14, 1850 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan d: October 05, 1850 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Adelbert Hale b: September 07, 1851 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan

.................................................................................... +Sarah Maria Irons b: 1858 in Michigan m: December 05, 1875

.......................................................................................... 9 Carria Hale b: 1877 in Missouri

.......................................................................................... 9 Ardella Hale b: Abt. September 1879 in Nebraska

.............................................................................. 8 David Benjamin Hale b: July 20, 1856 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Alonzo Asa Hale b: January 08, 1858 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan d: February 25, 1858 in Saint Joseph County, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Emma Cordella Hale b: September 04, 1859 in Newburg, Cass County, Michigan

.................................................................................... +James Buchanan McLain b: 1855 in Ohio m: April 02, 1875

.......................................................................................... 9 Carrie McLain b: 1879 in Missouri

.............................................................................. 8 Catherine Miranda Hale b: September 19, 1861 in Newburg, Cass County, Michigan d: February 23, 1885

.................................................................................... +David McCoy

................................................................... 7 Asa B. Wetherbee b: June 03, 1824 in Galen, Wayne County, New York

........................................................................ +Eliza Miranda Stanard b: January 30, 1832 in ,Cattaraugus, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Edgar Wetherbee b: March 15, 1854 in Newburg, Cass, Michigan d: October 29, 1918

.............................................................................. 8 Harvey Wetherbee b: May 17, 1856 in Newburg, Cass, Michigan d: April 27, 1861

.............................................................................. 8 Croton Wetherbee b: January 10, 1858 in Newburg, Cass, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Lydia Wetherbee b: January 10, 1858 in Newburg, Cass, Michigan d: January 10, 1858

.............................................................................. 8 Agnes Wetherbee b: June 25, 1859 in Newburg, Cass, Michigan d: September 19, 1859

.............................................................................. 8 Walter Wetherbee b: December 30, 1860 in Newburg, Cass, Michigan d: August 04, 1869

.............................................................................. 8 Willie Wetherbee b: April 12, 1866 in Newburg, Cass, Michigan d: October 27, 1883

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Wetherbee b: July 19, 1869 in Newburg, Cass, Michigan

.............................................................................. 8 Jefferson Wetherbee b: May 17, 1873 in Newburg, Cass, Michigan

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Asa B. Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Elizabeth Stanard b: February 02, 1830 in ,Cattaraugus, New York m: March 10, 1850

.............................................................................. 8 Eugene Wetherbee b: March 19, 1851 in Florence, Michigan d: February 15, 1870 in Newburg, Cass, Michigan

................................................................... 7 Lorry Ann Wetherbee b: March 11, 1826 d: September 25, 1847

................................................................... 7 Cynthia Tryphosa Wetherbee b: December 11, 1827 d: November 30, 1854 in Salt Lake City, Davis County, Utah

........................................................................ +William H. Carpenter b: July 20, 1820 in Centerville, Allegany County, New York m: November 28, 1849 in Centerville, Allegany County, New York d: May 08, 1894 in Saint George, Washington County, Utah

.............................................................................. 8 Joseph Wetherbee Carpenter b: March 17, 1852 in Gallancs Grove, Pottawatomie County, Iowa d: December 05, 1929 in Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada

.................................................................................... +Annie Burdett Rancall m: 1875

.............................................................................. 8 Cynthia Carpenter b: February 25, 1854 in Nephi, Juab County, Utah d: March 23, 1854

....................................................... 6 Hezekiah Wetherbee b: October 03, 1780 in New Salem, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Eunice Wetherbee b: October 03, 1780 in New Salem, Massachusetts d: August 16, 1844 Burial: in Adamsville Cemetery, Hartford, Washington County, New York

............................................................. +Benjamin Holley, Sr. b: February 28, 1778 d: October 17, 1864 Burial: in Adamsville Cemetery, Hartford, Washington County, New York

................................................................... 7 Betsey Holley b: in Washington County, New York d: in Michigan

........................................................................ +Caleb Hendershot

................................................................... 7 Salome Holley b: 1798 in Washington County, New York d: September 10, 1802 Burial: in Adamsville Cemetery, Hartford, Washington County, New York

................................................................... 7 James Holley b: 1800 in Washington County, New York d: October 25, 1835 in Lockport, Niagara County, New York

........................................................................ +Betsey Case m: July 16, 1835

................................................................... 7 Rebecca S. Holley b: 1805 in Washington County, New York d: July 24, 1829 Burial: in Adamsville Cemetery, Hartford, Washington County, New York

........................................................................ +[14] Edmund Vaughan

................................................................... 7 Daniel Holley b: May 24, 1807 in Washington County, New York d: December 27, 1890 in Washington County, New York

........................................................................ +Rozilla Vaughan

.............................................................................. 8 George Holley

.................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 Daniel George Holley

................................................................................................ +Unknown Unknown

..................................................................................................... 10 Foster George Holley

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 Betty J. Holley

....................................................................................................................... +Unknown Walsh

................................................................... 7 Lucy Holley b: 1810 in Washington County, New York

........................................................................ +[14] Edmund Vaughan

................................................................... 7 Cynthia Holley b: 1811 in Washington County, New York d: March 28, 1813 Burial: in Adamsville Cemetery, Hartford, Washington County, New York

................................................................... 7 Martha Holley b: May 12, 1816 in Washington County, New York d: June 07, 1817 Burial: in Adamsville Cemetery, Hartford, Washington County, New York

................................................................... 7 Susannah Holley b: 1817 in Washington County, New York d: March 28, 1819 Burial: in Adamsville Cemetery, Hartford, Washington County, New York

................................................................... 7 Benjamin Holley, Jr. b: September 01, 1820 in Washington County, New York d: 1905 in Illinois

........................................................................ +Mary Holbrook

................................................................... 7 Richard Holley b: 1824 in Washington County, New York

........................................................................ +Emily Stevens

............................................ 5 Jonathan Wetherbee b: August 17, 1725 in Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 26, 1731

............................................ 5 Aaron Wetherbee b: February 17, 1727/28 in Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 26, 1731 in Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Catherine Wetherbee b: November 01, 1730 in Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 09, 1786 in Chesterfield, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................. +Michael Cressey b: August 10, 1728 in Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: December 20, 1752 in Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: November 06, 1812 in Chesterfield, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Elizabeth Cressey b: June 26, 1754 in Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Jonathan Cressey b: June 15, 1756 in Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 09, 1803

............................................................. +Lydia Wright m: April 07, 1785

....................................................... 6 Annie Cressey b: January 06, 1758 in Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Moses Cressey b: March 23, 1760 in Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Hannah Parker m: January 17, 1792

....................................................... 6 Aaron Chessey b: February 21, 1762 in Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Louise Cressey b: October 28, 1764 in Chesterfield, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Eunice Chessey b: September 14, 1767 in Chesterfield, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Mercy Cressey b: February 20, 1770 in Chesterfield, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Mary Cressey b: August 16, 1774 in Chesterfield, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

............................................ 5 Jonathan Wetherbee b: December 26, 1733 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 16, 1739

................................ *2nd Wife of John Wetherbee III:

...................................... +Anna Houghton b: 1714 in Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: September 18, 1735 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: Aft. 1767

............................................ 5 Anna Wetherbee b: June 22, 1736 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 26, 1739

............................................ 5 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: October 17, 1737 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 24, 1739

............................................ 5 Anna Wetherbee b: September 25, 1741 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 22, 1756 in Still River, Massachusetts Burial: in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: September 03, 1743 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 14, 1745

............................................ 5 Micah Wetherbee b: June 21, 1745 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 10, 1756 in Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Mary Wetherbee b: May 24, 1739 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 14, 1739

................................ 4 Hezekiah Wetherbee b: Bet. 1704 - 1705 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 28, 1754 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Huldah Martyn b: April 27, 1711 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: April 23, 1728 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

............................................ 5 Benjamin Wetherbee b: November 03, 1728 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: July 12, 1771 in Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont Burial: in Burgess Cemetery

................................................. +Keziah Monroe b: October 16, 1731 in Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: September 24, 1755 in Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont d: July 12, 1772 in probably Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont

....................................................... 6 Betsy Wetherbee b: January 05, 1756 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 30, 1818 in Fitzwilliam, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +Matthew Osborne, Sr. b: December 03, 1753 in Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 12, 1841 in Fitzwilliam, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 John Osborne b: March 27, 1782 in Fitzwilliam, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: July 27, 1837

................................................................... 7 Josiah Osborne b: March 30, 1784 in Fitzwilliam, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: December 17, 1843

........................................................................ +Huldah Collins d: September 18, 1877

................................................................... 7 Matthew Osborne, Jr. b: June 30, 1787 in Fitzwilliam, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: November 26, 1833

........................................................................ +Polly Stone b: June 09, 1788 m: April 06, 1809 d: May 04, 1873

................................................................... 7 Betsy Osborne b: February 21, 1790 d: November 02, 1835

................................................................... 7 Benjamin Osborne b: August 26, 1794 d: March 18, 1836

........................................................................ +Naomi Phillips m: December 29, 1818 d: August 11, 1850

....................................................... 6 Hezekiah Wetherbee b: June 20, 1757 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 31, 1823 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont Burial: in Burgess Cemetery, Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

............................................................. +Lucy Hale b: April 29, 1766 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire m: June 08, 1783 in Westminster, Windham County, Vermont d: December 24, 1857 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont Burial: in Burgess Cemetery, Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Benjamin Wetherbee b: February 07, 1785 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont d: October 23, 1805 in Roxbury, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Enoch Wetherbee b: February 16, 1787 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont d: July 25, 1863 in Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont Burial: in Burgess Cemetery, Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Elizabeth Culver m: February 27, 1817 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: March 27, 1789 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont d: June 09, 1866 in Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont Burial: in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Moses Wetherbee b: September 03, 1791 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont d: November 23, 1868 in Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont Burial: in Burgess Cemetery, Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Mary D. Wheelock b: June 12, 1809 in Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont m: April 11, 1830 d: April 10, 1865 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont Burial: in Burgess Cemetery, Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Mary M. Wetherbee b: May 07, 1834

.................................................................................... +Sullivan Rolla Barney b: 1826 m: 1855 d: 1897

.............................................................................. 8 Lucy Elizabeth Wetherbee b: May 18, 1837

.................................................................................... +Dan Henry Bancroft m: 1857

.............................................................................. 8 Henry H. Wetherbee b: May 26, 1840

.............................................................................. 8 Enoch Warren Wetherbee b: June 12, 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Abbie Wilder Wetherbee b: February 17, 1845 d: September 02, 1890

.................................................................................... +John L. Buxton m: March 10, 1870 in Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Hattie B. Wetherbee b: July 29, 1847

.................................................................................... +George W. Morrison m: March 10, 1870 in Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Benjamine Briggs Wetherbee b: October 02, 1849

.............................................................................. 8 Caroline S. Wetherbee b: January 03, 1852 d: January 29, 1852 Burial: in Burgess Cemetery, Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Abigail Wetherbee b: March 23, 1793 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont d: March 25, 1857

........................................................................ +Cephas Wilder b: December 05, 1788 in Plymouth, Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont m: January 21, 1827 in Chester, Windsor County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Ruth Wetherbee b: February 03, 1795 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont d: October 26, 1799 Burial: in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Lucy Wetherbee b: December 12, 1797 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont d: February 01, 1879 in Ryegate, Caledonia County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Ellis Colburn

................................................................... 7 Sarah Wetherbee b: March 29, 1800 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont d: March 16, 1863

........................................................................ +Jeremiah Barton b: February 16, 1797 in Andover, Windsor County, Vermont m: December 30, 1823 d: December 18, 1879 in Bartonville, Windham County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Barton b: September 20, 1824

.................................................................................... +Ammi Willard Wright

.............................................................................. 8 Lucy Ann Barton b: November 06, 1825

.................................................................................... +Osman B. Emery m: March 06, 1845

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Barton b: February 01, 1828 d: May 05, 1833

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Elizabeth Barton b: March 27, 1830 d: February 29, 1832

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Barton b: January 30, 1833

.................................................................................... +Michael Lovell

.............................................................................. 8 George D. Barton b: January 10, 1836

.................................................................................... +Lucy Augusta Morris

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of George D. Barton:

.................................................................................... +Mina C. Estey m: January 12, 1881

................................................................... 7 Caroline Wetherbee b: July 03, 1802 d: 1895

........................................................................ +James Spaulding b: September 11, 1796 in Lempster (New Ipswitch), New Hampshire m: January 06, 1859 d: August 11, 1874 in New Ipswitch, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Azubah Wetherbee b: September 16, 1802 in Grafton, Windham County, Vermont d: January 25, 1840 in Ryegate, Caledonia County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Eli Perry b: 1790 in Wardsboro, Vermont m: October 30, 1825 in Ryegate, Caledonia County, Vermont d: August 1865 in Ryegate, Caledonia County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Benjamin Franklin Perry b: July 25, 1827

.................................................................................... +Amelia Pratt

.............................................................................. 8 Mary E. Perry b: September 28, 1829

.................................................................................... +Lafayette Glynn m: 1856

.............................................................................. 8 Rhoda Perry b: June 29, 1831

.................................................................................... +Valenca Orr m: 1848

.............................................................................. 8 Appleton Perry b: February 06, 1836

................................................................... 7 Eunice P. Wetherbee b: January 27, 1805 d: September 06, 1852

........................................................................ +Abiel Chamberlain b: May 05, 1800 in Newbury, Oarnge County, Vermont m: March 17, 1823 d: February 05, 1882 in Newbury, Oarnge County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Lucy Chamberlain b: July 16, 1823

.................................................................................... +Daniel F. Wood

.............................................................................. 8 Rachel Chamberlain b: October 29, 1824

.................................................................................... +Dan Y. Bailey m: 1857

.............................................................................. 8 Elizabeth Chamberlain b: December 01, 1826

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Chamberlain b: January 19, 1829

.................................................................................... +Ruth E. Eastman

.............................................................................. 8 John Varnum Chamberlain b: March 08, 1831

.................................................................................... +Louisa A. Work

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of John Varnum Chamberlain:

.................................................................................... +Carrie A. Fishback

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Chamberlain b: September 24, 1833

.................................................................................... +William DeLuce Loenwood

.............................................................................. 8 William Chamberlain b: January 29, 1836 d: January 18, 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Adelaide Chamberlain b: September 04, 1838 d: February 19, 1841

.............................................................................. 8 Clarissa Ann Chamberlain b: December 27, 1840 d: November 09, 1908

.............................................................................. 8 Abigail Wilder Chamberlain b: June 22, 1843 d: May 23, 1846

....................................................... 6 Rachel Wetherbee b: January 05, 1759 d: March 13, 1832 in Clarendon, Rutland County, Vermont

............................................................. +Benjamin Parker b: February 22, 1758 in probably Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: December 15, 1781 in Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont d: March 27, 1812 in Clarendon, Rutland County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Benjamin Parker, Jr. b: August 26, 1784 in probably Clarendon, Rutland County, Vermont d: April 01, 1867

........................................................................ +Patty Wyman b: April 22, 1786 m: December 1805 d: April 09, 1868

................................................................... 7 Jonathan Parker b: May 07, 1786 in probably Clarendon, Rutland County, Vermont d: April 22, 1875 in Davenport, Iowa

........................................................................ +Naomi Titus m: August 20, 1809 in Clarendon, Rutland County, Vermont d: March 21, 1875 in Davenport, Iowa

................................................................... 7 Francis Parker b: March 16, 1788 in probably Clarendon, Rutland County, Vermont d: October 1865

........................................................................ +Rhoda Chaplin b: 1792 in Reading, Windsor County, Vermont d: in Big Rock, Scott County, Iowa Burial: in Parker Cemetery, near Big Rock, Scott County, Iowa

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1808 - 1822

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1809 - 1823

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1810 - 1824

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1811 - 1825

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1812 - 1826

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1813 - 1827

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1814 - 1828

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1815 - 1829

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1816 - 1830

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1817 - 1831

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1808 - 1822

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1809 - 1823

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1810 - 1824

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1811 - 1825

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1812 - 1826

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1813 - 1827

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1814 - 1828

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1815 - 1829

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1816 - 1830

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Parker b: Bet. 1817 - 1831

................................................................... 7 Walter Parker b: April 06, 1790 d: January 22, 1867

........................................................................ +Roxa Gilson

................................................................... 7 Pliny Parker b: August 22, 1792 in probably Clarendon, Rutland County, Vermont d: 1856

........................................................................ +Sally Titus

................................................................... 7 Sarah Parker b: July 03, 1795

........................................................................ +Alvin E. Parker

................................................................... 7 Polly Parker b: May 27, 1797 in probably Clarendon, Rutland County, Vermont

........................................................................ +John Leilous m: in Clarendon, Rutland County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Nancy Parker b: May 20, 1799 in probably Clarendon, Rutland County, Vermont

........................................................................ +William Campbell b: 1853 in western Illinois m: 1917

....................................................... 6 Benjamin Wetherbee b: October 02, 1762 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: in Charleston

....................................................... 6 Mary Wetherbee b: August 16, 1765

....................................................... 6 Keziah Wetherbee b: July 04, 1768 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: June 1817 Burial: in Burgess Cemetery, Grafton, Windham County, Vermont

............................................ 5 Thomas Wetherbee, Sr. b: November 27, 1730 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: in New Ipswitch, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire

................................................. +Hannah Monroe b: November 29, 1733 in Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: April 22, 1756 in Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: in probably New Ipswitch, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Daniel Wetherbee b: December 16, 1758 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 28, 1841 in Reading, Windsor County, Vermont Burial: in South Reading, Windsor County, Vermont

............................................................. +Hepsibah Merriam b: in Vermont m: December 19, 1782 in Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 03, 1845 in Reading, Windsor County, Vermont Burial: in South Reading, Windsor County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 William Burns Wetherbee b: January 26, 1784 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: July 21, 1870 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont Burial: in Reading, Windsor County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Persis Patch b: May 09, 1781 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont m: December 02, 1807 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont d: November 02, 1857 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont Burial: in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Wetherbee b: September 10, 1808 d: September 11, 1808 Burial: in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Persis Wetherbee b: February 02, 1814 d: March 04, 1814 Burial: in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Lucinda Adelaide Wetherbee b: June 28, 1816

.............................................................................. 8 Emma Caroline Wetherbee b: October 11, 1820

.............................................................................. 8 William A. Wetherbee b: Bet. 1820 - 1825

................................................................... *2nd Wife of William Burns Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Betsy Pierce m: October 23, 1858 in Wallingford, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Daniel Wetherbee b: September 01, 1785 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: January 11, 1813 in Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont Burial: in Sheddsville Cemetery, West Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Polly Adams b: January 13, 1790 in West Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont m: February 04, 1808 in New Ipswitch, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire d: May 06, 1855 Burial: in Sheddsville Cemetery, West Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Polly Wetherbee b: Abt. November 1808 d: September 21, 1812 Burial: in Sheddsville Cemetery, West Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Wetherbee b: July 22, 1810 in Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont

.................................................................................... +Cyril Pennock m: May 12, 1825 in Rutland

.......................................................................................... 9 Sarah Jane Pennock b: June 11, 1826

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary Lucinda Pennock b: June 10, 1828

.......................................................................................... 9 Joseph Napoleon Pennock b: August 11, 1830

.......................................................................................... 9 William Lewis Pennock b: August 22, 1832

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Emmett Pennock b: October 04, 1835 d: October 10, 1858

.......................................................................................... 9 Cynthia Amanda Pennock b: September 20, 1838

.......................................................................................... 9 Martha Adams Pennock b: May 18, 1840 d: March 03, 1841

.......................................................................................... 9 George E. Pennock b: Abt. March 1841 d: June 28, 1842

.......................................................................................... 9 Frederick P. Pennock b: November 03, 1844

.......................................................................................... 9 George Pennock b: 1847

.......................................................................................... 9 Adelaide Pennock b: 1849

.......................................................................................... 9 Sylvester Pennock b: 1852

.............................................................................. 8 Cynthia Wetherbee b: Abt. February 1812 d: March 14, 1813 Burial: in Sheddsville Cemetery, West Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Stephen Wetherbee b: Aft. 1812

................................................................... 7 David Wetherbee b: February 27, 1787 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: July 31, 1879 in Hartland, Windsor County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Harriet Keyes b: Abt. 1793 d: September 12, 1831 in South Reading, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Emily C. Wetherbee

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Lucinda Wetherbee b: September 07, 1828 in Reading

.............................................................................. 8 Laura Jane Wetherbee b: November 27, 1830 d: November 24, 1906 in Hartford, Vermont

................................................................... *2nd Wife of David Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Sarah Stoughton b: Abt. August 1784 m: February 02, 1835 in Reading, Windsor County, Vermont d: June 07, 1875 in Weathersfield, Windsor County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Mary Wetherbee b: September 17, 1788 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

........................................................................ +Jonathan Jones b: December 28, 1787 in Westford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: January 23, 1811 in Reading, Windsor County, Vermont d: April 27, 1872 in Reading, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 John Wesley Jones b: December 23, 1811 d: June 02, 1812

.............................................................................. 8 Daniel Parker Jones b: March 22, 1813

.................................................................................... +Marlette Ballard

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Jones b: September 26, 1814 d: June 20, 1832

.............................................................................. 8 Cynthia Jones b: December 28, 1816 d: July 23, 1820

.............................................................................. 8 Fletcher Jones b: June 24, 1818

.................................................................................... +Mary Powers

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Fletcher Jones:

.................................................................................... +Mary Powers

.............................................................................. 8 Marcia Jones b: February 29, 1820

.................................................................................... +Harvey Howard

.............................................................................. 8 Rollins C. Jones b: October 21, 1821

.................................................................................... +Unknown Andrews

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Rollins C. Jones:

.................................................................................... +Unknown Andrews

.............................................................................. 8 Franklin Jones b: November 18, 1825 d: January 31, 1833

.............................................................................. 8 Jane M. Jones b: April 09, 1827

.................................................................................... +William S. Cheney

.............................................................................. 8 Wesley Jones b: May 09, 1829

.............................................................................. 8 Candace E. Jones b: April 25, 1831

.................................................................................... +Jubal B. Buck

.............................................................................. 8 Mary L. Jones b: November 18, 1834

................................................................... 7 Lucinda Wetherbee b: April 10, 1790 d: February 19, 1845 Burial: in South Reading, Windsor County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Josiah Wetherbee b: December 10, 1791 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: February 25, 1883 in Grand Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

........................................................................ +Laura B. Unknown b: Abt. 1803 in New York d: December 26, 1869

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Josiah Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Abigail Jones b: July 12, 1786 in Vermont m: June 20, 1816 in Reading, Windosor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Isaac Josiah Wetherbee b: March 09, 1817

.............................................................................. 8 Marcia Maria Wetherbee b: June 08, 1818 in Vermont

.................................................................................... +James Henry Schultz b: 1818 in New York m: April 17, 1838

.......................................................................................... 9 James Hervey Schultz b: Aft. 1838

.......................................................................................... 9 Calista M. Schultz b: 1850 in New York

.............................................................................. 8 Sylvester George Wetherbee b: October 03, 1822 d: October 11, 1823

.............................................................................. 8 Daniel Jones Wetherbee b: May 14, 1826 in Vermont

.................................................................................... +Sarah Ann Gilman m: August 09, 1849 Divorce: Bef. 1880

................................................................... 7 Asenath Wetherbee b: April 25, 1800 d: March 27, 1872 Burial: in South Reading, Windsor County, Vermont

........................................................................ +John Withington b: March 28, 1796 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 27, 1850 Burial: in South Reading, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Eveline Lucinda Withington b: January 14, 1823

.................................................................................... +Abel Ward

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of Eveline Lucinda Withington:

.................................................................................... +Josiah Seward Wilder b: December 18, 1818 m: December 03, 1841

....................................................... 6 Thomas Wetherbee, Jr. b: August 07, 1759 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 25, 1848 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont Burial: in Pleasant View Cemetery, Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont

............................................................. +Abigail Maria Sawtell b: January 18, 1763 in Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: June 23, 1788 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: October 16, 1846 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont Burial: in Pleasant View Cemetery, Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Luther Wetherbee b: March 18, 1789 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: August 15, 1867 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont Burial: in Pleasant View Cemetery, Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Nancy Kendall b: June 21, 1793 in Ashby, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: November 21, 1810 in Ashby, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 01, 1872 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont Burial: in Pleasant View Cemetery, Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Thomas Kendall Wetherbee b: November 27, 1812 d: July 1842 in New York City, New York County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Maria Wetherbee b: May 23, 1815 d: February 21, 1892

.................................................................................... +Charles Caldwell m: November 12, 1835 in Medford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Oak Grove Cemetery, Medford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Maria Elizabeth Caldwell b: March 25, 1837

................................................................................................ +William Cushing Haskins b: February 18, 1838 m: July 17, 1860 d: February 17, 1892

..................................................................................................... 10 Hannah Cushing Haskins b: July 21, 1861

........................................................................................................... +Frank J. Coburn m: March 29, 1894

................................................................................................................. 11 Marion Coburn b: March 15, 1883

....................................................................................................................... +Ralph Underdown Sawyer m: December 01, 1906

................................................................................................................. 11 Alice Coburn b: May 20, 1884

....................................................................................................................... +Winthrop Irving Nottage m: October 08, 1907

................................................................................................................. 11 William Haskins Coburn b: March 08, 1890

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Hannah Cushing Haskins:

........................................................................................................... +Frederick W. Jackson m: May 06, 1900

................................................................................................................. 11 Frederick Jackson b: February 20, 1903

..................................................................................................... 10 Harriet Caldwell Haskins b: February 29, 1864 d: January 19, 1869

..................................................................................................... 10 William Haskins b: January 23, 1870 d: April 24, 1899

........................................................................................................... +Mabel Hutchins

..................................................................................................... 10 Alice Bemis Haskins b: July 09, 1874 d: August 05, 1903

........................................................................................................... +Arthur Choate Cromble m: June 28, 1900

................................................................................................................. 11 Elizabeth Cromble b: November 06, 1901 d: September 03, 1903

................................................................................................................. 11 Barbara Cromble b: November 06, 1901 d: July 18, 1905

.............................................................................. 8 Nancy Wetherbee b: October 13, 1817 d: March 08, 1901 Burial: in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont

.................................................................................... +E. S. Morgan b: May 14, 1814 m: October 29, 1839

.......................................................................................... 9 George R. Morgan b: September 26, 1848

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary M. Morgan b: January 03, 1854

................................................................................................ +Unknown Cowdray

.......................................................................................... 9 Homer L. Morgan b: February 29, 1856

.............................................................................. 8 Adelaide Wetherbee b: September 01, 1819 d: July 16, 1850 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont

.................................................................................... +Horace Putnam m: January 29, 1839 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Melinda Wetherbee b: September 14, 1821 in Vermont d: June 15, 1905 in Medford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +George Bent Green b: 1821 in Vermont m: October 18, 1841 in Mount Holly, Rutland County, Vermont

.......................................................................................... 9 Darius Alonzo Green b: January 24, 1843 in Vermont

................................................................................................ +Harriet O. Emery b: 1842 in Maine m: June 13, 1866

..................................................................................................... 10 Winthrop Darius Green b: March 05, 1873 in Massachusetts

........................................................................................................... +Ruth Allison Kendall

................................................................................................................. 11 Dan Winthrop Green

....................................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

............................................................................................................................ 12 [15] Antoinette Allison Greene

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Dan Winthrop Green:

....................................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

............................................................................................................................ 12 [15] Antoinette Allison Greene

................................................................................................................. 11 Allison Harriet Green

..................................................................................................... 10 George Emery Green b: 1878 in Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Montreville Green b: December 18, 1850

................................................................................................ +Helen M. Ware m: June 29, 1876

..................................................................................................... 10 Robert Montreville Green b: Aft. 1876

.......................................................................................... 9 Luther Lorenzo Green b: October 10, 1856 in Massachusetts

................................................................................................ +Alice J. Gill m: October 27, 1880

.......................................................................................... 9 George Wetherbee Green b: November 29, 1862 in Massachusetts

................................................................................................ +Annie C. Bowers m: October 18, 1888

.............................................................................. 8 Eliphalet Sawtell Wetherbee b: June 21, 1823

.................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 [16] George Tyler Weatherbee b: 1850 in Massachusetts

................................................................................................ +[17] Lilia F. Gurley b: 1853 in Ohio

..................................................................................................... 10 [18] Herbert E. Weatherbee b: May 1878 in Ohio

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Eliphalet Sawtell Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 [16] George Tyler Weatherbee b: 1850 in Massachusetts

................................................................................................ +[17] Lilia F. Gurley b: 1853 in Ohio

..................................................................................................... 10 [18] Herbert E. Weatherbee b: May 1878 in Ohio

.............................................................................. 8 Tyler L. Wetherbee b: July 21, 1825

.............................................................................. 8 Louisa Wetherbee b: June 30, 1828 d: October 28, 1887 in Winslow, Kennebec County, Maine Burial: in Benton, Kennebec County, Maine

.................................................................................... +Ezra H. Hatch m: October 29, 1849 d: June 17, 1894 in Buston, Maine

.......................................................................................... 9 Carrie Louise Hatch b: July 28, 1852 in Medford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: February 14, 1874

................................................................................................ +Sidney Fuller m: May 01, 1873

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Ezra Hatch b: May 27, 1859 in Winslow, Kennebec County, Maine d: April 29, 1898

................................................................................................ +Caroline Theodate Drake m: September 20, 1885

..................................................................................................... 10 Jennie Louise Hatch b: July 11, 1886 in Winslow, Kennebec County, Maine

........................................................................................................... +William Gagnon m: October 11, 1917

................................................................................................................. 11 Robert William Gagnon b: August 18, 1918 in Somerville, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................................................................. 11 David Charles Gagnon b: July 15, 1921 in Benton, Kennebec County, Maine

.............................................................................. 8 Caroline Persis Wetherbee b: September 23, 1830 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont d: May 14, 1903 in Arlington, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +William Lake Sweat b: Abt. 1833 in New Hampshire m: March 23, 1854 in Medford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 23, 1894

.......................................................................................... 9 Adelaide Louise Sweat b: March 08, 1855 in Massachusetts

................................................................................................ +Joseph Henry Eaton b: December 1844 in Massachusetts m: December 27, 1877 d: December 07, 1926

..................................................................................................... 10 Carrie Eaton b: February 18, 1879 in Massachusetts d: March 18, 1879 in Massachusetts

..................................................................................................... 10 Charles W. Eaton b: January 28, 1880 in Arlington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 31, 1920

........................................................................................................... +Emma Withington m: April 30, 1903 in Bradford, Orange County, Vermont

................................................................................................................. 11 Chester Eaton b: October 06, 1904

................................................................................................................. 11 Joseph Eaton b: November 25, 1907

..................................................................................................... 10 Arthur Eaton b: January 18, 1882 d: January 19, 1882

..................................................................................................... 10 Mildred Eaton b: June 12, 1896 d: June 12, 1896

.......................................................................................... 9 Frederick W. Sweat b: March 01, 1859

................................................................................................ +Alice Burns m: January 09, 1880

..................................................................................................... 10 Horace Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Willie Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Carrie Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Frederick Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Herbert Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Stanley Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Rachel Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Robert Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Arthur Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Addie Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Pearl Sweat

..................................................................................................... 10 Louise Sweat b: April 11, 1884

........................................................................................................... +Clinton Newman

.......................................................................................... 9 Nancy Jane Sweat b: September 14, 1861

................................................................................................ +Charles Puffer m: February 18, 1885

..................................................................................................... 10 Marion Drackett Puffer

........................................................................................................... +Walter Gray m: October 22, 1913

................................................................................................................. 11 Dorothy Gray b: November 26, 1914

.............................................................................. 8 Levi Kendall Wetherbee b: December 06, 1833

.............................................................................. 8 Charles I. Wetherbee b: June 13, 1836 d: August 18, 1882 in Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Elizabeth Cole b: May 05, 1836 m: January 01, 1856 in Brighton, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: April 09, 1891 in Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Luther Wetherbee b: September 03, 1840 d: September 16, 1840

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1789 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1789 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1790 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1790 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1791 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1791 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1792 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1792 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1793 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1793 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1794 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1794 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1795 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1795 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1796 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1796 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1797 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1797 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1798 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1798 - 1818 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1799 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1799 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1800 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1800 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1801 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1801 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1802 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1802 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1803 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1803 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1804 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1804 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1805 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1805 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1806 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1806 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Bet. 1807 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1807 - 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherbee b: Abt. 1808 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: Bet. 1808 - 1810 in probably Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Hepsibah Wetherbee b: February 28, 1760 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Nathan Hewitt

....................................................... 6 Isaac Wetherbee b: September 02, 1762 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1844 in Syracuse, Onondage County, New York

............................................................. +Sarah Wetherbee Wood

....................................................... *2nd Wife of Isaac Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Hannah Knapp

................................................................... 7 Mary Wetherbee

........................................................................ +Unknown Duffy

................................................................... 7 Eliza Wetherbee

........................................................................ +Cornelius Ballou

................................................................... 7 Sally Wetherbee b: January 01, 1800

........................................................................ +John Cleveland d: June 23, 1873 in Otterville, Oxford County, Ontario, Canada

.............................................................................. 8 Eliza Cleveland b: July 01, 1823 in Canandaigua, Ontario County, New York d: June 18, 1825 in Pembroke, Genesee County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Weatherby Cleveland b: January 28, 1826 in Leicester, Livingston County, New York

.................................................................................... +Rhoda Comfort m: in Kilworth, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada

.............................................................................. 8 William Knapp Cleveland b: September 09, 1828 in Saint Catherines, Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada

.............................................................................. 8 Maria Ann Cleveland b: March 15, 1831 in Saint Catherines, Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada

.................................................................................... +Charles Smith Harris b: January 03, 1836 in Buffalo, Erie County, New York m: December 23, 1856 in Otterville, Oxford County, Ontario, Canada

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Harris b: Bet. 1856 - 1866

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Harris b: Bet. 1857 - 1867

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Harris b: Bet. 1858 - 1868

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Harris b: Bet. 1859 - 1869

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Harris b: Bet. 1856 - 1866

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Harris b: Bet. 1857 - 1867

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Harris b: Bet. 1858 - 1868

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Harris b: Bet. 1859 - 1869

.............................................................................. 8 Eliza Jane Cleveland b: September 06, 1834 in Saint Catherines, Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada d: September 08, 1835

.............................................................................. 8 John Frederic Cleveland b: February 25, 1837 in Saint Catherines, Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada

.............................................................................. 8 Jane Cleveland b: November 23, 1839 d: September 02, 1845

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Malvina Cleveland b: March 26, 1842 d: September 1884

.................................................................................... +William Pitt Conklin m: December 1862 in Otterville, Oxford County, Ontario, Canada

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Conklin b: in Ingersoll, Oxford County, Ontario, Canada

................................................................... 7 John Wetherbee b: Bet. 1800 - 1810

....................................................... 6 Sarah Wetherbee b: March 30, 1763 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Unknown Hamblin

....................................................... *2nd Husband of Sarah Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Unknown Nesmith

....................................................... *3rd Husband of Sarah Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Silas Heald m: June 22, 1786 in Carlisle, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 21, 1811 Burial: in Carlisle, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Sara Heald b: April 29, 1787 in Carlisle, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 John Heald b: July 07, 1791 in Carlisle, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 David Wetherbee b: May 31, 1764 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: June 29, 1827 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York Burial: in Broadalbin-Mayfield Cemetery, Broadalving, Fulton County, New York

............................................................. +Esther Hathorn b: October 11, 1766 in Wilmington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: October 01, 1788 in Temple, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Ephriam Wetherbee b: June 1789 d: December 08, 1875 Burial: in Broadalbin-Mayfield Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

........................................................................ +Polly Mary Briggs b: April 1790 d: July 20, 1862 Burial: in Broadalbin-Mayfield Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Esther Wetherbee

.................................................................................... +Unknown Spike

.............................................................................. 8 Jane Wetherbee d: January 04, 1844

.................................................................................... +Paris O'Brien

.............................................................................. 8 Ruby Wetherbee b: July 15, 1828 d: April 20, 1896

................................................................... 7 Esther Wetherbee b: 1791 d: November 06, 1857

........................................................................ +Paris C. Clark

................................................................... 7 David Alanson Wetherbee b: 1793 in possibly Pittsford, Rutland County, Vermont d: September 29, 1879 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont

........................................................................ +Sarah Fish b: April 28, 1808 in Mount Tabor, Rutland County, Vermont m: December 27, 1827 in Mount Tabor, Rutland County, Vermont d: July 08, 1879 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Esther Wetherbee b: September 27, 1828 d: September 19, 1892 Burial: in Broadalbin Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.................................................................................... +Beriah Edwin Baird, Sr. b: April 26, 1814 m: November 27, 1848 d: December 07, 1881

.......................................................................................... 9 William Henry Baird b: September 01, 1849 d: March 31, 1850

.......................................................................................... 9 John Baird b: January 08, 1851

................................................................................................ +Ella Robinson

..................................................................................................... 10 Eva Baird

..................................................................................................... 10 Fred Baird

..................................................................................................... 10 Edward Baird

..................................................................................................... 10 David Baird

..................................................................................................... 10 Delbert Baird

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank Baird

..................................................................................................... 10 Nelson Baird

..................................................................................................... 10 Bert Baird

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank Baird

.......................................................................................... 9 Beriah Edwin Baird, Jr. b: December 25, 1852 d: November 27, 1853

.......................................................................................... 9 David Baird b: November 05, 1854 d: August 07, 1928

................................................................................................ +Adella Smith

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank S. Baird Burial: in Broadalbin Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

..................................................................................................... 10 Carrie Baird d: May 16, 1962

........................................................................................................... +Frank Tallmadge d: 1918

................................................................................................................. 11 Jessie Evelyn Tallmadge

....................................................................................................................... +William Barbin

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Carrie Baird:

........................................................................................................... +Harry Rose

................................................................................................................. 11 Marjorie Mae Rose

....................................................................................................................... +Rinardo Insognl

..................................................................................................... *3rd Husband of Carrie Baird:

........................................................................................................... +Cornelius Donovan

................................................................................................................. 11 Robert Donovan

....................................................................................................................... +Shirley Ross

..................................................................................................... *4th Husband of Carrie Baird:

........................................................................................................... +Jessie B. Jones m: October 12, 1908 d: April 24, 1911

................................................................................................................. 11 Virgil D. Jones

....................................................................................................................... +Edith Fuller

..................................................................................................... 10 Nellie Baird

........................................................................................................... +Clarence Witterau

..................................................................................................... 10 Mae Baird

........................................................................................................... +Boyd Tallmadge

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank S. Baird Burial: in Broadalbin Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Beriah Edward Baird b: May 1857 d: July 04, 1861

.......................................................................................... 9 Reuben Baird b: January 08, 1861 d: August 16, 1913 Burial: in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

................................................................................................ +Annie M. Smith Burial: in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Reuben Baird:

................................................................................................ +Martha Hudson Burial: in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Sarah Baird b: September 21, 1865

................................................................................................ +Melvin Warner

..................................................................................................... 10 Leah Warner

........................................................................................................... +David Beach

..................................................................................................... 10 Edith Warner

..................................................................................................... 10 Blanch Warner

........................................................................................................... +DeWitt VanDyke

..................................................................................................... 10 Beatrice Warner

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Warner

..................................................................................................... 10 Christina Warner

........................................................................................................... +Peter Johnson

.......................................................................................... 9 Ruamie Baird b: April 20, 1868

................................................................................................ +John Foss, Sr.

..................................................................................................... 10 John Foss, Jr. b: January 21, 1890

..................................................................................................... 10 Homer Foss b: September 22, 1893

..................................................................................................... 10 Fred Foss b: March 05, 1895

..................................................................................................... 10 Howard Foss b: April 06, 1903

..................................................................................................... 10 Harold Foss b: April 06, 1903 d: February 29, 1904

..................................................................................................... 10 Floyd Foss b: November 07, 1906

.......................................................................................... 9 Carrie Baird b: October 08, 1871 d: October 23, 1891

.......................................................................................... 9 Homer Baird b: March d: 1945

................................................................................................ +Carrie Peters d: 1926

..................................................................................................... 10 Spencer Baird

..................................................................................................... 10 Paul Baird

..................................................................................................... 10 Mable Baird b: September 07, 1898 d: May 23, 1979 in Florida

..................................................................................................... 10 Lloyd Baird b: August 07, 1899 d: 1943

..................................................................................................... 10 Ruth Baird b: June 19, 1905 d: February 07, 1973

........................................................................................................... +Roscoe Krom

.............................................................................. 8 John Wetherbee b: Bet. 1829 - 1848

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Wetherbee b: Bet. 1829 - 1848

.................................................................................... +Harrison Vail

.............................................................................. 8 Joseph Moulton Wetherbee b: Bet. 1829 - 1848 in Benson Center, Fulton County, New York

.................................................................................... +Harriet Fidelia Gorton b: October 07, 1841 in Huntington, Chittendon County, Vermont m: October 31, 1869 in Tinmouth, Rutland County, Vermont

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles W. Wetherbee b: July

................................................................................................ +Mary C. Unknown

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Charles W. Wetherbee:

................................................................................................ +Mary C. Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 Luther Wetherbee b: November 05, 1879 in Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

.......................................................................................... 9 Pliney Hosea Wetherbee b: April 20, 1882 in Peru, Vermont

................................................................................................ +Edith Taylor

.............................................................................. 8 Solomon Wetherbee b: Bet. 1829 - 1848

.............................................................................. 8 Marvin Wetherbee b: Bet. 1829 - 1848

.............................................................................. 8 Matthew Wetherbee b: 1832 in Gloversville, Fulton County, New York d: June 10, 1913 in Bennington County, Vermont Burial: in Factory Point Cemetery, Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

.................................................................................... +Cynthia Johnson m: January 01, 1866 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont d: April 04, 1883 Burial: in Factory Point Cemetery, Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

.......................................................................................... 9 George H. Wetherbee b: May 21, 1869 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont

................................................................................................ +Mary Ella Carpenter

.............................................................................. 8 David Wetherbee b: Abt. 1834

.............................................................................. 8 Ruhana Wetherbee b: Abt. 1838 in Northville, New York

.................................................................................... +Martin Van Buren Phillips m: December 18, 1862 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont

.......................................................................................... 9 Ira Phillips

.......................................................................................... 9 David Phillips b: January 10, 1866 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Ephraim Wetherbee b: Abt. 1840 d: September 28, 1902 in Brattleboro Retreat

.................................................................................... +Abby L. Lathrop b: in Dorset m: January 20, 1870 in Dorset, Bennington County, Vermont Divorce: September 1871

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Wetherbee b: December 31, 1870 in Peru, Vermont d: February 08, 1887

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Wetherbee b: December 31, 1870 in Peru, Vermont d: February 08, 1887

.............................................................................. 8 Nelson Wetherbee b: Abt. 1846 in Benson, Hamilton County, New York d: June 14, 1891 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont Burial: in Danby Country Cemetery, Danby, Rutland County, Vermont

.................................................................................... +Julia Abbie Calvin b: 1848 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont m: 1868 in Dorset, Bennington County, Vermont d: January 17, 1907 in Landgrove, Bennington County, Vermont

.......................................................................................... 9 Jesse E. Wetherbee b: Bet. 1868 - 1877

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Wetherbee b: Bet. 1869 - 1878

.......................................................................................... 9 Caray May Wetherbee b: Bet. 1870 - 1879

.......................................................................................... 9 Archie Nelson Wetherbee b: July 05, 1880 in Peru, Vermont d: September 26, 1951 in Springfield, Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Wetherbee b: Bet. 1869 - 1878

.............................................................................. 8 Daniel C. Wetherbee b: April 18, 1850 in New York d: September 26, 1895 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont

.................................................................................... +Mary Elizabeth Broughton b: January 03, 1858 in New York m: May 24, 1877 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont d: July 09, 1922 in Ira, Rutland County, Vermont

.......................................................................................... 9 Arthur Broughton Wetherbee b: August 21, 1878 d: 1964

................................................................................................ +Anna Preston

..................................................................................................... 10 Walter Wetherbee b: 1910 d: 1988

........................................................................................................... +Donna Lewis

................................................................................................................. 11 Arthur R. Wetherbee b: 1944

....................................................................................................................... +Elizabeth Harvey b: 1946

.......................................................................................... 9 Ruby Kate Wetherbee b: December 05, 1880 d: June 26, 1887

.......................................................................................... 9 Earl Griffin Wetherbee b: November 19, 1882

................................................................................................ +Faith Anna Brown m: November 01, 1905

.......................................................................................... 9 Pharcellus A. Wetherbee b: April 03, 1885

.......................................................................................... 9 Margaret J. Wetherbee b: September 16, 1888

.......................................................................................... 9 Ernest M. Wetherbee b: August 08, 1894 d: September 19, 1895

.............................................................................. 8 Omar Wetherby b: October 14, 1851 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont d: July 06, 1928 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont

.................................................................................... +Emma Katherine Broughton b: October 14, 1851 in Fort Edward, Washington County, New York m: April 17, 1872 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont d: June 21, 1926 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont Burial: in Four Corners, Rutland County, Vermont

.......................................................................................... 9 Frances P. Wetherby b: January 12, 1873 d: March 29, 1873

.......................................................................................... 9 David Alanson Wetherby b: April 02, 1874 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont d: July 02, 1955 in Rutland, Rutland County, Vermont

................................................................................................ +Emiley L. Williams b: November 17, 1879 m: December 09, 1896 in Shrewsbury, Rutland County, Vermont d: January 04, 1960

..................................................................................................... 10 Francis Wetherbee

..................................................................................................... 10 Helen Wetherby

..................................................................................................... 10 Mary Elizabeth Wetherby b: May 16, 1898 in Shrewsbury, Rutland County, Vermont

........................................................................................................... +Raymond E. Collins b: March 29, 1897 in Brattleboro, Windham County, Vermont m: December 24, 1922 in Rutland, Rutland County, Vermont

................................................................................................................. 11 Sarah L. Collins b: July 01, 1923 in Concord, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

....................................................................................................................... +George S. Bailey b: December 19, 1919 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts m: in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire

............................................................................................................................ 12 Ruth A. Bailey

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rose A. Bailey b: December 08, 1946

............................................................................................................................ 12 Hugo G. Bailey b: 1948

.......................................................................................... 9 Newton Griffing Wetherby b: May 13, 1876

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary Elizabeth Wetherby b: June 19, 1879

................................................................................................ +Delos E. Bromley m: December 14, 1904

..................................................................................................... 10 Omar Bromley

..................................................................................................... 10 Mott Bromley

..................................................................................................... 10 Hugh Bromley

.......................................................................................... 9 Martin Van Buren Wetherbee b: December 07, 1881

.......................................................................................... 9 Herbert G. Wetherbee b: October 07, 1887 in Vermont

................................................................... 7 Mary Wetherbee b: Abt. 1795

........................................................................ +David Hammond m: July 29, 1817 in Rutland, Rutland County, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Ruba Wetherbee b: Abt. 1797

........................................................................ +Obadiah Hammond

................................................................... 7 Harriet Wetherbee b: Abt. 1799

........................................................................ +Obed Smith

....................................................... *2nd Wife of David Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Polly Tomlinson b: May 25, 1776 m: October 01, 1801 d: March 27, 1830 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York Burial: in Broadalbin-Mayfield Cemetery, Montgomery, New York

................................................................... 7 Sally Wetherbee b: September 04, 1803

........................................................................ +John DeGraff

................................................................... 7 Ira Jay Wetherbee b: October 30, 1805 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York d: November 18, 1884 in West Union, Iowa Burial: in Dunham Grove, Fayette County, Iowa

........................................................................ +Lydia Manchester b: April 14, 1806 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York m: December 31, 1829 in probably Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York d: February 06, 1867 in Royalton, Niagra County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 James Merritt Wetherbee, Sr. b: November 04, 1831 in Royalton, Niagra County, New York d: December 23, 1920 in Palouse, Whitman County, Washington Burial: in Greenwood Cemetery

.................................................................................... +Louisa Johnson b: April 18, 1838 in New York m: 1852 in Royalton, Niagra County, New York d: August 18, 1866 in Iowa

.......................................................................................... 9 Adeline M. Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Ira Jay Wetherbee

................................................................................................ +Jennie Woodson

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary Wetherbee

.......................................................................................... 9 Ellen Rexaville Wetherbee b: November 09, 1853

................................................................................................ +Ervetus N. Fortney m: 1901 in Olin, Jones County, Iowa

.......................................................................................... 9 George Washington Wetherbee b: January 21, 1856 in Royalton, Niagra County, New York d: April 06, 1947 Burial: in East Union Cemetery

................................................................................................ +Edna Litchfield m: September 09, 1883 d: 1945 Burial: in East Union Cemetery

..................................................................................................... 10 Edna Wetherbee

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Breitenbucher

..................................................................................................... 10 Clarence H. Wetherbee d: 1942 Burial: in East Union Cemetery

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of James Merritt Wetherbee, Sr.:

.................................................................................... +Catherine Marie Roberts b: February 26, 1853 in Hopkinton, New York m: November 26, 1874 in Bethel, Iowa d: January 23, 1922 in Palouse, Whitman, Washington Burial: in Greenwood Cemetery

.......................................................................................... 9 Ida May Wetherbee

................................................................................................ +Clarence Augir

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Augir

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 [19] Ida May Augir

....................................................................................................................... +[20] Charles R. McClain

..................................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Unknown Augir:

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 [19] Ida May Augir

....................................................................................................................... +[20] Charles R. McClain

.......................................................................................... 9 James Merritt Wetherbee, Jr. b: February 1878 in Iowa

................................................................................................ +Ellen D. Unknown b: 1879 d: 1968

..................................................................................................... 10 Catherine M. Wetherbee b: July 1905 in Helena

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Wetherbee b: October 1878 in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa d: 1905 Burial: in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Wetherbee b: October 1878 in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa d: 1905 Burial: in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa

.......................................................................................... 9 William C. Wetherbee b: March 07, 1881 in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa d: December 11, 1963 in Waterloo, Black Hawk, Iowa Burial: in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa

................................................................................................ +Retta Mae Shaffer b: May 20, 1885 in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa m: February 05, 1905 d: July 06, 1980 in Waterloo, Black Hawk, Iowa

..................................................................................................... 10 Cecile E. Wetherbee

..................................................................................................... 10 Arnold Wetherbee

..................................................................................................... 10 Lavern Wetherbee

..................................................................................................... 10 Lawrence Wetherbee

..................................................................................................... 10 Catherine Wetherbee

........................................................................................................... +E. E. Whetstone

..................................................................................................... 10 Darlene Wetherbee

........................................................................................................... +Albert Altabet

..................................................................................................... 10 Melvern E. Wetherbee b: March 17, 1911 in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa Burial: in Hillside Cemetery

........................................................................................................... +Enid Porter m: 1952 in Cedar Falls, Iowa

..................................................................................................... 10 Viva Mae Wetherbee b: September 01, 1915 in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Corwin O. Grunder

.......................................................................................... 9 Cora B. Wetherbee b: June 1888 in Iowa

................................................................................................ +Glenn Kinney

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Wetherbee b: October 1878 in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa d: 1905 Burial: in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Wetherbee b: October 1878 in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa d: 1905 Burial: in West Union, Fayette County, Iowa

.............................................................................. 8 Harriett Wetherbee b: 1839 in Royalton, Niagra County, New York d: July 28, 1868 in Royalton, Niagra County, New York

.................................................................................... +David Freeman m: June 14, 1863

.............................................................................. 8 Rosaville Wetherbee b: October 13, 1846 in Royalton, Niagra County, New York

.................................................................................... +Freeman Burns m: May 18, 1869 in Holley, Franklin County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Cynthia Ann Wetherbee b: October 16, 1807 d: November 05, 1897 in Oswego, Oswego County, New York

........................................................................ +David Gibbs m: April 1831 d: 1832

.............................................................................. 8 Hannah Gibbs b: 1832

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Cynthia Ann Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +James Pierce m: April 03, 1834 in Felts Mills, Jefferson County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 [35] James Volney Pierce b: in Rutland

.............................................................................. 8 [21] Morris Page Pierce b: 1843 in Rutland

.......................................................................................... 9 [22] Ralph M. Pierce

..................................................................................................... 10 [23] Bessie Pierce

........................................................................................................... +[24] Gustav Mueller

................................................................................................................. 11 [25] Carl Mueller

................................................................................................................. 11 [26] Mary Ellen Mueller

....................................................................................................................... +[27] Unknown Clary

................................................................................................................. 11 [28] Betty Mueller b: Abt. 1926 in Oswego, Oswego County, New York d: September 19, 1992 in Oswego Hospital, Oswego, Oswego County, New York

....................................................................................................................... +[29] George W. Baker

............................................................................................................................ 12 [30] Judy Baker

.................................................................................................................................. +[31] Unknown Howard

............................................................................................................................ 12 [32] David Baker

............................................................................................................................ 12 [33] Thomas Baker

............................................................................................................................ 12 [34] Edward Baker

................................................................... *3rd Husband of Cynthia Ann Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +James Pierce m: April 03, 1834 in Felts Mills, Jefferson County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 [21] Morris Page Pierce b: 1843 in Rutland

.......................................................................................... 9 [22] Ralph M. Pierce

..................................................................................................... 10 [23] Bessie Pierce

........................................................................................................... +[24] Gustav Mueller

................................................................................................................. 11 [25] Carl Mueller

................................................................................................................. 11 [26] Mary Ellen Mueller

....................................................................................................................... +[27] Unknown Clary

................................................................................................................. 11 [28] Betty Mueller b: Abt. 1926 in Oswego, Oswego County, New York d: September 19, 1992 in Oswego Hospital, Oswego, Oswego County, New York

....................................................................................................................... +[29] George W. Baker

............................................................................................................................ 12 [30] Judy Baker

.................................................................................................................................. +[31] Unknown Howard

............................................................................................................................ 12 [32] David Baker

............................................................................................................................ 12 [33] Thomas Baker

............................................................................................................................ 12 [34] Edward Baker

.............................................................................. 8 [35] James Volney Pierce b: in Rutland

................................................................... 7 Luther Wetherbee b: May 06, 1811 d: November 01, 1894

........................................................................ +Delight Jacobs b: 1815 d: 1849

.............................................................................. 8 Mary F. Wetherbee

.................................................................................... +John Wing

.............................................................................. 8 Cornelia Wetherbee b: Abt. 1836 d: October 18, 1928

.................................................................................... +Daniel Ellsworth Taylor b: 1845 d: September 17, 1924

.......................................................................................... 9 Luther James Taylor b: March 04, 1883 d: February 15, 1905

.............................................................................. 8 John B. Wetherbee b: 1844 d: 1864

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Luther Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Martha Rose Ellis b: 1827 m: 1850 d: August 25, 1887 in Oswego, Oswego County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Adelaide M. Wetherbee b: 1854 d: March 02, 1930

.................................................................................... +James C. Harding b: 1847 d: April 29, 1928

.......................................................................................... 9 Luther A. Harding I b: 1875 d: July 02, 1876 Burial: in Rural Cemetery, Oswego, Oswego County, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Luther A. Harding II b: 1881 d: March 13, 1956 Burial: in Rural Cemetery, Oswego, Oswego County, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Henrietta Harding b: 1889 d: June 07, 1890 Burial: in Rural Cemetery, Oswego, Oswego County, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Martha Harding b: January 16, 1890 d: February 17, 1963 Burial: in Rural Cemetery, Oswego, Oswego County, New York

................................................................... 7 James Wetherbee b: June 11, 1814 d: October 1815

....................................................... 6 Hannah Wetherbee b: February 16, 1766 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Tilley Mason b: 1760 in England m: February 28, 1788 in Carlisle, Massachusetts d: 1847 in Bloomfield, Maine

................................................................... 7 Joseph Mason b: 1799 d: 1847

........................................................................ +Deborah Kelley b: 1796 m: 1824 d: 1843

.............................................................................. 8 Louise Wing Mason b: in Fairfield, Maine

.................................................................................... +Emory Austin Wood

.............................................................................. 8 Charles W. Mason b: 1838 d: 1903

.................................................................................... +Sarah J. Bolden b: 1834 d: 1872

.......................................................................................... 9 Sybil Mason b: in Manchester, Kennebec County, Maine

................................................................................................ +Fred L. Edwards

....................................................... 6 Lucy Wetherbee b: August 04, 1767 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Gregory Faulie

....................................................... 6 Josiah Wetherbee b: March 17, 1769 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: June 10, 1823 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York Burial: in Broadalbin-Mayfield Cemetery, Broadalving, Fulton County, New York

............................................................. +Lavinia Hyde b: February 02, 1772 m: November 27, 1796 in Brookline, Norfolk County, Massachusetts d: January 10, 1845 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York Burial: in Broadalbin-Mayfield Cemetery, Broadalving, Fulton County, New York

................................................................... 7 Mary Wetherbee b: March 23, 1798 d: June 30, 1885

........................................................................ +Jacob Shafer m: July 26, 1840

................................................................... 7 Martin Wetherbee b: November 29, 1799 d: February 04, 1846 Burial: in Broadalbin Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

........................................................................ +Jane Briggs d: March 31, 1847 Burial: in Broadalbin Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 James Lester Wetherbee b: June 10, 1837 d: July 28, 1870

.............................................................................. 8 Malvina Jane Wetherbee b: June 22, 1841

.................................................................................... +Unknown Germain

................................................................... 7 Nancy Wetherbee b: September 23, 1801 d: April 27, 1879

................................................................... 7 Isaac Wetherbee b: April 13, 1803 d: March 11, 1885 Burial: in Broadalbin Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

........................................................................ +Fanny Briggs m: October 12, 1825 d: September 12, 1846 Burial: in Broadalbin Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Josiah Wetherbee b: May 10, 1827 d: August 01, 1904

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Lydia Wetherbee b: June 20, 1832

.................................................................................... +Moses O. Williams

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Edward Wetherbee b: December 19, 1839 d: September 16, 1898

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Isaac Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Peace Manchester m: April 15, 1848 d: May 05, 1857 Burial: in Old Cemetery, Mills Corner, New York

................................................................... *3rd Wife of Isaac Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Maria George m: May 25, 1858 d: October 13, 1905 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

................................................................... 7 David Wetherbee b: April 23, 1805 d: March 24, 1893

........................................................................ +Mary Hamilton b: in New Ipswitch, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire m: August 29, 1826

.............................................................................. 8 Helen M. Wetherbee b: February 07, 1830 d: August 31, 1901 in Lodi, Columbia County, Wisconsin

.................................................................................... +Nelson Burlingame

................................................................... 7 Marshall Wetherbee b: March 31, 1807 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: March 04, 1885 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

........................................................................ +Fannie E. Close b: March 05, 1807 in Greenfield, Saratoga County, New York m: January 28, 1830 d: August 12, 1889 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Loren Wetherbee b: October 20, 1830 d: April 18, 1886

................................................................... 7 Thomas Wetherbee b: November 24, 1808 in New Hampshire d: July 21, 1879 in Mayfield, Fulton County, New York Burial: in Broadalbin Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

........................................................................ +Eunice E. Clark b: May 16, 1819 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York m: December 27, 1840 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York d: April 14, 1899 in Mayfield, Fulton County, New York Burial: in East Galway Cemetery, Galway, Saratoga County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Clark J. Wetherbee b: January 03, 1842 in Mayfield, Fulton County, New York d: September 08, 1918

.............................................................................. 8 Caroline Wetherbee b: 1845 in Mayfield, Fulton County, New York

.................................................................................... +[36] James W. Filmer b: 1846 in New York m: June 14, 1876

.............................................................................. 8 Laura Frances Wetherbee b: August 11, 1848 in Mayfield, Fulton County, New York

.................................................................................... +Henry Clay Jennings m: December 07, 1869

.............................................................................. 8 Charlotte Lavina Wetherbee b: March 21, 1851 in Mayfield, Fulton County, New York d: February 19, 1939 Burial: in Broadalbin-Mayfield Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.................................................................................... +William James Griffis b: January 22, 1852 in Mayfield, Fulton County, New York m: January 26, 1870 d: May 28, 1940 in Mayfield, Fulton County, New York Burial: in Broadalbin-Mayfield Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.......................................................................................... 9 Florence Eliza Griffis b: May 01, 1871 d: May 24, 1875

.......................................................................................... 9 Annie Grace Griffis b: September 01, 1872 d: December 17, 1874

.......................................................................................... 9 Carrie Esther Griffis b: March 04, 1874 d: December 30, 1874

.......................................................................................... 9 George William Griffis b: October 08, 1876 in New York d: May 13, 1962

................................................................................................ +Nora Dodge m: November 24, 1897

.......................................................................................... 9 Laura Elizabeth Griffis b: May 13, 1879 in New York d: December 11, 1943

................................................................................................ +Smith Surdam m: November 30, 1899

.......................................................................................... 9 Grace Lavina Griffis b: July 03, 1883 d: January 31, 1958

................................................................................................ +Eugene Reed m: May 14, 1902

.......................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Grace Lavina Griffis:

................................................................................................ +Harold Thompson m: February 04, 1934

.......................................................................................... 9 Addie Bell Griffis b: November 28, 1884 d: April 02, 1975

................................................................................................ +Burton Argotsinger m: September 15, 1915

.......................................................................................... 9 James Garfield Griffis b: April 02, 1887 d: November 28, 1947

................................................................................................ +Ada Goodemote m: February 24, 1910

.......................................................................................... 9 Bryon Dewill Griffis b: September 07, 1890

................................................................................................ +Alice Teetz m: September 28, 1910

.............................................................................. 8 Caroline Wetherbee b: 1845 in Mayfield, Fulton County, New York

.................................................................................... +[36] James W. Filmer b: 1846 in New York m: June 14, 1876

................................................................... 7 Lavina Wetherbee b: July 23, 1810 d: April 07, 1884

........................................................................ +Leonard Bishop m: 1833

................................................................... 7 Louisa Wetherbee b: January 19, 1813 d: May 23, 1884

................................................................... 7 Charles J. Wetherbee b: January 02, 1816 in Weathersfield, Windsor County, Vermont d: May 13, 1885 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York Burial: in Broadalbin-Mayfield Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

........................................................................ +Fannie E. Sheldon d: October 18, 1872 in Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York Burial: in Broadalbin-Mayfield Cemetery, Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Hannah G. Wetherbee b: February 13, 1843 d: April 06, 1913

.................................................................................... +Unknown Jones

.............................................................................. 8 Ruth Ann Wetherbee b: May 01, 1854 d: April 02, 1913

.............................................................................. 8 Horace G. Wetherbee b: November 22, 1857 d: February 03, 1919

.................................................................................... +Lydia C. Chapman m: December 10, 1884

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Charles J. Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Elizabeth Unknown

.............................................................................. 8 [37] Arthur Claude Wetherbee b: March 18, 1877

................................................................... *3rd Wife of Charles J. Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Elizabeth Unknown

.............................................................................. 8 [37] Arthur Claude Wetherbee b: March 18, 1877

................................................................... 7 Harriet Bernice Wetherbee b: November 10, 1818 d: October 08, 1896

....................................................... 6 Martha Wetherbee b: October 16, 1771 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Benjamin Bacheller, Jr. m: February 21, 1793 in Shrewsbury, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Molly Wetherbee b: November 1772

............................................ 5 Phebe Wetherbee b: February 12, 1732/33 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Phebe Wetherbee b: July 07, 1740 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 03, 1841 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................. +Abel Platts b: March 28, 1738 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 26, 1759 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 06, 1819 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Phoebe Platts

....................................................... 6 Mary Platts b: January 31, 1760 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Abel Platts b: December 10, 1761 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Asa Platts b: May 28, 1766 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +Rebecca Burrell

....................................................... 6 Sarah Platts b: June 18, 1768 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Lucy Platts b: April 02, 1771 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +Daniel Gilson m: January 28, 1787

....................................................... 6 Dolly Platts b: September 14, 1773 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +Unknown Carroll

....................................................... 6 Ruth Platts b: February 29, 1776

............................................................. +Joel Chamberlain m: March 17, 1879

....................................................... 6 Aaron Platts b: November 02, 1778 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Abram Platts b: March 30, 1781 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Huldah Platts b: July 03, 1783 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

............................................ 5 Sarah Wetherbee b: November 17, 1742 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: in New York

................................................. +Noah Dodge b: November 22, 1741 in Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts m: September 01, 1763 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 23, 1792 in Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Ruth Dodge b: Aft. 1763

....................................................... 6 Mary Dodge b: Aft. 1763

....................................................... 6 Hannah Dodge b: Aft. 1763

....................................................... 6 Phebe Dodge b: Aft. 1763

....................................................... 6 David Balch Dodge b: Aft. 1763

....................................................... 6 Samuel Stillman Dodge b: Aft. 1763

....................................................... 6 Anne Dodge b: Aft. 1763

....................................................... 6 Rebecca Dodge b: Aft. 1763

....................................................... 6 Sarah Dodge b: April 20, 1766 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Paul Dodge b: January 23, 1769 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 John Wetherbee b: September 14, 1746 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 31, 1838 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................. +Susannah Page b: June 29, 1747 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: January 21, 1773 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 21, 1840 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire Burial: in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Susannah Wetherbee b: November 07, 1773 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: September 12, 1866

............................................................. +Benjamin Foster, Sr. b: November 01, 1770 m: March 14, 1795 d: in New York

................................................................... 7 Benjamin Foster, Jr. b: March 29, 1796 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Susannah Foster b: May 31, 1798 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Eunice Foster b: March 14, 1800 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Lucy Foster b: April 08, 1802 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Huldah Wetherbee b: November 18, 1775 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: January 14, 1826

....................................................... 6 John Wetherbee b: December 18, 1777 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: April 18, 1779

....................................................... 6 Jeremiah Wetherbee b: December 31, 1779 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: August 24, 1863 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Mary Pope m: January 14, 1806 in New Braintree, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 17, 1807

....................................................... *2nd Wife of Jeremiah Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Mercy Holden b: December 01, 1790 in Barre, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: October 19, 1809 in Barre, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 12, 1880 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Sarah Holden Wetherbee b: July 27, 1810 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 27, 1881 in Wellesley Hill, Norfolk County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +William Henshaw b: July 04, 1804 in Montpelier, Vermont m: August 19, 1833 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 25, 1891 in Wellesley Hill, Norfolk County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Eddy Henshaw b: Bef. June 14, 1835 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 18, 1836

.............................................................................. 8 William Oliver Henshaw b: Bef. October 09, 1836 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Pope Henshaw b: Bef. May 05, 1839 in Camridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 10, 1839

.............................................................................. 8 George Eddy Henshaw b: Bef. March 19, 1843 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: Bet. 1861 - 1865 in died in Civil War

.............................................................................. 8 Ann Eliza Henshaw b: in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Unknown Spencer

.............................................................................. 8 Frank Andrews Henshaw b: in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: in Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Wetherbee Henshaw b: in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: in Washington, DC

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Elizabeth Henshaw b: January 30, 1844 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 William Henshaw b: November 05, 1846 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Josephine Bridges

................................................................... 7 Mary Pope Wetherbee b: June 12, 1812 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 09, 1836 in Waterford, Saratoga County, New York

........................................................................ +George Washington Eddy b: March 16, 1811 in Weathersfield, Windsor County, Vermont m: April 30, 1833 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 05, 1897 in Waterford, Saratoga County, New York

................................................................... 7 Moses Holden Wetherbee b: July 05, 1814 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: September 24, 1855 in Lincoln, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Frances Hull m: April 21, 1842 d: February 06, 1879

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Eddy Wetherbee

.................................................................................... +Daniel Murdock m: September 27, 1865 in Cambridge

.............................................................................. 8 Emma D. Wetherbee b: March 1846 d: November 29, 1847 in Cambridge

................................................................... 7 George Williams Wetherbee b: June 28, 1816 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 19, 1818

................................................................... 7 Susannah Wetherbee b: November 10, 1818 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: September 14, 1820

................................................................... 7 Mercy Warren Wetherbee b: September 21, 1820 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 26, 1890 in Fayetteville, Onondaga County, New York

........................................................................ +Isaac K. Brownson m: May 13, 1850

................................................................... 7 Charles Wetherbee b: September 22, 1822 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: July 24, 1825

................................................................... 7 Eliza Holden Wetherbee b: November 01, 1824 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: September 23, 1905 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota Burial: in Westborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Avery Williams Gilbert b: November 16, 1822 in New Braintree, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: May 25, 1847 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 13, 1902 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota Burial: in Westborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 George Eddy Gilbert b: September 14, 1848

.................................................................................... +Adele Hudson

.............................................................................. 8 Herbert Gilbert b: Aft. 1848

.............................................................................. 8 Walter Gilbert b: Aft. 1848

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Elizabeth Gilbert b: November 09, 1850 in Massachusetts d: in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota

.............................................................................. 8 Lucy Fay Gilbert b: August 11, 1852 in Massachusetts d: in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota

.............................................................................. 8 Mercy Annette Gilbert b: August 30, 1854

.............................................................................. 8 Emily Waldo Gilbert b: August 10, 1858 in Massachusetts d: in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota

................................................................... 7 Henry Wetherbee b: February 19, 1827 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 29, 1892 in San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

........................................................................ +Ellen Merrill b: 1840 in Canton, Connecticut m: March 01, 1863 in Westfield, Massachusetts d: October 21, 1926 in Oakland, Alameada County, California

................................................................... 7 Seth Holden Wetherbee b: November 12, 1829 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: July 15, 1905 in Fall River

........................................................................ +Lucy Ann Stafford b: November 27, 1845 in Fall River m: December 20, 1871 in Fall River d: April 28, 1893 in Fall River

.............................................................................. 8 Royal Stafford Wetherbee b: April 24, 1873 in San Francisco, San Francisco County, California d: August 09, 1877 in Fall River, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Stafford Brown Wetherbee b: May 02, 1875 in Fall River, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Marjorie Wetherbee b: January 15, 1880 in Fall River, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Cora Wetherbee b: February 01, 1883

.................................................................................... +Ernest Kimball Sanford m: August 14, 1906 in Attleborough, Bristol County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Lucille Wetherbee b: May 29, 1884

.................................................................................... +Edward Fay Lamson m: October 08, 1904 in Fall River

................................................................... 7 Jeremiah Otis Wetherbee b: January 16, 1832 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: September 21, 1901 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Burial: in Mount Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Martha Trundy Lovejoy b: April 19, 1841 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts m: January 29, 1863 in Cambridge d: September 14, 1903 in Manchester, Massachusetts Burial: in Mount Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Winthrop Wetherbee b: November 05, 1863 d: July 07, 1949 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Lilla Wetherbee b: February 11, 1866 d: August 26, 1963 in Brookline Burial: in Mount Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Mattie Wetherbee b: June 23, 1868 d: June 03, 1965 Burial: in Mount Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Wetherbee b: December 05, 1871 d: February 14, 1876

.............................................................................. 8 Nettie Wetherbee b: August 16, 1877 d: July 09, 1967

.................................................................................... +Arthur Morse Jones m: 1911 d: April 30, 1943 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 John Williams Wetherbee b: April 30, 1835 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 26, 1836

................................................................... 7 Charles Wetherbee b: September 22, 1822 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: July 24, 1825

....................................................... 6 Joseph Wetherbee b: October 08, 1781 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: June 05, 1867 Burial: in "Old" Cemetery, Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +Nancy Conant b: August 10, 1793 m: January 23, 1810 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: April 11, 1835 Burial: in "Old" Cemetery, Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Laura Wetherbee b: December 20, 1810 in prob Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

........................................................................ +Smith Sunderland m: 1833

................................................................... 7 John Wetherbee b: November 04, 1812 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: December 06, 1874 in Rockport, Essex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Sophia Faye b: June 05, 1816 in Walpole, Cheshire County, New Hampshire m: June 06, 1846 in Walpole, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: July 29, 1901 in Rockport, Essex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Austin Wetherbee b: January 25, 1847 in Rockport, Essex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 George Warren Wetherbee b: July 02, 1849

.............................................................................. 8 John E. Wetherbee b: May 27, 1852

.............................................................................. 8 Lucella M. Wetherbee b: January 22, 1856 d: March 05, 1933 in Cabot, Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 Carrie Sophia Wetherbee b: March 15, 1859

.................................................................................... +Everett Lane m: January 24, 1876 in Rockport, Essex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Hattie N. Wetherbee b: September 12, 1861

.................................................................................... +Charles N. Faulkner m: November 05, 1894 in Rockport, Essex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Arvilla Wetherbee b: January 24, 1815 in prob Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

........................................................................ +Apollos Griswold b: March 17, 1812 m: April 23, 1839 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Marinda Breed Wetherbee b: March 05, 1817

........................................................................ +John Barrett b: November 27, 1817 in Ashby, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: September 20, 1862 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Eliza Ann Wetherbee b: July 29, 1819 in prob Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: January 10, 1851

........................................................................ +Stephen Sylvester b: April 27, 1817 in New Ipswitch, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire m: December 01, 1842 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Harriet N. Wetherbee b: September 27, 1821 in prob Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: January 06, 1857

........................................................................ +Benjamin Stowe b: March 12, 1822 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire m: November 16, 1848 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Mersylvia Wetherbee b: August 24, 1824 in prob Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: February 28, 1825

................................................................... 7 Joseph Sylvester Wetherbee b: May 12, 1828 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: January 20, 1890 in New Ipswitch, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire

........................................................................ +Laura Maria Nutting b: June 14, 1829 in New Ipswitch, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire m: June 19, 1851 in New Ipswitch, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire d: December 17, 1898 in Troy, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

.............................................................................. 8 Ellen Maria Wetherbee b: April 27, 1852

.................................................................................... +Andrew C. Robertson m: August 10, 1871

.............................................................................. 8 Clara Louise Wetherbee b: August 02, 1854 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

.................................................................................... +Oliver J. Nutting m: December 02, 1873

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of Clara Louise Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Charles W. Brown m: May 13, 1891

.............................................................................. 8 Charles S. Wetherbee b: June 10, 1857 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: January 31, 1858

.............................................................................. 8 George E. Wetherbee b: October 19, 1858 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

.............................................................................. 8 Charles E. Wetherbee b: June 09, 1861 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: March 30, 1862

.............................................................................. 8 Susie Wetherbee b: February 19, 1863 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: March 31, 1863

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Lincoln Wetherbee b: December 28, 1865 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: January 23, 1924 in Dublin, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

.............................................................................. 8 Hattie Augusta Wetherbee b: March 04, 1868 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

.............................................................................. 8 Willis Grant Wetherbee b: April 20, 1870 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: March 25, 1937

................................................................... 7 Nancy Mersylvia Wetherbee b: May 12, 1828 in prob Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

........................................................................ +George Gardner Godding b: February 12, 1824 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire m: November 16, 1848 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: September 20, 1888 in Ashby, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Edward J. Godding b: 1862 in Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Arthur W. Godding b: 1864 in Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Carrie M. Godding b: 1869 in Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Susan Rand Wetherbee b: December 01, 1832 in prob Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

........................................................................ +Aaron E. Platts m: October 18, 1853 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Sarah Wetherbee b: January 23, 1784 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: June 29, 1840

............................................................. +Enoch Breed m: December 29, 1807 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: June 26, 1811 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Joseph Baxter Breed b: November 27, 1808 d: September 23, 1864

........................................................................ +Mary Wilson b: January 02, 1808 m: June 06, 1833 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: August 23, 1864

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1833

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1834

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1835

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1836

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1837

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1838

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1839

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1833

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1834

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1835

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1836

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1837

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1838

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Breed b: Aft. 1839

................................................................... 7 Marinda Breed b: 1800 in New Hampshire

........................................................................ +Adin Cummings b: in New Hampshire m: 1820

.............................................................................. 8 John Calvin Cummings

.............................................................................. 8 Adin Milton Cummings b: July 20, 1821 in New Hampshire

.................................................................................... +Cynthia Brigham m: November 1841

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Adin Milton Cummings:

.................................................................................... +Elizabeth M. Peaslee b: 1823 in New Hampshire m: December 05, 1843

.......................................................................................... 9 John B. Cummings b: 1865 in New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Hezekiah Wetherbee b: May 06, 1786 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: March 18, 1869 in Londonderry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +Grace Baker b: September 09, 1786 m: September 20, 1821 in Londonderry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire d: February 09, 1865

................................................................... 7 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: July 31, 1823 d: September 22, 1825

................................................................... 7 Susan A. Wetherbee b: December 27, 1824 d: September 10, 1864

................................................................... 7 John H. Wetherbee b: September 16, 1827 d: April 24, 1897 in Londonderry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 William B. Wetherbee b: April 08, 1829 in Londonderry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire d: September 11, 1884 in Londonderry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire

........................................................................ +Sarah Elizabeth Corning b: September 23, 1840 in Londonderry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire m: May 31, 1862 in Manchester, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire d: December 04, 1888 in Londonderry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Deborah Wetherbee b: August 11, 1788 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: July 14, 1874

....................................................... 6 Phoebe Wetherbee b: March 08, 1791 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: November 10, 1837

............................................................. +Moses Binney b: August 20, 1796 d: January 1880 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

................................................................... 7 Unknown Binney

............................................ 5 Abraham Wetherby b: June 05, 1752 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 22, 1828 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

................................................. +Joanna Sawtell b: June 17, 1756 in , Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: Abt. 1775 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: March 25, 1831 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

....................................................... 6 Abraham Wetherby b: August 02, 1776 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: June 12, 1793 in Pecker Pond

....................................................... 6 Benjamin Wetherby b: July 08, 1778 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: 1830 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

....................................................... 6 Nathaniel Wetherbee b: May 31, 1780 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: March 23, 1846 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

............................................................. +Susannah Hubbard b: May 09, 1783 m: March 08, 1803 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: April 22, 1819 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

................................................................... 7 Mahala Wetherby

........................................................................ +David Rogers

................................................................... 7 Jarvis Wetherby b: March 09, 1804 in Sullivan, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: 1872

........................................................................ +Jane Yarns b: Abt. 1808 in Nicholson Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania m: Abt. 1850

................................................................... 7 Philena Wetherby b: 1808 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: 1836

........................................................................ +[38] Amzi Wilson b: 1795 m: 1827 d: 1872 in Carbondale, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 Julian Wilson b: 1828 d: 1877

.................................................................................... +Jennie Gulle

.......................................................................................... 9 Arthur J. Wilson b: 1860

................................................................................................ +Laura Price

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles R. Wilson b: 1868

................................................................................................ +Minnie Coughlan

.............................................................................. 8 Roderick Wilson b: 1830 d: 1832

.............................................................................. 8 Henrietta Wilson b: 1832 d: 1866

................................................................... 7 Arvilla Wetherby b: 1810 d: 1830

........................................................................ +Fenno Tomkins

................................................................... 7 Lyman Wetherby b: Abt. February 1812 d: August 05, 1815 Burial: in Wetherby Family Cemetery, Scott Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

................................................................... 7 Esther Wetherby b: 1815 d: 1847

........................................................................ +[38] Amzi Wilson b: 1795 m: 1837 d: 1872 in Carbondale, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 Josephine Wilson b: 1837 d: 1838

.............................................................................. 8 Flora Wilson b: 1839 d: 1875

.................................................................................... +George W. Squier

.......................................................................................... 9 John W. Squier b: 1862 d: 1882

.......................................................................................... 9 Benjamin F. Squier b: 1864 d: 1926

................................................................................................ +Ruth Brooks

.............................................................................. 8 Roscoe Wilson b: 1841 d: 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Kent J. Wilson b: 1844 d: 1849

....................................................... *2nd Wife of Nathaniel Wetherbee:

............................................................. +[51] Patience Vail b: April 02, 1793 in Wallkill, New York m: 1822 d: 1861

................................................................... 7 Susanna Wetherby b: November 01, 1823 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: 1852

........................................................................ +Merritt Vail b: 1820 d: 1843

.............................................................................. 8 Merritt S. Vail b: 1843

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Susanna Wetherby:

........................................................................ +Henry E. Church b: June 27, 1826 in Rhode Island d: August 25, 1892 in Pennsylvania Burial: in Scott Valley Cemetery, Montdale, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 Susan Angeline Church b: 1851

................................................................... 7 Chester Butler Wetherby b: January 07, 1825 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: February 21, 1904 in Green Grove, Pennsylvania Burial: in Scott Valley Cemetery, Scott Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania

........................................................................ +Harriet P. Hubbard b: December 12, 1827 m: 1847 d: May 08, 1868 Burial: in Scott Valley Cemetery, Scott Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Chester Butler Wetherby:

........................................................................ +Elizabeth Holly b: April 20, 1848 in Uniontown, New Jersey m: April 12, 1874 d: 1934 Burial: in Scott Valley Cemetery, Scott Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 Georgiana Hubbard Wetherby b: September 27, 1872 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

.................................................................................... +Raymond Lowrie

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet A. Wetherby b: February 08, 1875 in Green Grove, Pennsylvania

.................................................................................... +William D. Southworth m: November 25, 1896

................................................................... 7 Melissa Celestia Wetherby b: February 16, 1827 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: 1895

................................................................... 7 Sarah Angeline Wetherby b: May 05, 1829 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

................................................................... 7 Henry B. Wetherby b: December 06, 1831 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

................................................................... 7 Almon Segal Wetherby b: December 31, 1833 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

........................................................................ +Agnes McClung b: January 1835 m: October 17, 1855 in Manston, Juneau, Wisconsin d: February 09, 1901

.............................................................................. 8 Ernest Wetherby b: Aft. 1855

.............................................................................. 8 Augusta Wetherby b: Aft. 1855

.............................................................................. 8 Elmer S. Wetherby b: April 1861

.............................................................................. 8 Chester Merton Wetherby b: February 28, 1867

.......................................................................................... 9 Clyde Almon Wetherby

..................................................................................................... 10 Bruce Clyde Wetherby

.............................................................................. 8 Arthur H. Wetherby b: November 1868

....................................................... 6 John Wetherby b: June 02, 1782 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: December 18, 1854 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania Burial: in Wetherby Family Cemetery, Scott Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

............................................................. +Sarah Simrell b: July 04, 1790 m: June 10, 1810 d: October 07, 1867

................................................................... 7 Charles Otis Wetherby b: March 11, 1811 d: Bef. November 25, 1869

........................................................................ +Lydia Ann Parker m: 1842

................................................................... 7 Henry Corwin Wetherby b: February 11, 1812 d: August 21, 1869

........................................................................ +Eliza Corwin b: May 07, 1804 m: July 13, 1834 d: November 03, 1842

.............................................................................. 8 George Corwin Wetherby b: November 13, 1835 d: March 11, 1854

.............................................................................. 8 James Horton Wetherby b: May 04, 1836 d: February 18, 1879 Burial: in Scott Valley Cemetery, Scott Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania

.................................................................................... +Sarah M. Campbell Burial: in Scott Valley Cemetery, Scott Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania

.......................................................................................... 9 Vangelia M. Wetherby b: in Scott, Pennsylvania

................................................................................................ +U. V. Mace

..................................................................................................... 10 H. Seward Mace

........................................................................................................... +Calla Lily Field b: 1899 d: 1995

.............................................................................. 8 Andrew Burton Wetherby b: January 24, 1838 d: January 17, 1841

.............................................................................. 8 Clarissa Amanda Wetherby b: July 08, 1839 d: 1904

.................................................................................... +William Ball b: 1848 d: 1884

.......................................................................................... 9 Richard Alberton Ball b: 1872 d: 1934

................................................................................................ +Cora Powell m: 1905

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball b: Aft. 1905

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball b: Aft. 1906

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball b: Aft. 1907

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball b: Aft. 1908

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball b: Aft. 1909

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball b: Aft. 1905

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball b: Aft. 1906

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball b: Aft. 1907

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball b: Aft. 1908

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball b: Aft. 1909

.......................................................................................... 9 Grace M. Ball b: 1875 d: 1894

.......................................................................................... 9 William B. Ball b: 1876 d: 1952

................................................................................................ +Anna Vail

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Ball

.......................................................................................... 9 Anna Maude Ball b: 1878 d: 1940

................................................................................................ +Chester Vail

..................................................................................................... 10 Unknown Vail

.............................................................................. 8 Caroline Eliza Wetherby b: April 14, 1841 d: 1887

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Henry Corwin Wetherby:

........................................................................ +Julia A. Ellis b: 1808 m: February 11, 1852 d: 1869

................................................................... 7 John Gilman Wetherby b: December 20, 1814 d: January 03, 1896

........................................................................ +Arminda Vail b: January 24, 1815 m: July 03, 1836 in Falls Township, Wyoming, Pennsylvania d: 1893

.............................................................................. 8 [50] Mary Arminda Wetherby b: May 10, 1837 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: January 09, 1922

.................................................................................... +Edward Cuykendall Decker b: 1831 m: January 01, 1860 d: 1863

.......................................................................................... 9 Jerome Decker b: 1861 d: 1862

.......................................................................................... 9 Adelaide Ward Decker b: September 21, 1863 d: January 03, 1954

................................................................................................ +Kirt Morse Miller b: 1857 m: November 09, 1882 d: 1903

..................................................................................................... 10 Floy Adelaide Miller b: February 05, 1886 d: February 03, 1990

........................................................................................................... +Joseph Stanley Bell, Sr. m: June 25, 1912

................................................................................................................. 11 Helen Romayne Bell b: February 12, 1923 in Scranton, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

....................................................................................................................... +Joseph Loran Perritte m: March 06, 1959

.......................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Adelaide Ward Decker:

................................................................................................ +Joseph J. Lee m: 1911

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of [50] Mary Arminda Wetherby:

.................................................................................... +[49] James Monroe Callendar b: 1824 in Dundaff, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania m: 1869 d: 1908

.............................................................................. 8 John Gillman Wetherby b: August 12, 1838

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Jane Wetherby b: May 03, 1843 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: 1926

.................................................................................... +B. Frank Wells b: 1831 m: 1862 d: 1911

.......................................................................................... 9 Alverna Wells b: 1866 d: 1946

................................................................................................ +Peter A. Rivenburg b: 1865 d: 1950

.............................................................................. 8 Levi Clayton Wetherby b: October 01, 1845 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: 1906

.............................................................................. 8 Caroline Clestin Wetherby b: April 21, 1848

.................................................................................... +Otis C. Severance b: 1845 m: 1867 d: 1934

.......................................................................................... 9 Burton C. Severance b: 1870

................................................................................................ +May Roberts

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Burton C. Severance:

................................................................................................ +Emma Roberts

.......................................................................................... 9 Addie Alverna Severance b: 1880

................................................................................................ +John B. Wells

.............................................................................. 8 Elizabeth Euphemia Wetherby b: September 21, 1850 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: 1892

.................................................................................... +John F. Wilson b: 1844 m: 1866 d: 1925

.......................................................................................... 9 Mark Cordean Wilson b: 1873

................................................................................................ +[39] Caroline Oberts b: 1858 d: 1946

.............................................................................. 8 Ira Justin Wetherby b: 1853 d: 1929

.................................................................................... +Celia S. Halstead b: 1854 m: 1878 d: 1925

.......................................................................................... 9 Lillian Wetherby b: 1891 d: 1923

................................................................... 7 Levi Sawtell Wetherby b: April 13, 1823 d: June 23, 1868 Burial: in Scott Valley Cemetery, Scott Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania

........................................................................ +Hannah Clark b: 1824 m: December 20, 1848 d: 1880

.............................................................................. 8 Ellen H. Wetherby b: 1849 d: 1895

.................................................................................... +Fanton A. Miller b: 1849 m: 1870 d: 1926

.......................................................................................... 9 James L. Miller d: 1925

................................................................................................ +Belle Pratt

.......................................................................................... 9 Edith E. Miller b: 1873 d: 1937

................................................................................................ +William Ausaker

.......................................................................................... 9 Cora E. Miller b: 1875

................................................................................................ +Charles A. Transue

.......................................................................................... 9 Clarence Miller b: 1876 d: 1934

................................................................................................ +Marle Waters m: in Oneonta, New York

.............................................................................. 8 James B. Wetherby b: 1857 d: in infancy

................................................................... 7 Caroline Celestia Wetherby b: September 13, 1824 d: 1907

........................................................................ +William A. Miller b: 1821 m: November 08, 1846 d: 1902

.............................................................................. 8 John Miller

.............................................................................. 8 Euphemia Miller b: 1848 d: 1850

.............................................................................. 8 Andrew W. Miller b: 1850 d: 1943

.................................................................................... +Allma Ariminda Cobb

.............................................................................. 8 Adelphia Miller b: 1852 d: 1911

.................................................................................... +Emory Hull

.............................................................................. 8 Hattie Miller b: 1857 d: 1880

.................................................................................... +Ambrose E. Tiffany

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Miller b: 1860 d: 1939

.................................................................................... +Duane Potter

.............................................................................. 8 Lucy E. Miller b: 1866 d: 1882

.............................................................................. 8 Mary E. Miller b: 1867 d: 1908

................................................................... 7 Gabriel Wetherby b: November 04, 1825 d: June 09, 1827

................................................................... 7 Mary Ellen Wetherby b: May 17, 1828 d: 1888

........................................................................ +Thomas Scutt b: 1822 d: 1910

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Etta H. Scutt b: 1848 d: 1927

.................................................................................... +Monroe Brown

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Jane Scutt b: 1850 d: 1929

.................................................................................... +Benjamin Carey

.............................................................................. 8 Delbert J. Scutt b: 1851 d: 1918

.................................................................................... +Jennie Fetherby

.............................................................................. 8 George W. Scutt b: 1854 d: 1897

.................................................................................... +Emma Walters

.............................................................................. 8 Thomas M. Scutt b: 1859 d: 1920

.................................................................................... +Nancy Fetherby

.............................................................................. 8 Emma A. Scutt b: 1865 d: 1950

.............................................................................. 8 Charles W. Scutt b: 1870 d: 1919

................................................................... 7 Abraham Judson Wetherby b: June 14, 1830 d: April 17, 1877

........................................................................ +Elizabeth Unknown Divorce: 1874

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Abraham Judson Wetherby:

........................................................................ +Elizabeth Unknown Divorce: 1874

................................................................... 7 Gabriel Wadsworth Wetherby b: August 01, 1832 d: July 02, 1865 in Army Hospital, LA

........................................................................ +Rosilla T. Russell b: 1835 m: 1851 d: 1925

.............................................................................. 8 Everett L. Wetherby b: 1852 d: 1887

.................................................................................... +[39] Caroline Oberts b: 1858 d: 1946

.......................................................................................... 9 Helen Wetherby b: 1874 d: 1956

................................................................................................ +Darwin L. Gardner b: 1873 d: 1945

....................................................... 6 [99] Solomon Wetherbee b: August 15, 1784 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +[98] Sarah Wetherbee b: March 14, 1786 in Westminster, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 14, 1807 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: March 07, 1850 in Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 [100] Elizabeth M. Wetherbee

........................................................................ +[101] George C. Lincoln

................................................................... 7 [102] Louisa Wetherbee b: March 28, 1809 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: January 23, 1895 in Nashua, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 [103] Lucinda Wetherbee b: January 14, 1811 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: December 11, 1893 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 [104] Ephriam Cummings Wetherbee b: June 23, 1814 in Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Wetherby Family Cemetery, Scott Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

................................................................... 7 [105] Charles Jackson Wetherbee b: August 03, 1818 in Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 06, 1820 in Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 [106] Mary Jane Wetherbee b: April 02, 1821 in Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +[107] O'Dana Murray m: July 07, 1842 in Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 [108] Sarah E. Murray

.............................................................................. 8 [109] Clarence D. Murray

.............................................................................. 8 [110] Charles D. Murray

................................................................... 7 [111] Levi Wetherbee b: April 24, 1829 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 29, 1865 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +[112] Clarissa Rand Edwards b: May 30, 1825 in Gorham, Cumberland County, Maine m: 1852 d: December 15, 1859 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 [113] Charles L. Wetherbee b: September 08, 1855 d: August 08, 1859

.............................................................................. 8 [114] Lizzie Edward Wetherbee b: February 23, 1857 d: September 25, 1857

................................................................... *2nd Wife of [111] Levi Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +[115] Harriet M. Cammett b: 1825 in Portland, Cumberland County, Maine m: November 29, 1864 in Portland, Cumberland County, Maine

....................................................... 6 Joanna Wetherby b: August 16, 1785 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

............................................................. +Amaziah Sawtell b: July 10, 1779 m: November 15, 1804 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Albert Sawtell b: in probably New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut

................................................................... 7 Cummings Sawtell b: in probably New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut

................................................................... 7 Abigail Sawtell b: in probably New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut

................................................................... 7 Joanna Sawtell

................................................................... 7 Jane Sawtell b: in probably New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut

................................................................... 7 Irene Sawtell b: March 26, 1805 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Adaline Sawtell b: May 18, 1806 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Thirza Wetherby b: February 08, 1788 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: March 22, 1789

....................................................... 6 Thirzah Wetherby b: January 01, 1790 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: 1868 Burial: in Clifford Cemetery, Clifford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania

............................................................. +Nathan Callendar b: 1787 m: 1810 d: 1830

................................................................... 7 Melissa Callendar b: 1811 d: 1843 Burial: in Clifford Cemetery, Clifford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania

........................................................................ +Goodwin Baker

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bef. 1840

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bef. 1841

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bef. 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bef. 1843

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bef. 1840

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bef. 1841

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bef. 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bef. 1843

................................................................... 7 Anna Jane Callendar b: 1813 d: 1891

........................................................................ +Elias Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

................................................................... 7 Nancy Callendar b: 1815 d: 1853 Burial: in Clifford Cemetery, Clifford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania

........................................................................ +John Baker

.............................................................................. 8 [40] Alfred M. Baker b: 1835 d: 1914

.................................................................................... +[41] Josephine Patience Wetherby b: 1844 d: 1924

.......................................................................................... 9 [42] John Baker b: 1869 d: 1950

................................................................................................ +[43] Phyllis Tackett

.......................................................................................... 9 [44] Helen J. Baker b: Bet. 1870 - 1879 d: 1948

.......................................................................................... 9 [45] Alfred M. Baker b: 1879 d: 1933

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 [46] Herbert Baker b: Bet. 1850 - 1853

.................................................................................... +[47] Jenny Wetherby b: 1853 d: 1888

.......................................................................................... 9 [48] Jane Baker

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Nancy Callendar:

........................................................................ +John Baker

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Baker b: Bet. 1835 - 1853

.............................................................................. 8 [40] Alfred M. Baker b: 1835 d: 1914

.................................................................................... +[41] Josephine Patience Wetherby b: 1844 d: 1924

.......................................................................................... 9 [42] John Baker b: 1869 d: 1950

................................................................................................ +[43] Phyllis Tackett

.......................................................................................... 9 [44] Helen J. Baker b: Bet. 1870 - 1879 d: 1948

.......................................................................................... 9 [45] Alfred M. Baker b: 1879 d: 1933

.............................................................................. 8 [46] Herbert Baker b: Bet. 1850 - 1853

.................................................................................... +[47] Jenny Wetherby b: 1853 d: 1888

.......................................................................................... 9 [48] Jane Baker

................................................................... 7 Mary H. Callendar b: 1817 d: in Wisconsin?

........................................................................ +Sheldon Hall

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Hall

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Hall

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Hall

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Hall

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Hall

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Hall

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Hall

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Hall

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Hall

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Hall

................................................................... 7 Clarissa Callendar b: Bet. 1819 - 1820 d: 1850 Burial: in Clifford Cemetery, Clifford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania

........................................................................ +John M. Wells

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Wells

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Wells

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Wells

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Wells

................................................................... 7 Caroline Callendar b: Bet. 1819 - 1820 d: 1848 Burial: in Clifford Cemetery, Clifford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania

........................................................................ +Joel P. Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Stevens

................................................................... 7 [49] James Monroe Callendar b: 1824 in Dundaff, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania d: 1908

........................................................................ +Mary S. Gram b: 1824 d: 1861

.............................................................................. 8 Thirza Callendar

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Callendar b: 1849 d: 1870

.............................................................................. 8 Helena Augusta Callendar b: 1856 d: 1863

.............................................................................. 8 Thomas Clarence Callendar b: 1853 d: 1863

.............................................................................. 8 Carrie Alice Callendar b: 1861 d: 1862

.............................................................................. 8 Clara Agnes Callendar b: 1861

.................................................................................... +Eugene Kennedy m: 1881

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Callendar

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Callendar

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Callendar

................................................................... *2nd Wife of [49] James Monroe Callendar:

........................................................................ +[50] Mary Arminda Wetherby b: May 10, 1837 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania m: 1869 d: January 09, 1922

................................................................... 7 Martha Ann Callendar b: 1826

....................................................... *2nd Husband of Thirzah Wetherby:

............................................................. +Jeremiah Capwell b: 1779 m: 1844 d: 1864

....................................................... 6 Abraham Wetherby b: March 19, 1794 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: May 25, 1794

....................................................... 6 Ephriam Cummings Wetherby b: May 15, 1795 d: 1814

....................................................... 6 Asenath Wetherby b: June 05, 1797 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire d: 1843

............................................................. +Marcus Leonard b: 1800 m: 1820 d: 1875

....................................................... 6 Levi Wetherby b: March 03, 1798 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: April 19, 1821 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

............................................................. +[51] Patience Vail b: April 02, 1793 in Wallkill, New York m: September 12, 1813 d: 1861

................................................................... 7 Infant Wetherby d: February 24, 1815 Burial: in Wetherby Family Cemetery, Scott Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

................................................................... 7 Eurydice Wetherby b: March 10, 1814 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

................................................................... 7 John Milton Wetherby b: March 28, 1816 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: February 1895 Burial: in Wetherby Family Cemetery, Scott Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

........................................................................ +Huldah Phillips b: 1820 m: 1842 d: 1907 Burial: in Wetherby Family Cemetery, Scott Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 [41] Josephine Patience Wetherby b: 1844 d: 1924

.................................................................................... +[40] Alfred M. Baker b: 1835 d: 1914

.......................................................................................... 9 [42] John Baker b: 1869 d: 1950

................................................................................................ +[43] Phyllis Tackett

.......................................................................................... 9 [44] Helen J. Baker b: Bet. 1870 - 1879 d: 1948

.......................................................................................... 9 [45] Alfred M. Baker b: 1879 d: 1933

.............................................................................. 8 Eugene N. Wetherby b: 1851 d: January 21, 1867 Burial: in Wetherby Family Cemetery, Scott Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 [47] Jenny Wetherby b: 1853 d: 1888

.................................................................................... +[46] Herbert Baker b: Bet. 1850 - 1853

.......................................................................................... 9 [48] Jane Baker

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of [47] Jenny Wetherby:

.................................................................................... +Eugene W. Simrell b: 1851 m: 1880 d: 1940

.......................................................................................... 9 Herbert Eugene Simrell b: 1881 d: 1940

................................................................................................ +Trystine Morris b: 1888 d: 1924

..................................................................................................... 10 Robert Simrell b: 1912

........................................................................................................... +Edith Rose

................................................................................................................. 11 Lee Simrell b: 1952

..................................................................................................... 10 Jane Simrell b: 1916

........................................................................................................... +Robert Moylan

................................................................................................................. 11 Robert E. Moylan b: 1941

................................................................................................................. 11 Peter F. Moylan b: 1944

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Herbert Eugene Simrell:

................................................................................................ +Mildred Davitt Leaning

..................................................................................................... 10 Rachel Bevan Simrell b: 1928

........................................................................................................... +David E. Corbin

.............................................................................. 8 Almon A. Wetherby b: 1857 d: 1893 Burial: in Wetherby Family Cemetery, Scott Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 Effie May Wetherby b: 1861 d: 1949

.................................................................................... +Samuel E. Lynch

................................................................... 7 Edmond Sawtell Wetherby b: April 23, 1818 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: January 13, 1877 Burial: in Wetherby Family Cemetery, Scott Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

........................................................................ +Martha Tripp b: March 22, 1822 m: 1842 d: February 18, 1884 Burial: in Wetherby Family Cemetery, Scott Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 Orren M. Wetherby b: 1843 d: 1854

.............................................................................. 8 John Cummins Wetherby b: 1845 d: 1916

.............................................................................. 8 Nancy Wetherby b: Bet. 1846 - 1864

.............................................................................. 8 Augusta Wetherby b: 1854 d: 1935

.................................................................................... +John H. Williams b: 1822 d: 1895

.......................................................................................... 9 Ernest Williams b: 1893

................................................................................................ +Nettie Neville

..................................................................................................... 10 Stewart Williams b: 1917

..................................................................................................... 10 Searle Williams b: 1921

........................................................................................................... +Lillian Watts m: in Moscow, Pennsylvania

..................................................................................................... 10 Earle Williams b: 1921

..................................................................................................... 10 George Williams b: 1923

.............................................................................. 8 Agnes Wetherby b: 1855 d: 1862

.............................................................................. 8 Ernest J. Wetherby b: 1864 d: in infancy

................................................................... 7 Lyman Wetherby b: May 06, 1820 in Scott Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania d: 1864 in Shahola Falls, Pennsylvania

........................................................................ +Catherine Swetland b: 1823 d: 1896

.............................................................................. 8 Collins H. Wetherby b: 1845 d: 1918

.............................................................................. 8 Margaret Wetherby b: 1847 d: 1931

.................................................................................... +Morton A. Hobbs b: 1850 d: 1915

.............................................................................. 8 Adella Wetherby b: 1849 d: 1915

.................................................................................... +Albert Finch b: 1851 m: 1870 d: 1908

.......................................................................................... 9 Mertie E. Finch b: 1871 d: 1952

................................................................................................ +Charles Sloat

.......................................................................................... 9 Ernest W. Finch b: 1874

................................................................................................ +Orpra Corey m: 1902

..................................................................................................... 10 Dessa A. Finch b: 1904

........................................................................................................... +Wilfred Irwin

................................................................................................................. 11 Jean W. Irwin b: 1928

....................................................................................................................... +Dale Lofland

................................................................................................................. 11 Kenneth J. Irwin b: 1932

................................................................................................................. 11 William W. Irwin b: 1937

..................................................................................................... 10 Irene Finch b: 1909

........................................................................................................... +John Swain

.......................................................................................... 9 Wesley E. Finch b: 1876 d: 1934

................................................................................................ +Margaret May m: 1901

..................................................................................................... 10 Ethel May Finch b: 1904

........................................................................................................... +Theodore Beausoleli

..................................................................................................... 10 Joseph Eugene Finch b: 1905

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 [52] Gary Finch

..................................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Joseph Eugene Finch:

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 [52] Gary Finch

.......................................................................................... 9 Olive Finch b: 1888 d: 1899

.............................................................................. 8 Albin R. Wetherby b: 1851 d: 1939

.............................................................................. 8 Huldah C. Wetherby b: 1854

.................................................................................... +Albert Rought

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Wetherby b: 1858

.................................................................................... +William Snyder

.......................................................................................... 9 Bertha Snyder

.......................................................................................... 9 Catherine Snyder

.............................................................................. 8 Hannah E. Wetherby b: 1858

.................................................................................... +Joseph Bush

.......................................................................................... 9 George Bush

.......................................................................................... 9 Bertha Bush

.......................................................................................... 9 Catherine Bush

................................................................................................ +Alexander Thompson

.......................................................................................... 9 Frank Bush

.......................................................................................... 9 Arthur Bush

.......................................................................................... 9 Fred Bush

.............................................................................. 8 Josephine Wetherby b: 1860

.................................................................................... +Charles Snyder

.............................................................................. 8 Frances Wetherby b: June 10, 1862 in Scott, Pennsylvania d: September 21, 1904 in Lake Como, Pennsylvania

.................................................................................... +Robert M. Dallas Woodmancee b: January 06, 1845 in Rhode Island m: February 22, 1882 in Waverly, Pennsylvania d: April 10, 1917 in Lake Como, Pennsylvania

.......................................................................................... 9 James Woodmansee b: August 26, 1883 in Scott, Pennsylvania

................................................................................................ +Catherine Rafter m: December 31, 1907

.......................................................................................... 9 George E. Woodmansee b: August 11, 1885 in Scott, Pennsylvania d: March 1960

................................................................................................ +Florence Warner Travis

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of George E. Woodmansee:

................................................................................................ +Edna B. Robinson b: 1892 d: in Lanesboro, Pennsylvania

.......................................................................................... 9 Anna Woodmansee b: December 12, 1887

................................................................................................ +Unknown Oakley

.......................................................................................... 9 Horace Eugene Woodmansee b: January 26, 1890 in Scott, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania d: June 22, 1940 in Endicott, Broome County, New York

................................................................................................ +Elizabeth Knight b: September 03, 1887 m: 1909

.......................................................................................... 9 Horton E. Woodmansee b: March 19, 1894 d: December 24, 1964 in Lake Como, Wayne County, Pennsylvania

................................................................................................ +Mildred Holbert b: October 12, 1892 in Starlight, Wayne County, Pennsylvania m: November 03, 1916 in Walton, Delaware County, New York d: April 06, 1988 in Susquehanna, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary Woodmansee b: July 27, 1900

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary Woodmansee b: July 05, 1904

................................ 4 Josiah Wetherbee, Sr. b: 1706 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: April 05, 1783 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Sarah Hall b: 1709 m: July 24, 1729 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 27, 1792 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Ruth Wetherbee b: in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 16, 1739

............................................ 5 Samuel Wetherbee b: August 13, 1730 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: in infancy

............................................ 5 Samuel Wetherbee, Sr. b: June 20, 1732 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 17, 1814 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Sarah Whitney b: May 16, 1740 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 04, 1767 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: September 06, 1805 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Samuel Wetherbee, Jr. b: November 14, 1767 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 13, 1839 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Betsy Wetherbee b: November 19, 1768 in Ashburnham, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: May 04, 1786 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 10, 1816 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Charles Wetherbee b: August 24, 1786 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Unknown Wetherbee b: December 1787 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 01, 1788

................................................................... 7 Unknown Wetherbee b: December 1787 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Betsy Wetherbee b: Bef. June 12, 1791 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 23, 1794

................................................................... 7 Cinda Wetherbee b: September 1791 d: November 05, 1791

................................................................... 7 Sally Wetherbee b: Abt. January 30, 1793 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 20, 1793 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Betsey Wetherbee b: November 10, 1795 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 10, 1887

........................................................................ +Daniel Houghton b: August 03, 1790 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: November 09, 1815 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 07, 1866

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Wetherbee Houghton b: November 05, 1816

.................................................................................... +Sally H. Willard m: May 18, 1844

.............................................................................. 8 Daniel Page Houghton b: December 05, 1819

.................................................................................... +Mary I. Conant m: May 05, 1849

.............................................................................. 8 Samuel Wetherbee Houghton b: January 22, 1822

.................................................................................... +Harriet A. Willard m: July 04, 1849

.............................................................................. 8 Ephriam Whitcomb Houghton b: October 10, 1824

.............................................................................. 8 Betsey Houghton b: August 17, 1827 d: September 27, 1858

.............................................................................. 8 Catherine H. Houghton b: May 15, 1830 d: November 30, 1917

................................................................... 7 Sally Wetherbee b: October 01, 1798 d: December 10, 1875

........................................................................ +Ephriam Whitcomb b: January 25, 1797 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: April 17, 1823 in Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 18, 1839

.............................................................................. 8 Lydia E. Whitcomb b: February 29, 1824 d: March 18, 1824

.............................................................................. 8 George Wetherbee Whitcomb b: May 29, 1825

.............................................................................. 8 Samuel Wetherbee Whitcomb b: October 09, 1827

.............................................................................. 8 Ephriam Edwin Whitcomb b: March 07, 1830

.............................................................................. 8 John Reed Whitcomb b: October 16, 1832 d: June 08, 1834

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah E. Whitcomb b: November 01, 1833 d: January 1838

.............................................................................. 8 Erl C. Whitcomb b: May 19, 1837 d: March 05, 1840

................................................................... 7 Anna Wetherbee b: Bef. February 22, 1801 d: September 27, 1803

................................................................... 7 Lucinda Wetherbee b: February 20, 1803 d: September 22, 1813

................................................................... 7 Dolly Wetherbee b: April 23, 1805

........................................................................ +Joel Hayward b: November 01, 1800 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: March 22, 1824 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Samuel Wetherbee III b: November 17, 1807 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: November 27, 1872 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Maria Fletcher b: June 26, 1808 in Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: February 12, 1829 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: September 22, 1849 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Wetherbee b: Abt. February 1830 d: February 1830

.............................................................................. 8 Samuel Russell Wetherbee b: December 31, 1831 d: July 13, 1869

.............................................................................. 8 Francis Henry Wetherbee b: May 05, 1836 d: March 14, 1870

.............................................................................. 8 Maria Augusta Wetherbee b: September 09, 1843 d: November 26, 1847

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Samuel Wetherbee III:

........................................................................ +Naomi Chandler b: December 17, 1824 in Portland, Cumberland County, Maine m: February 20, 1851 d: May 04, 1885 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Marla Augusta Wetherbee b: November 01, 1852 d: 1948

.................................................................................... +John Hayward Whitcomb m: March 23, 1878 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Theodore Wetherbee b: August 18, 1860 d: April 08, 1937

....................................................... *2nd Wife of Samuel Wetherbee, Jr.:

............................................................. +Catherine Wetherbee b: December 16, 1770 m: October 09, 1817 d: July 01, 1838

....................................................... 6 Sarah Wetherbee b: April 24, 1769 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 13, 1778

....................................................... 6 Anne Wetherbee b: August 04, 1771 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: July 16, 1821 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Nathaniel Page m: October 02, 1792 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Katherine Wetherbee b: June 08, 1773 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Deliverence Brown m: August 05, 1798 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Samuel Wetherbee Brown b: Abt. November 1801 d: May 27, 1804

................................................................... 7 Nathaniel Page Brown b: Bef. May 17, 1804

................................................................... 7 Stephen Baker Brown b: Bef. June 03, 1804

................................................................... 7 Calvin Brown b: Bef. May 11, 1806

....................................................... 6 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: 1776 d: August 28, 1853

............................................................. +Abraham Howe b: February 22, 1770 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: November 25, 1793 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 02, 1848

................................................................... 7 Amory Howe b: September 03, 1795

................................................................... 7 Eliza Howe b: October 31, 1797 d: July 28, 1822

................................................................... 7 Samuel Howe b: March 02, 1800

................................................................... 7 Abraham Howe b: March 11, 1802

................................................................... 7 Ruth Howe b: February 27, 1804

........................................................................ +Merrick Houghton

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Houghton

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Houghton

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Houghton

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Houghton

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Houghton

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Houghton

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Houghton

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Houghton

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Houghton

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Houghton

................................................................... 7 Alben Page Howe b: April 15, 1806

................................................................... 7 Mary Ann Howe b: September 03, 1808 d: April 02, 1812

................................................................... 7 Charles Howe b: October 29, 1810

................................................................... 7 Harriet Howe b: April 15, 1813

........................................................................ +George Kendall

................................................................... 7 Maria Howe b: August 30, 1815

........................................................................ +Charles Kendall

................................................................... 7 Matthew Henry Howe b: October 12, 1817

................................................................... 7 Lydia Eliza Howe b: August 01, 1823

........................................................................ +Archibald Gilbert

....................................................... 6 Sarah Wetherbee b: December 26, 1779 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: 1847 Burial: in Mount Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Calvin Brooks, Sr. b: 1769 m: June 12, 1796 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 06, 1818 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Cambridge Cemetery, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Sally Brooks b: Bef. October 22, 1797

................................................................... 7 Calvin Brooks, Jr. b: Bef. June 09, 1799 d: September 21, 1829

................................................................... 7 Anna Page Brooks b: Bef. August 05, 1801 d: October 13, 1803 Burial: in Hill Cemetery, Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Ruth Wetherbee Brooks b: Bef. November 27, 1803

........................................................................ +Otis Brigham Prescott m: February 15, 1823 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 20, 1848 Burial: in Mount Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Caroline Willard Brooks b: March 15, 1806 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 31, 1894 in Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +James Gould b: 1803 in Massachusetts m: March 26, 1826 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: Aft. 1880

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Gould b: Aft. 1826 in Massachusetts d: Bef. 1880

.................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown b: in Florida d: Bef. 1880

.......................................................................................... 9 [53] Charles F. Gould b: 1863 in Florida

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Gould b: Aft. 1826 in Massachusetts d: Bef. 1880

.................................................................................... +Unknown Hyndman b: in Prince Edward Island, Canada d: Bef. 1880

.......................................................................................... 9 Harry S. Hyndman b: 1865 in Prince Edward Island, Canada

.............................................................................. 8 Arthur F. Gould b: 1842 in Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah B. Gould b: 1844 in Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Gould b: Aft. 1826 in Massachusetts d: Bef. 1880

.................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown b: in Florida d: Bef. 1880

.......................................................................................... 9 [53] Charles F. Gould b: 1863 in Florida

................................................................... 7 Catherine Whitney Brooks b: March 15, 1806 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +James A. Smith m: November 1826

................................................................... 7 Anna Page Brooks b: Bef. August 05, 1813

................................................................... 7 William Craig Brooks b: Bef. September 29, 1817

................................................................... 7 Nathaniel Brooks b: Bef. August 02, 1818

....................................................... 6 Ruth Wetherbee b: June 17, 1783 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 12, 1872 in West Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Sewell White m: April 17, 1808 in Dorchester, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

............................................ *2nd Wife of Samuel Wetherbee, Sr.:

................................................. +Miriam Walker m: September 09, 1806 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Sarah Wetherbee b: June 24, 1734 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 23, 1823 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Stephen Haskell b: March 28, 1730 in Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts m: October 15, 1750 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 22, 1816 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Joseph Haskell b: April 04, 1752 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Sarah Haskell b: November 29, 1753 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Josiah Haskell b: April 30, 1755 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Mary Haskell b: October 12, 1756 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Betty Haskell b: October 11, 1758 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Oliver Haskell b: June 17, 1762 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Lucy Haskell b: January 30, 1763 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Hannah Wetherbee b: June 07, 1737 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 03, 1739

............................................ 5 Catherine Wetherbee b: June 07, 1737 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 03, 1739

............................................ 5 Oliver Wetherbee b: March 09, 1742/43 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: 1813 in Kingsbury, Washignton County, New York

................................................. +[139] Rachel Willard b: November 27, 1745 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: March 11, 1762 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: Aft. October 07, 1786

....................................................... 6 Caty Wetherbee b: March 02, 1765 in Wendell, Hamshire County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Amy Wetherbee b: February 01, 1769 in Wendell, Hamshire County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Lucy Wetherbee b: October 27, 1770 in Wendell, Hamshire County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +William Orcott

....................................................... 6 Sally Wetherbee b: April 11, 1773 in Wendell, Hamshire County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Joseph Caldwell

....................................................... 6 Sybbil Wetherbee b: February 12, 1779 in Wendell, Hamshire County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +John Huson

....................................................... 6 James Wetherbee b: February 27, 1782 in Wendell, Hamshire County, Massachusetts d: Aft. July 21, 1838

............................................................. +Unknown Unknown

................................................................... 7 Phebe Wetherbee b: in Kingsbury, Washignton County, New York

........................................................................ +David Craig m: January 26, 1832 in Ripley County, Indiana

................................................................... 7 Ann Wetherbee

........................................................................ +Isaac Watson m: July 21, 1836 in Ripley County, Indiana

................................................................... 7 Marilla Wetherbee

........................................................................ +George Craig m: October 17, 1839 in Ripley County, Indiana

................................................................... 7 Nancy Wetherbee

........................................................................ +Jesse Miles m: November 27, 1839 in Ripley County, Indiana

................................................................... 7 Marenda Wetherbee b: April 16, 1803 in ,Chatauqua, New York d: June 11, 1873 in Clinton County, Iowa

........................................................................ +Reuben Lacock b: February 22, 1801 in ,Brown, Ohio m: January 23, 1822 in Ripley County, Indiana d: May 22, 1884 in Clinton County, Iowa

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Lacock

.............................................................................. 8 William Lacock b: 1824 in Indiana

.................................................................................... +Farnetta Resar b: 1827 in Kentucky

.............................................................................. 8 Lucinda Lacock b: 1826

.................................................................................... +Rosemond Hodges

.............................................................................. 8 Phebe Lacock b: 1827

.................................................................................... +Reuben B. Hodges

.............................................................................. 8 Alva Lacock b: October 26, 1828 in Marion County, Indiana d: January 28, 1892 in Nodaway, Adams County, Iowa

.................................................................................... +Anna Jolly b: May 06, 1831 in Ohio d: August 18, 1918 in Nodaway, Adams County, Iowa

.......................................................................................... 9 Jacob Lacock b: September 02, 1849 in Ripley County, Indiana d: in Nodaway, Adams County, Iowa

................................................................................................ +Maria Shields

..................................................................................................... 10 Irene Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Leota Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Mary Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Jessie Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Clara Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Glenn Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Mary Lacock

.......................................................................................... 9 John Reuben Lacock b: October 07, 1852 in Ripley County, Indiana d: April 02, 1920 in Nodaway, Adams County, Iowa

................................................................................................ +Amanda McMillan b: March 10, 1855 in Nodaway, Adams County, Iowa d: December 01, 1952 in Nodaway, Adams County, Iowa

..................................................................................................... 10 William Alexander Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Elver Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Albert Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Thomas Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Myrtle Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 John Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Nora Belle Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Mary Alma Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Emory Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Mary Alma Lacock

.......................................................................................... 9 George Washington Lacock b: May 09, 1855 in Ripley County, Indiana d: April 22, 1938 in Villisca, Montgomery County, Iowa

................................................................................................ +Alice Victor

..................................................................................................... 10 Alice Eunice Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 George Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Birdie Lacock

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of George Washington Lacock:

................................................................................................ +Leah Bowers

..................................................................................................... 10 Fred Lacock

.......................................................................................... 9 Sarah Miranda Lacock b: July 01, 1858 in Ripley County, Indiana d: April 26, 1925 in Kamiah, Idaho

................................................................................................ +Alexander Sampson Smith McMillan b: May 03, 1857 in Taylor County, Iowa d: in Centralia, Washington

..................................................................................................... 10 Frances Emilene McMillan

..................................................................................................... 10 Leula Leona McMillan

..................................................................................................... 10 Jesse Alexander McMillan

..................................................................................................... 10 Truman Sampson McMillan

..................................................................................................... 10 Ernest Smith McMillan

..................................................................................................... 10 Alma McMillan

..................................................................................................... 10 Mamie Elizabeth McMillan

..................................................................................................... 10 Sarah Bessie McMillan

..................................................................................................... 10 Archie Everett McMillan

..................................................................................................... 10 Lillian May McMillan

..................................................................................................... 10 Winnie Marie McMillan

.......................................................................................... 9 Thomas Jefferson Lacock b: October 08, 1861 in Illinois d: April 28, 1940 in Hinsdale, Valley County, Montana

................................................................................................ +Margaret Frances Ann Hardee b: December 31, 1863 in Siam, Taylor County, Iowa d: April 25, 1948 in Hinsdale, Valley County, Montana

..................................................................................................... 10 Emma Elvessa Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Alma Ann Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Frances Ethel Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Viola May Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Cora Belle Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Charles Everet Lacock b: November 01, 1887 in Montana d: February 1978 in Washington

..................................................................................................... 10 Edgar Courtney Lacock b: October 12, 1888 in Montana d: November 1969 in Montana

..................................................................................................... 10 Rolla Joseph Lacock b: June 30, 1890 in Montana d: April 1976 in Montana

..................................................................................................... 10 Jesse Leroy Lacock b: March 16, 1893 d: February 1971 in Montana

..................................................................................................... 10 Thomas Alva Lacock b: March 12, 1901 d: March 19, 1993 in Montana

.......................................................................................... 9 Newton Jasper Lacock b: March 28, 1864 d: April 30, 1864

.......................................................................................... 9 Nancy Lacock b: February 17, 1869 in Clinton County, Iowa d: February 22, 1894

................................................................................................ +Joseph Hardee

..................................................................................................... 10 Ida Hardee

..................................................................................................... 10 Walter Hardee

.......................................................................................... 9 Abigail Lacock b: February 17, 1869 in Clinton County, Iowa d: November 21, 1943 in Scottsbluff, Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska

................................................................................................ +William York d: in Scottsbluff, Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska

..................................................................................................... 10 Marion York

..................................................................................................... 10 Laura York

..................................................................................................... 10 Clarence York

..................................................................................................... 10 Fred York

..................................................................................................... 10 Ollie York

.......................................................................................... 9 Alva Lacock b: April 12, 1874 in Adams County, Iowa d: May 12, 1953 in Lake Grove Village, Lake Oswego County, Oregon

................................................................................................ +Ida Isabelle Hunt b: March 01, 1887 in Saint Joseph, Buchanan County, Missouri

..................................................................................................... 10 Verna Doris Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Edward Everett Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Lawrence Elvin Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Wilma Evelyn Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Lois Elizabeth Lacock

.............................................................................. 8 Matilda Lacock b: 1830 in Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Lacock b: 1831 in Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 Absolum Lacock b: 1832 in Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 Rachel Lacock b: 1835 in Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 Andrew Lacock b: 1838 in Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 Reuben Lacock b: February 07, 1842 in Ripley County, Indiana d: January 14, 1927 in Britt, Iowa

.................................................................................... +Electa Keturah Mead b: February 29, 1856 in Clinton County, Iowa d: February 23, 1926 in Britt, Iowa

.......................................................................................... 9 Bruce Warren Lacock b: June 17, 1881 in Clinton County, Iowa d: August 10, 1949 in Britt, Hancock County, Iowa

................................................................................................ +Vena Holck b: September 28, 1892 in Lake Park, Dickinson County, Iowa

..................................................................................................... 10 Charlotte May Lacock

........................................................................................................... +Harry Leonard Shoop b: March 24, 1918 in Clear Lake, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa d: January 11, 1992

................................................................................................................. 11 Susan Lynn Shoop

................................................................................................................. 11 Gary Lee Shoop b: October 22, 1941 d: April 25, 1994

..................................................................................................... 10 Inez Irene Lacock

........................................................................................................... +Jay Henry Johnson b: October 10, 1917 in Fenton, Kossuth County, Iowa d: June 1977 in Iowa

................................................................................................................. 11 Jo Ann Johnson

................................................................................................................. 11 Bonnie Kay Johnson

................................................................................................................. 11 Carol Sue Johnson

................................................................................................................. 11 Jacquelyn Marie Johnson

..................................................................................................... 10 Thelma Marie Lacock b: March 25, 1926 in Britt, Hancock County, Iowa d: December 17, 1994 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +James Earl Drake b: April 30, 1928 in Saint Ansgar, Mitchell County, Iowa d: June 1986 in Iowa

................................................................................................................. 11 Randall Eugene Drake

.......................................................................................... 9 Claude Laverne Lacock b: July 06, 1887 in Clinton County, Iowa d: March 02, 1953 in Lime Springs, Howard County, Iowa

................................................................................................ +Ona Hazel Rohrbough b: 1887 in Carthage, Jasper County, Missouri d: October 26, 1923 in New Raymer, Weld County, Colorado

..................................................................................................... 10 Robert Russell Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Bruce Warren Lacock b: November 15, 1917 in New Raymer, Weld County, Colorado d: May 1983 in Colorado

........................................................................................................... +Virginia Starr b: August 22, 1919 in Mullen, Hooker County, Nebraska d: January 11, 1992

................................................................................................................. 11 Diane Fae Lacock

................................................................................................................. 11 Shirley Jean Lacock

................................................................................................................. 11 Betty Jo Lacock

................................................................................................................. 11 Yvonne May Lacock

................................................................................................................. 11 Linda Marie Lacock

..................................................................................................... 10 Claudine Viola Lacock b: March 27, 1919 in New Raymer, Weld County, Colorado d: October 1984 in Colorado

........................................................................................................... +William Henry Mosher b: May 02, 1907 in Lexington, Dawson County, Nebraska d: September 1978 in Colorado

................................................................................................................. 11 Leaona Kay Mosher

................................................................................................................. 11 Sharon Mosher

..................................................................................................... 10 Maxine Laure Lacock b: August 20, 1921 in New Raymer, Weld County, Colorado d: April 1990 in Maryland

........................................................................................................... +William Scroggs

................................................................... 7 Alva Wetherbee b: Abt. 1804 in Kingsbury, Washignton County, New York

........................................................................ +Rebecca Bassett b: September 13, 1803 in Simpson County, Kentucky m: April 08, 1824 in Ripley County, Indiana d: 1845 in Ripley County, Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Wetherbee b: Bet. 1825 - 1830

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Wetherbee b: Bet. 1835 - 1840

.............................................................................. 8 Mordecai Weatherbee b: Abt. 1837 in Canada

.............................................................................. 8 Nancy A. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1840 in Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 S. W. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1842 in Wisconsin

................................................................... 7 Lucinda Wetherbee b: 1804 in Chautauqua County, New York

........................................................................ +Absolum Lacock b: 1801 in Eagles Township, Brown, Ohio m: July 11, 1824 in Ripley County, Indiana d: 1828 in Ripley County, Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 Minnerva Jane Lacock b: December 26, 1826 in Indiana d: March 26, 1888

.................................................................................... +Eleazer Crandall b: March 05, 1824 in Dearborn County, Indiana d: March 28, 1888

.......................................................................................... 9 John Robert Crandall b: August 27, 1847 in Indiana d: August 08, 1907

................................................................................................ +Nancy M. Haney b: 1848 in Canada m: Bef. 1880

.......................................................................................... 9 Marilla Agnes Crandall b: December 02, 1848 in Indiana d: March 09, 1880 in Linn County, Iowa

................................................................................................ +Charles R. Crawford b: April 10, 1841 in Pennsylvania d: June 16, 1902

..................................................................................................... 10 Effie Maud Crawford b: July 13, 1873 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Frank Marion Melick

................................................................................................................. 11 Blanche Melick b: November 03, 1899

....................................................................................................................... +Unkown Calvert

................................................................................................................. 11 Wilma Melick b: August 12, 1901

................................................................................................................. 11 Forrest Melick b: March 28, 1904 d: April 1984 in SD

................................................................................................................. 11 Amber Melick b: October 25, 1911

................................................................................................................. 11 Edith Melick b: September 11, 1913

..................................................................................................... 10 Orville Crawford b: December 13, 1874 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Leona Brice Howell

................................................................................................................. 11 Jesse Orville Crawford b: February 16, 1897 d: August 14, 1992 in Missouri

....................................................................................................................... +Celeste Jane Ginder

............................................................................................................................ 12 Orville Irving Crawford

............................................................................................................................ 12 Wilma Rae Crawford

................................................................................................................. 11 Hazel Leona Crawford b: July 08, 1899

..................................................................................................... 10 Leroy Crawford b: August 22, 1876 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Henrietta Birdette

................................................................................................................. 11 Bernard Claud Crawford b: October 01, 1907

................................................................................................................. 11 Hilma Frances Crawford b: December 05, 1910

................................................................................................................. 11 Phillis Eleanor Crawford b: February 20, 1913

..................................................................................................... 10 Frederick Crawford b: July 21, 1878 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Mary Ellen Unknown b: November 09, 1885

................................................................................................................. 11 Wilma Maude Crawford b: June 10, 1905

................................................................................................................. 11 Guy Thomas Crawford b: July 16, 1910

..................................................................................................... 10 Marilla Crawford b: March 04, 1880 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +E. C. Kimball

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Marilla Crawford:

........................................................................................................... +E. C. Kimball

.......................................................................................... 9 Indiana Frances Crandall b: March 30, 1850 in Indiana d: February 11, 1917

................................................................................................ +David Imbro McConnell b: June 11, 1846 in Iowa

..................................................................................................... 10 Joseph Eleazer McConnell b: February 12, 1871 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Emma M. Hochl b: August 19, 1872

..................................................................................................... 10 Mary Jane McConnell b: August 19, 1872 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Edward Dornan b: July 15, 1871 m: July 30, 1896

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank William McConnell b: March 20, 1874 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Emelie Marguerite Lahann

..................................................................................................... 10 Nellie Mariah McConnell b: October 04, 1875 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Willis Mansfield McCartney b: February 24, 1866

..................................................................................................... 10 John David McConnell b: 1877 in Iowa d: 1877 in Iowa

..................................................................................................... 10 Harrison McConnell b: 1878 in Iowa d: 1878 in Iowa

..................................................................................................... 10 Bertha Luella McConnell b: October 02, 1879 in Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Sidney Leslie McIntyre

..................................................................................................... 10 Ernest Cecil McConnell b: April 01, 1881

........................................................................................................... +Josephine Welsh

..................................................................................................... 10 Daisy Elizabeth McConnell b: April 19, 1883 d: July 10, 1923

........................................................................................................... +Frederick Deihl

..................................................................................................... 10 Edith Belle McConnell b: December 29, 1887 d: January 1966 in Nebraska

........................................................................................................... +Robert John Meehan

..................................................................................................... 10 Clara Frances McConnell b: September 06, 1889 d: November 1972 in Nebraska

........................................................................................................... +Christian Lawrence Jorgensen

..................................................................................................... 10 Charles Reed McConnell b: June 06, 1892

........................................................................................................... +Mildred Potter

.......................................................................................... 9 William Harrison Crandall b: January 26, 1852 in Indiana d: February 18, 1900

.......................................................................................... 9 James Thomas Crandall b: January 26, 1855 in Indiana d: August 12, 1896

.......................................................................................... 9 Silas Reed Crandall b: January 10, 1857 in Indiana d: August 12, 1923

................................................................................................ +Mary Ann Ring b: April 11, 1864 m: Aft. 1880 d: 1933

..................................................................................................... 10 Grace Lillian Crandall b: October 26, 1881

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Hodson

................................................................................................................. 11 Paul C. Hodson b: September 06, 1910

..................................................................................................... 10 Clarence Herman Crandall b: June 11, 1893

........................................................................................................... +May Cook b: May 15, 1897

................................................................................................................. 11 Junior Reed Crandall

................................................................................................................. 11 Eunice Fay Crandall

.......................................................................................... 9 Elizabeth Lucinda Crandall b: January 02, 1860 d: 1930

................................................................................................ +Edgar Hale Barron b: August 01, 1855

..................................................................................................... 10 Alton Edgar Barron b: April 13, 1883

........................................................................................................... +Edna Lula Wilhete

................................................................................................................. 11 Marvin E. Barron b: June 13, 1903 d: June 1980 in Texas

.......................................................................................... 9 Lafayette Absolom Crandall b: December 31, 1861 in Indiana d: August 15, 1912

................................................................................................ +Belle Metz

..................................................................................................... 10 Flossie June Crandall b: June 12, 1893

........................................................................................................... +John Kinney

................................................................................................................. 11 John Bernard Kinney b: October 29, 1912 d: April 1973

................................................................................................................. 11 Dorothy Catheryn Kinney b: January 28, 1914

................................................................................................................. 11 Helen June Kinney b: October 29, 1917

................................................................................................................. 11 Robert Clyde Kinney b: January 05, 1924 d: January 09, 1995 in California

..................................................................................................... 10 Nellie Irene Crandall b: March 21, 1896

........................................................................................................... +Ray Cruncetan

.......................................................................................... 9 Albert Peter Crandall b: January 24, 1865 in Indiana

................................................................................................ +Flora Ellen Wardlaw

..................................................................................................... 10 Cecil Harry Crandall b: February 08, 1892 d: September 1971 in Oklahoma

........................................................................................................... +Mary M. Greenback

..................................................................................................... 10 Aubrey Basil Crandall b: June 28, 1897

........................................................................................................... +Neva Christler

................................................................................................................. 11 Merylan Crandall

.......................................................................................... 9 Alva Allen Crandall b: October 04, 1867 in Indiana

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Lucinda Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Robert R. Pendergast b: 1801 in Carlisle, Pennsylvania m: 1830 d: November 10, 1884

.............................................................................. 8 Marilla A. Pendergast b: 1832

.................................................................................... +Thomas Harper m: September 05, 1854

.............................................................................. 8 William Perry Pendergast b: 1833

.................................................................................... +Malinda Lotshaw m: September 28, 1850

.............................................................................. 8 James Pendergast b: 1835

.................................................................................... +Susannah Davis m: April 30, 1859

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of James Pendergast:

.................................................................................... +Margaret Nelson m: June 24, 1863

.............................................................................. 8 Robert Pendergast b: 1838

.............................................................................. 8 Hiram Pendergast b: 1840

.................................................................................... +Eliza Belle Bailey m: February 18, 1868

.............................................................................. 8 Susannah Pendergast b: June 26, 1842 d: October 23, 1906

.................................................................................... +Samuel Benton

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of Susannah Pendergast:

.................................................................................... +Kingery Gray

.............................................................................. 8 Lucinda Pendergast b: 1844

.................................................................................... +Joseph Benham m: March 01, 1874

.............................................................................. 8 Louisa Pendergast b: 1846 d: August 06, 1877

.................................................................................... +Lafayette Benham m: 1865

................................................................... 7 Maria Wetherbee b: 1806 in Chautauqua County, New York

........................................................................ +Joab Lacock b: 1804 in Eagles Township, Brown County, Ohio m: February 14, 1826 in Ripley County, Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Lacock b: Aft. 1826

.............................................................................. 8 Phoebe Lacock b: Abt. 1828

.................................................................................... +James K Reed

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Lacock b: Abt. 1829

.................................................................................... +Peter G. Lamkins

.......................................................................................... 9 Upton Lamkins b: Abt. 1846 in Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Lamkins b: Abt. 1848 in Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Elisha Lamkins b: Abt. 1852 in Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Silas Lamkins b: Abt. 1854 in Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Pheba M Lamkins b: Abt. 1856 in Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Paschal M Lamkins b: Abt. 1859 in Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Ann Lacock b: Abt. 1834

.................................................................................... +S. J. Herrick

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary A. Herrick b: Abt. 1852 in Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Roena Herrick b: Abt. 1853 in Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Grace Herrick b: Abt. 1855 in Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 William B. Herrick b: Abt. 1859 in Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 James W. Lacock b: 1834 in Illinois

.................................................................................... +Martha Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 George Lacock

.............................................................................. 8 Letitia Lacock b: July 09, 1838 in Ripley County, Indiana d: December 22, 1922 in Mason County, Illinois

.................................................................................... +Leonard Nave

.......................................................................................... 9 Edward Beckwith Nave b: April 09, 1855 in Switzerland County, Indiana d: April 11, 1929

................................................................................................ +Mattie Baker

.......................................................................................... 9 William G. Nave b: December 26, 1857 in Oldham County, Kentucky d: June 13, 1932

................................................................................................ +Sarah Redding

.......................................................................................... 9 James Daniel Nave b: October 17, 1859 in Switzerland County, Indiana d: May 16, 1933

................................................................................................ +Mary M. Fisher

.......................................................................................... 9 Martha Ann Nave b: June 06, 1862 in Switzerland County, Indiana d: February 14, 1907

................................................................................................ +James Valhert

.......................................................................................... 9 Capitola Nave b: March 02, 1865 in Switzerland County, Indiana d: July 28, 1939

................................................................................................ +Leonidas Redding d: August 07, 1905 in Mason County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Gene Redding

..................................................................................................... 10 Ernest L. Redding

..................................................................................................... 10 Effie Colwell Redding

..................................................................................................... 10 Bruce Redding

..................................................................................................... 10 Charles Jasper Redding b: September 11, 1889 in Mason County, Illinois d: January 06, 1959

........................................................................................................... +Viva Frances Burch b: August 04, 1890 in Mason County, Illinois m: May 12, 1918 d: September 28, 1969

................................................................................................................. 11 Imogene Redding b: November 12, 1918 in Mason County, Illinois

....................................................................................................................... +Joseph A. Nuxoll b: January 31, 1914 m: August 16, 1941

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kenneth Paul Nuxoll b: October 08, 1942

............................................................................................................................ 12 Marilyn Kaye Nuxoll b: September 23, 1943

............................................................................................................................ 12 Bonita Karen Nuxoll b: July 28, 1950

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rhonda Sue Nuxoll b: November 25, 1952

............................................................................................................................ 12 Linda Renne' Nuxoll b: February 18, 1960

............................................................................................................................ 12 Cynthia Ann Nuxoll b: May 15, 1962

.................................................................................................................................. +Stephen G. Foster b: April 02, 1955

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Amy Kristen Foster b: November 12, 1987

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Eric Joseph Foster b: January 29, 1990

.......................................................................................... 9 Jasper Leonard Nave b: May 14, 1867 in Patriot, Switzerland County, Indiana d: May 16, 1927

................................................................................................ +Elma Stiffler

.......................................................................................... 9 Eugene E. Nave b: May 1876 in Effingham County, Illinois

................................................................................................ +Zada S. Edwards

.............................................................................. 8 Susannah Lacock b: 1840 in Kentucky

.................................................................................... +William Kennedy

.......................................................................................... 9 J. W. Kennedy

.......................................................................................... 9 Joseph Kennedy

.......................................................................................... 9 Martha Kennedy b: Abt. 1857

.......................................................................................... 9 Mattie Grace Kennedy b: August 28, 1862 in Kentucky d: September 20, 1935

................................................................................................ +James William Atha

.......................................................................................... 9 John Kennedy b: January 1865

................................................................................................ +[54] Cordelia Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 Thomas Kennedy b: January 1870 d: April 28, 1936

................................................................................................ +Mary Unknown

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Thomas Kennedy:

................................................................................................ +Mary Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 Rubert Kennedy b: 1877 in Kentucky

................................................................................................ +Mandie L. Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 J. W. Kennedy

.......................................................................................... 9 Joseph Kennedy

.......................................................................................... 9 John Kennedy b: January 1865

................................................................................................ +[54] Cordelia Unknown

.............................................................................. 8 John W. Lacock b: 1843 in Gallatin County, Kentucky d: in Effingham County, Illinois

.................................................................................... +Mary Ann Wright

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Lacock

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Lacock

.......................................................................................... 9 Effie B. Lacock b: Abt. 1867 in Kentucky

................................................................................................ +A. C. Conaway

.......................................................................................... 9 Unknown Lacock b: in Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Pearl Lacock b: Abt. 1877 in Teutopolis, Effingham County, Illinois

................................................................................................ +Harry W. Knowles

.............................................................................. 8 Jane Lacock b: March 1848 in Indiana

.................................................................................... +William G. DeHart b: 1843 in Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Oliver DeHart b: Abt. 1865 in Switzerland County, Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Lilly May DeHart b: May 17, 1868 in Switzerland County, Indiana d: August 17, 1877 in Switzerland County, Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Dilver B. DeHart b: November 1873 in Switzerland County, Indiana

.......................................................................................... 9 Ira DeHart b: November 1873 in Switzerland County, Indiana d: Bef. 1880 in Switzerland County, Indiana

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Maria Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Solomon Hicks m: July 27, 1852 in Ripley County, Indiana

................................................................... 7 Rachel Wetherbee b: 1807 in Kingsbury, Washignton County, New York d: November 20, 1886 in Centralia, Illinois

........................................................................ +John B. Wilson b: July 21, 1803 in Pennsylvania m: April 13, 1826 in Ripley County, Indiana d: January 21, 1877 in Centralia, Illinois

.............................................................................. 8 James M. Wilson b: February 20, 1827 in Ohio County, Indiana d: October 15, 1907 in Henry County, Illinois

.................................................................................... +Elizabeth Stewart b: January 27, 1827 in Ohio County, Indiana d: December 1851 in Henry County, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 John Bruce Wilson b: March 19, 1847 in Rising Sun, Ohio County, Indiana d: July 11, 1922 in Henry County, Illinois

................................................................................................ +Mary Elizabeth Merill b: July 21, 1849 in Maine d: April 18, 1916 in Bradford, Stark County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Clarence Page Wilson

........................................................................................................... +Agnes Unknown

..................................................................................................... 10 Herbert Bruce Wilson b: 1872 in Henry County, Illinois d: 1927 in Hanlontown, Worth County, Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Myrtle E Mallory

................................................................................................................. 11 Leonard Wilson

................................................................................................................. 11 Herbert Clifford Wilson b: March 21, 1905 in Bradford, Stark County, Illinois d: March 18, 1982 in Clear Lake, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa

....................................................................................................................... +Esther Erickson b: March 28, 1914 in Hanlontown, Worth County, Iowa

............................................................................................................................ 12 Larry Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Diane Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Diane Wilson

..................................................................................................... 10 Oscar Gilman Wilson b: 1876 in Henry County, Illinois d: 1957 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota

........................................................................................................... +Ophelia Freidheim

................................................................................................................. 11 Bruce Wilson

................................................................................................................. 11 Glen Wilson

................................................................................................................. 11 Lesley Wilson

..................................................................................................... 10 James Elbridge Wilson b: 1878 in Henry County, Illinois d: 1879 in Henry County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Jennie Merrill Wilson b: 1879 in Henry County, Illinois d: April 1976

........................................................................................................... +Alfred W. Holmes

..................................................................................................... 10 Arthur Leslie Wilson b: August 03, 1881 in Illinois d: January 14, 1927 in Marathon, Buena Vista County, Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Elsie May Combs b: May 04, 1885 in Sterling, Whiteside County, Illinois d: January 23, 1983 in Albert City, Buena Vista County, Iowa

................................................................................................................. 11 Vivian Ruth Wilson

....................................................................................................................... +Boyd Meyer b: September 29, 1914 d: November 03, 1992 in Cherokee, Iowa

............................................................................................................................ 12 Janice Meyer

............................................................................................................................ 12 Joyce Meyer

............................................................................................................................ 12 James Meyer

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jane Meyer

................................................................................................................. 11 James Arthur Wilson

....................................................................................................................... +Doris Lucile Cave

............................................................................................................................ 12 James Arthur Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Michael Paul Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Diane Renee Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Paul Bradley Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Diane Renee Wilson

................................................................................................................. 11 Blanche May Wilson b: January 01, 1910 in Marathon, Buena Vista County, Iowa d: October 1952

....................................................................................................................... +Jack Thompson b: in Rochester, Minnesota d: August 1951 in St Paul, Minnesota

................................................................................................................. 11 Oscar Girvin Wilson b: September 14, 1915 in Marathon, Buena Vista County, Iowa

....................................................................................................................... +Viola Mae Nichols b: October 10, 1917 in Winterset, Madison County, Iowa

............................................................................................................................ 12 Carol Shirley Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Roy Verle Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Dale Arthur Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Ralph Lynn Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rose Eileen Wilson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Bruce Lee Wilson b: June 02, 1940 in Marathon, Buena Vista County, Iowa d: February 05, 1959 in Marathon, Buena Vista County, Iowa

............................................................................................................................ 12 Keith Leslie Wilson b: July 26, 1942 in Sioux Rapids, Iowa d: August 30, 1968 in Quang Tri Province, Vietnam

................................................................................................................. 11 Vergene Elizabeth Wilson b: November 19, 1918 in Marathon, Buena Vista County, Iowa d: May 13, 1997 in Pocahontas, Iowa

....................................................................................................................... +George E Peterson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Glen Peterson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Gale Peterson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Lois Peterson

............................................................................................................................ 12 Roger Peterson

..................................................................................................... 10 Ida May Wilson b: 1887 in Henry County, Illinois d: 1888 in Henry County, Illinois

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of John Bruce Wilson:

................................................................................................ +Sarah Carlisle

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of James M. Wilson:

.................................................................................... +Mary Amanda Ireland b: May 23, 1831 in Bureau County, Ohio d: December 17, 1881 in Henry County, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Theophilus Wilson b: September 23, 1857 in Henry County, Illinois d: October 29, 1884 in Henry County, Illinois

................................................................................................ +Martha Clift

..................................................................................................... 10 Guy Wilson b: March 10, 1884 in Henry County, Illinois d: January 02, 1973 in Chillicothe, Illinois

........................................................................................................... +Ella Morgan

.......................................................................................... 9 Elizabeth Wilson b: 1862 in Henry County, Illinois d: 1907 in Iowa

................................................................................................ +L V Loomis

.......................................................................................... 9 Theodore Leslie Wilson b: January 18, 1864 in Henry County, Illinois d: September 26, 1932 in Princeton, Bureau County, Illinois

................................................................................................ +Alice May Duffield b: December 02, 1862 d: August 13, 1894 in Henry County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Ben Wilson b: October 20, 1889 in Henry County, Illinois d: October 27, 1963 in Boone, Iowa

........................................................................................................... +Bessie B Mellor

..................................................................................................... 10 Mary Fay Wilson b: June 07, 1891 in Henry County, Illinois d: April 07, 1893 in Henry County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Florence May Wilson b: July 11, 1894 in Henry County, Illinois d: October 29, 1894 in Henry County, Illinois

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Theodore Leslie Wilson:

................................................................................................ +Fannie Vail

..................................................................................................... 10 Violetta Wilson

........................................................................................................... +Ralph Crownover

..................................................................................................... 10 Theodore Wilson

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary Luella Wilson b: May 09, 1865 in Henry County, Illinois d: in Henry County, Illinois

................................................................................................ +James W. Duffield

.............................................................................. 8 Susannah Wilson b: September 17, 1828

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Ann Wilson b: March 26, 1830

.............................................................................. 8 Margaret Wilson b: April 26, 1833

................................................................... 7 Hosea L. Wetherbee b: July 04, 1817 in Ripley County, Indiana d: January 04, 1904 in Trimble County, Kentucky

........................................................................ +Nancy Bassett b: April 01, 1823 in Cross Plains, Ripley County, Indiana m: March 22, 1840 in Ripley County, Indiana d: February 27, 1897

.............................................................................. 8 James Wetherbee b: Abt. 1841 d: September 1841 in Ripley County, Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 William Wetherbee b: September 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Edmonia Indiana Wetherbee b: August 11, 1844 in Trimble County, Kentucky d: January 05, 1904 in Trimble County, Kentucky

.................................................................................... +William Rand b: March 17, 1842 in Trimble County, Kentucky d: September 21, 1898

.......................................................................................... 9 Minnie Rand

................................................................................................ +James Allen Hughes

..................................................................................................... 10 Lawrence Lee Hughes

........................................................................................................... +Lula Jones

................................................................................................................. 11 Benny Hughes

....................................................................................................................... +Betty Unknown

............................................................................................................................ 12 Bryan Lee Hughes

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kevin Hughes

..................................................................................................... 10 Elmo Hughes b: September 10, 1902 d: April 27, 1904

..................................................................................................... 10 Shelby Richard Hughes b: August 16, 1916 in Trimble County, Kentucky

........................................................................................................... +Faye Jump

................................................................................................................. 11 Shirlene Hughes

....................................................................................................................... +James Unknown b: August 16, 1916

................................................................................................................. 11 Shelby Hughes

....................................................................................................................... +Unknown Dean

................................................................................................................. 11 Briley Hughes

................................................................................................................. 11 Donald Hughes

................................................................................................................. 11 Rita Hughes

....................................................................................................................... +Unknown Spangle

................................................................................................................. 11 Patricia Hughes

.......................................................................................... 9 Marjorie Rand

................................................................................................ +Will Bird

.......................................................................................... 9 Mabel Lahara Rand

................................................................................................ +Unknown Beningfield

.......................................................................................... 9 James McClellan Rand b: 1864

.......................................................................................... 9 Flora D Rand b: 1866 d: Abt. 1942

.......................................................................................... 9 Eddie Rand b: 1868

.......................................................................................... 9 Jonie Rand b: 1869

.......................................................................................... 9 Biddie Orange Rand b: December 04, 1871 d: November 21, 1931

................................................................................................ +Josie May Miles b: 1883 d: September 01, 1955 in Bedford, Trimble County, Kentucky

..................................................................................................... 10 Charlotte Indiana Rand b: July 27, 1906 d: May 12, 1967

........................................................................................................... +Raymond H Richmond b: Abt. 1899 d: July 18, 1982 in Indiana

................................................................................................................. 11 Bert Orange Richmond

....................................................................................................................... +Unreported

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Bert Orange Richmond:

....................................................................................................................... +Unreported

................................................................................................................. 11 David Bruce Richmond

................................................................................................................. 11 John Raymond Richmond b: January 1927 in Trimble County, Kentucky d: Abt. January 1927 in Trimble County, Kentucky

................................................................................................................. 11 Raymond Richmond b: May 1928 d: June 04, 1928

................................................................................................................. 11 Thelma Elizabeth Richmond b: May 1928 in Trimble County, Kentucky d: June 04, 1928 in Trimble County, Kentucky

................................................................................................................. 11 Ramona Rand Richmond b: September 11, 1935 d: December 24, 1960

..................................................................................................... 10 John William Rand b: March 07, 1909 d: February 03, 1980 in Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky

........................................................................................................... +Sarah Bray b: November 10, 1913 d: March 08, 1965 in Bedford, Trimble County, Kentucky

................................................................................................................. 11 Bernard Owen Rand

....................................................................................................................... +Unreported

............................................................................................................................ 12 [58] Teri Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [57] Sandi Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [56] Rick Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [55] Bernie Rand

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Bernard Owen Rand:

....................................................................................................................... +Unreported

............................................................................................................................ 12 [55] Bernie Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [56] Rick Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [57] Sandi Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [58] Teri Rand

................................................................................................................. 11 Reginald Wayne Rand

....................................................................................................................... +[59] Wanda Jean Yeager

............................................................................................................................ 12 [60] Regina Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 Reginald Wayne Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [61] Susan Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [62] Wesley Todd Rand

................................................................................................................. 11 Carolyn Rand

....................................................................................................................... +Schwartz

............................................................................................................................ 12 Sarah Schwartz

............................................................................................................................ 12 Danny Schwartz

................................................................................................................. 11 Reginald Wayne Rand

....................................................................................................................... +[59] Wanda Jean Yeager

............................................................................................................................ 12 Reginald Wayne Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [60] Regina Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [61] Susan Rand

............................................................................................................................ 12 [62] Wesley Todd Rand

..................................................................................................... 10 Joseph Biddie Rand b: 1916 d: 1958

........................................................................................................... +Unreported

................................................................................................................. 11 [63] Robin Denise Rand

..................................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Joseph Biddie Rand:

........................................................................................................... +Unreported

................................................................................................................. 11 [63] Robin Denise Rand

.......................................................................................... 9 Nannie Florence Rand b: March 14, 1872 in Kentucky d: October 05, 1942 in Shelby County, Indiana

................................................................................................ +Arthur Mathias Carlisle b: January 27, 1869 d: January 02, 1966

..................................................................................................... 10 Gladys Paige Carlisle

..................................................................................................... 10 Freda May Carlisle b: in Carroll County, Kentucky

..................................................................................................... 10 Shirley Lee Carlisle b: March 15, 1894 d: April 26, 1981 in Carrollton, Carroll County, Kentucky

........................................................................................................... +Effie Banks b: November 03, 1895 d: May 01, 1984

................................................................................................................. 11 Nannie Jean Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Herbert Lawrence Morgan b: February 08, 1907 d: December 28, 1991 in Indiana

............................................................................................................................ 12 Sue Carol Morgan

............................................................................................................................ 12 Charles David Morgan

................................................................................................................. 11 Gerald Lee Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Lavelle Rowlett

................................................................................................................. 11 Billy Moore Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Mary Evelyn Sproessig

............................................................................................................................ 12 Chris Lynn Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Cheryl Lea Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Carey Lane Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Clayton Loren Carlisle

................................................................................................................. 11 Freddie Gorman Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Ella Louise Ward

............................................................................................................................ 12 Gorman Lee Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 William Edward Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Diane Kristine Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Dwight Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kimberly Annett Carlisle

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Freddie Gorman Carlisle:

....................................................................................................................... +Charolette Hyden

............................................................................................................................ 12 Norma Jean Carlisle

................................................................................................................. 11 Dorothy Bess Carlisle b: December 13, 1918

....................................................................................................................... +Norman Fredric North b: May 10, 1905 d: November 08, 1989 in Kentucky

............................................................................................................................ 12 Norma Rosalie North

................................................................................................................. 11 Burford Barkley Carlisle b: July 27, 1923 d: 1929

................................................................................................................. 11 James Biddy Carlisle b: December 08, 1925 d: 1929

................................................................................................................. 11 Francis Alime Carlisle b: January 01, 1928 d: 1930

................................................................................................................. 11 Emoline Carlisle b: 1930 d: 1930

..................................................................................................... 10 Grace Etta Carlisle b: July 19, 1897 in Kentucky d: January 04, 1969

........................................................................................................... +Thomas Henry Barnhill b: November 30, 1897 in Unionville, Monroe County, Indiana d: June 29, 1950

................................................................................................................. 11 Norma June Barnhill

....................................................................................................................... +Ralph Edward Stocklin b: March 18, 1918 in Orange County, Indiana

............................................................................................................................ 12 Janette Elaine Stocklin

............................................................................................................................ 12 David Lee Stocklin

............................................................................................................................ 12 Sammy Leon Stocklin

................................................................................................................. 11 Joann Barnhill

....................................................................................................................... +Max Richard Mitchell

............................................................................................................................ 12 Darrell Dee Mitchell

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rollin Lee Mitchell

............................................................................................................................ 12 Julia Lynn Mitchell

................................................................................................................. 11 James Edwin Barnhill b: January 18, 1920 in Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana d: April 17, 1933

................................................................................................................. 11 Tommy Lee Barnhill b: October 19, 1925 in Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana d: July 29, 1927 in Jefferson County, Indiana

..................................................................................................... 10 Charles Olen Carlisle b: January 29, 1901 in Prestonville, Carroll County, Kentucky d: July 1986 in Kentucky

........................................................................................................... +Myrtle Ree Thompson b: October 31, 1901 in Fairview Ridge, Kenton County, Kentucky d: March 18, 1988 in Kentucky

................................................................................................................. 11 Guy Olen Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

............................................................................................................................ 12 [64] Unknown Carlisle

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Guy Olen Carlisle:

....................................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

............................................................................................................................ 12 [64] Unknown Carlisle

..................................................................................................... 10 Nettie Lucille Carlisle b: December 02, 1902 in Kentucky d: October 1982 in Indiana

........................................................................................................... +William Wilbur Richmond b: July 01, 1900 in Kentucky d: March 1973 in Indiana

................................................................................................................. 11 Ruth Elaine Richmond

....................................................................................................................... +Evard Earl Oles

............................................................................................................................ 12 Judith Ann Oles

............................................................................................................................ 12 Sharon Lee Oles

............................................................................................................................ 12 Stephen Duane Oles

................................................................................................................. 11 Delsie Meredith Richmond

....................................................................................................................... +Jack Auxier Hereford

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jacquline Hereford

............................................................................................................................ 12 Patricia Gay Hereford

................................................................................................................. 11 William Wilbur Richmond

....................................................................................................................... +Joanne Horton

............................................................................................................................ 12 Barry Lynn Richmond

............................................................................................................................ 12 William Richard Richmond

............................................................................................................................ 12 Robert Joseph Richmond

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kelly Lee Richmond

................................................................................................................. 11 Robert Raymond Richmond

....................................................................................................................... +Arden Ray Barnes

............................................................................................................................ 12 David Allan Richmond

............................................................................................................................ 12 Steven Gene Richmond

..................................................................................................... 10 James William Carlisle b: February 02, 1906 d: July 14, 1964

........................................................................................................... +Hettie Avos Williams b: May 30, 1915 in Glasgow, Barren County, Kentucky

................................................................................................................. 11 Paul Edward Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Martha Jean Heidenreich

............................................................................................................................ 12 Cheryl Lyn Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Angela Kay Carlisle

................................................................................................................. 11 Lena Mae Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Carl Everett Uebel

............................................................................................................................ 12 Joyce Marie Uebel

............................................................................................................................ 12 Marsha Jean Uebel

................................................................................................................. 11 Donald Lee Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Wilma Jean Lower

............................................................................................................................ 12 Angela Rena Carlisle

................................................................................................................. 11 Ronald Joe Carlisle b: May 22, 1935 in Jefferson County, Indiana d: November 11, 1982

....................................................................................................................... +Wanda Pauline Stites

............................................................................................................................ 12 Patricia Sue Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Peggy Denise Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Paula Rene Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Pamela Kay Carlisle b: June 01, 1961 d: July 24, 1974

..................................................................................................... 10 Robert Allen Carlisle b: August 03, 1909 d: September 07, 1987 in Clark County, Indiana

........................................................................................................... +Florence Edith Flint b: May 23, 1917 in Jefferson County, Indiana

................................................................................................................. 11 Gary Lynn Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Joyce Elaine Armstrong

............................................................................................................................ 12 David Robert Carlisle

............................................................................................................................ 12 Christy Jo Carlisle

..................................................................................................... 10 Joseph Denver Carlisle b: September 27, 1911 in Carroll County, Kentucky d: March 27, 1967

........................................................................................................... +Mae Louise Johnson

................................................................................................................. 11 Stephen Lee Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Paula Jeanne Noe

............................................................................................................................ 12 Stephanie Jeannine Carlisle

................................................................................................................. 11 Virginia Faye Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Robert Thomas Rutherford

............................................................................................................................ 12 Robin Carol Rutherford

................................................................................................................. 11 Sheila Diana Carlisle

....................................................................................................................... +Carl Eugene Burr

............................................................................................................................ 12 Courtney Louise Yvonne Burr

............................................................................................................................ 12 Aaron Timothy Burr

............................................................................................................................ 12 Timothy Wayne Burr b: September 18, 1971 in Louisville, Indiana d: September 22, 1971

................................................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Sheila Diana Carlisle:

....................................................................................................................... +Roger Dale Barrett

..................................................................................................... 10 Olive Irene Carlisle b: February 20, 1915 d: March 12, 1915

.......................................................................................... 9 Nettie Rand b: 1874 d: Abt. 1955

.......................................................................................... 9 Hosea Rand b: 1880 d: 1898

.......................................................................................... 9 Sada M Rand b: 1884 d: June 10, 1911 in Trimble County, Kentucky

.......................................................................................... 9 Chauncie Vivian Rand b: August 04, 1887 in Trimble County, Kentucky d: March 30, 1962

................................................................................................ +Elberta Christine Wallace b: February 02, 1902 in Trimble County, Kentucky d: October 17, 1940 in Trimble County, Kentucky

..................................................................................................... 10 Eleanor Lorraine Rand

........................................................................................................... +Arthur Edward Pyles

................................................................................................................. 11 Priscilla Faye Pyles

....................................................................................................................... +James Waylon Huff

............................................................................................................................ 12 Angela Jo Huff

............................................................................................................................ 12 Darla Kaye Huff

................................................................................................................. 11 Sonja Jo Pyles

....................................................................................................................... +Lloyd Rodney Huff

............................................................................................................................ 12 Delois Jo Huff

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rhonda Sue Huff

................................................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Sonja Jo Pyles:

....................................................................................................................... +Harold Eugene Drake

............................................................................................................................ 12 Harold Eugene Drake

............................................................................................................................ 12 Deborah Ann Drake

................................................................................................................. 11 Linda Delores Pyles

....................................................................................................................... +Phillip Larry Owens

............................................................................................................................ 12 LaDonna Sue Owens

................................................................................................................. 11 Janet Ann Pyles

....................................................................................................................... +Ronald Eugene Cline, Sr.

............................................................................................................................ 12 Ronald Eugene Cline

............................................................................................................................ 12 [66] Kevin Thomas Cline

............................................................................................................................ 12 [65] Annette Coleen Cline

............................................................................................................................ 12 [67] Teresa Lynn Cline

................................................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Janet Ann Pyles:

....................................................................................................................... +Ronald Eugene Cline, Sr.

............................................................................................................................ 12 Ronald Eugene Cline

............................................................................................................................ 12 [65] Annette Coleen Cline

............................................................................................................................ 12 [66] Kevin Thomas Cline

............................................................................................................................ 12 [67] Teresa Lynn Cline

................................................................................................................. 11 Edwena Lorraine Pyles

....................................................................................................................... +John Larry Riley

............................................................................................................................ 12 Cora Liane Riley

................................................................................................................. 11 Daryle Edward Pyles

....................................................................................................................... +Betty Lou Estes

............................................................................................................................ 12 Daryle Edward Pyles

............................................................................................................................ 12 Shawn David Pyles

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jeffery Wayne Pyles b: May 11, 1972 in Madison, Indiana d: November 17, 1975

................................................................................................................. 11 Ricky Lynn Pyles

..................................................................................................... 10 Donald Eugene Rand

........................................................................................................... +Mary Ruth Delgoelo

................................................................................................................. 11 Donald Anthony Rand

....................................................................................................................... +Michelle

................................................................................................................. 11 Christine Angelica Rand

..................................................................................................... 10 Myrtle Corrine Rand b: December 16, 1916 in Trimble County, Kentucky d: October 26, 1991

........................................................................................................... +James Everitt Mace b: August 06, 1911 in ,Scott, Indiana d: August 09, 1978

................................................................................................................. 11 Randy Lynn Mace b: in Scottsburg, Scott County, Indiana

....................................................................................................................... +Mary Joan Hall

............................................................................................................................ 12 Trenton Derek Mace

............................................................................................................................ 12 Holly Renee Mace

................................................................................................................. 11 Glen Everitt Mace

....................................................................................................................... +Peggy Marlene Prewitt

............................................................................................................................ 12 Peggy Rene Mace

............................................................................................................................ 12 Sue Ann Mace

............................................................................................................................ 12 Glenn Everitt Mace

............................................................................................................................ 12 Rodney Eugene Mace

............................................................................................................................ 12 Gregory Dale Mace

................................................................................................................. 11 Emma Jean Mace

....................................................................................................................... +Donald Ray Bowling

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jeri Ray Bowling

............................................................................................................................ 12 Judy Kay Bowling

............................................................................................................................ 12 James Alan Bowling

................................................................................................................. 11 Freddie Lee Mace

....................................................................................................................... +Rita Kaylene Whitehead

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kevin Wayne Mace

............................................................................................................................ 12 Gary Lee Mace b: September 22, 1959 in ,Scott, Indiana d: May 17, 1993

................................................................................................................. 11 Debbie Jo Mace

....................................................................................................................... +Steven Ralph Heacock

............................................................................................................................ 12 Lannea Dawn Heacock

.............................................................................. 8 Margaret Wetherbee b: Abt. 1848

.............................................................................. 8 Annabelle Wetherbee b: 1853

.............................................................................. 8 John W. Wetherbee b: 1857

................................................................... 7 Julia Ann Wetherbee b: 1819 in Indiana

........................................................................ +Thomas A. Bassett, Jr. b: 1821 in Ripley County, Indiana m: February 26, 1840 in Ripley County, Indiana d: October 11, 1858 in Ripley County, Indiana

.............................................................................. 8 Juliet Bassett b: 1841 in Indiana d: Bef. 1858

.............................................................................. 8 Newton T. Bassett b: 1843 in Ripley County, Indiana d: Abt. 1914

.................................................................................... +Lydia Ann Johnson

.......................................................................................... 9 Frannie Bassett b: Bet. 1862 - 1864 in Ripley County, Indiana d: January 05, 1938 in Hooker, Texas County, Oklahoma

................................................................................................ +Leecy Spain d: October 17, 1919 in Granite, Greer County, Oklahoma

..................................................................................................... 10 Daisy Spain b: May 1881 in SD

..................................................................................................... 10 Gertie Bassett b: May 1887 in Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Orval M. Bassett b: December 27, 1893 in Shelby County, Illinois d: June 03, 1953

..................................................................................................... 10 Myrtle Bassett b: December 27, 1893 in Shelby County, Illinois

........................................................................................................... +Harrold Caddell

..................................................................................................... 10 Fern Bassett b: 1896 in Shelby County, Illinois

........................................................................................................... +Charles E. Riley

..................................................................................................... 10 Flossie Bassett b: 1896 in Shelby County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Earl L. Bassett b: June 08, 1898 in Shelby County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Mabel E Spain b: 1902 in Shelby County, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Lola Bassett b: 1864

................................................................................................ +William Utterback b: 1860

.......................................................................................... 9 Robert Bassett b: 1867

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles W. Bassett b: January 1869 in Ripley County, Indiana

................................................................................................ +Eva M. Sparling b: November 1868 in Clay County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Beatrice Bassett b: August 01, 1890 in Cumberland County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Clarence L. Bassett b: February 1892 in Cumberland County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Robert R. Bassett b: May 1893 in Indiana

..................................................................................................... 10 Glen V. Bassett b: December 1895 in Cumberland County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Newton W. Bassett b: November 1898 in Cumberland County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Lola I. Bassett b: April 1900 in Cumberland County, Illinois

.......................................................................................... 9 Walter Bassett b: 1871

.......................................................................................... 9 Etta Bassett b: 1872

................................................................................................ +Fred Greene Welshimer b: 1867 d: 1913

.......................................................................................... 9 Garra Bassett b: 1875

.......................................................................................... 9 Theodora Bassett b: 1887

.............................................................................. 8 Thomas A. Bassett b: December 14, 1845 in Cross Plains, Ripley County, Indiana d: January 16, 1914 in Snyder, Kiowa County, Oklahoma

.................................................................................... +Jane Pugsley b: 1851 in Ripley County, Indiana m: April 22, 1869 d: September 29, 1938 in Ryan, Jefferson County, Oklahoma

.......................................................................................... 9 Harry Wilkins Bassett b: 1870 in Cross Plains, Ripley County, Indiana d: April 22, 1937

.......................................................................................... 9 Charlwood Bassett b: January 29, 1873 in Cross Plains, Ripley County, Indiana d: May 08, 1919 in Neoga, Cumberland County, Illinois

................................................................................................ +Florence R. Albin b: November 11, 1871 in Neoga, Cumberland County, Illinois d: May 22, 1951 in Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

..................................................................................................... 10 Carroll Clinton Bassett b: December 13, 1902 in Neoga, Cumberland County, Illinois d: November 12, 1964 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

........................................................................................................... +Dorothy Ella Highland b: January 04, 1909 in Lerna, Coles County, Illinois d: March 14, 1946 in Decatur, Macon County, Illinois

................................................................................................................. 11 Eugene Carroll Bassett

................................................................................................................. 11 James Ralph Bassett

................................................................................................................. 11 Ronald Kent Bassett

................................................................................................................. 11 Carolyn Sue Bassett

................................................................................................................. 11 Norman Highland Bassett

................................................................................................................. 11 Mary Margaret Bassett

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank Albin Bassett b: December 23, 1904 in Neoga, Cumberland County, Illinois d: April 20, 1992 in Seattle, King County, Washington

........................................................................................................... +Kathryn Williams

..................................................................................................... 10 Mary Elizabeth Bassett b: December 10, 1906 in Neoga, Cumberland County, Illinois d: November 17, 1983

........................................................................................................... +Donald J. Owen

..................................................................................................... 10 James Thomas Charlwood Bassett b: April 11, 1911 in Snyder, Kiowa County, Oklahoma d: April 25, 1988

........................................................................................................... +Edith I. Dunn b: June 30, 1913 d: January 10, 1976

.......................................................................................... 9 Clinton Bassett b: July 27, 1874 in Cross Plains, Ripley County, Indiana d: June 22, 1902

.......................................................................................... 9 Ina Bassett Bassett b: February 04, 1886 in Neoga, Cumberland County, Illinois d: December 04, 1971

................................................................................................ +George Everett Eaves d: February 18, 1965

.......................................................................................... 9 Lotus Bassett b: April 10, 1892 in Neoga, Cumberland County, Illinois d: August 24, 1973

................................................................................................ +George James Williams d: October 31, 1968

.............................................................................. 8 Helena V. Bassett b: April 18, 1849 in Ripley County, Indiana d: March 25, 1918

.................................................................................... +William A. Richardson m: September 14, 1871 d: July 15, 1924

.............................................................................. 8 Margaret A. Bassett b: 1852 in Ripley County, Indiana d: 1938

.................................................................................... +George Washington Hunter m: April 22, 1869 d: 1918

.............................................................................. 8 Horace Greeley Bassett b: April 09, 1854 in Ripley County, Indiana d: May 28, 1922

.................................................................................... +Clara C. Lugar

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Horace Greeley Bassett:

.................................................................................... +Emma Pugsley d: August 01, 1892

.......................................................................................... 9 Roy Bassett

.............................................................................. 8 Emmett Bassett b: March 30, 1858 in Ripley County, Indiana d: August 27, 1931

.................................................................................... +Ida Belle Pickerell b: 1878 m: August 04, 1897 d: August 1952 in Leon, Butler County, Kansas

.......................................................................................... 9 Ruth M. Bassett b: October 09, 1898 in Leon, Butler County, Kansas d: 1927

................................................................................................ +Ernest R. Wilson

..................................................................................................... 10 Robert Wilson

..................................................................................................... 10 William Wilson

.......................................................................................... 9 Raymond Bassett b: March 01, 1901 in Leon, Butler County, Kansas d: Abt. 1925 in California

................................................................................................ +Billie Unknown

..................................................................................................... 10 Dorothy Bassett

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Julia Ann Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Abraham Banta m: July 11, 1865

................................................................... 7 Lafayette Wetherbee b: Abt. 1827

....................................................... 6 Polly Wetherbee b: May 03, 1784 in Wendell, Hamshire County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Nancy Wetherbee b: October 07, 1786 in Wendell, Hamshire County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Ruth Wetherbee b: August 13, 1744 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 22, 1810 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Joseph Eveleth b: February 22, 1732/33 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: August 18, 1761 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 11, 1790 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Joseph Eveleth b: April 02, 1762 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Catherine Eveleth b: October 13, 1763 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Joshua Eveleth b: October 20, 1765 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Sally Eveleth b: November 18, 1766 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Joab Eveleth b: January 13, 1768 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Abishai Eveleth b: March 29, 1770 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Persis Jones m: August 09, 1795 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Theophilus Eveleth b: May 17, 1772 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Asahel Eveleth b: September 20, 1774 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Sarah Wheeler m: December 01, 1797 in Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Amariah Eveleth b: August 09, 1776 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Sukey Eveleth b: December 25, 1778 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Nabby Eveleth b: January 01, 1781 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Azubah Eveleth b: February 19, 1783 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Francis Eveleth b: July 07, 1784 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Josiah Wetherbee, Jr. b: 1745 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 07, 1788 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Lucy Haskell b: June 25, 1747 m: September 27, 1769 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: June 22, 1839

....................................................... 6 Ezra Wetherbee b: October 02, 1771 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: June 10, 1849 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Rachel Willard b: May 01, 1780 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: November 26, 1801 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 21, 1813

................................................................... 7 Mary Wetherbee b: November 14, 1802 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 24, 1837

........................................................................ +Enoch Perkins b: January 15, 1797 in Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: June 23, 1829 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 20, 1880 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Frances Perkins b: November 07, 1830 d: November 14, 1830

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Adeline Perkins b: October 13, 1833 d: April 02, 1863

.............................................................................. 8 Julia Ann Perkins b: November 07, 1837 d: February 05, 1881

................................................................... 7 Zophar Wetherbee b: July 19, 1804 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 29, 1889 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Sarah Coolidge b: June 04, 1810 in Charleston County, Massachusetts m: December 23, 1832 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: July 04, 1900 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Gardner Wetherbee b: November 08, 1833 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Ezra Zophar Wetherbee b: July 16, 1835 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 03, 1863 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Louise Wetherbee b: December 17, 1838 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Jacob Homer m: November 15, 1860 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 George Coolidge Wetherbee b: July 28, 1840 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Frederick Wetherbee b: September 27, 1844 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Perkins Wetherbee b: January 26, 1846 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Janan E. Bean m: June 07, 1883 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of Mary Perkins Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Francis A. Gardner m: December 23, 1900 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Lincoln Wetherbee b: August 27, 1849 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Ethan Daby Wetherbee b: September 30, 1851 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 08, 1851

................................................................... 7 Adeline Wetherbee b: May 28, 1806 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 16, 1831

........................................................................ +Ethan Daby b: February 27, 1799 m: January 01, 1829 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 02, 1876

................................................................... 7 Julia Ann Wetherbee b: September 07, 1808 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: Aft. 1835

........................................................................ +Cyrus W. Jones m: April 08, 1835

................................................................... 7 Gardner Wetherbee b: October 08, 1810 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Eliza Flagg b: March 1812

.............................................................................. 8 Ezra Wetherbee

.................................................................................... +Charlotte Unknown

.......................................................................................... 9 Julia Ann Wetherbee b: Abt. 1859

................................................................................................ +Joseph Gierinezer

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Ezra Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Charlotte Unknown

................................................................... 7 Rachel Wetherbee b: January 10, 1813 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 13, 1817

....................................................... *2nd Wife of Ezra Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Sally Puffer b: March 03, 1784 m: April 17, 1814 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 12, 1875 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Leon Augustus Wetherbee

........................................................................ +Margaret Fiske

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Leon Augustus Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Olive Stratton

................................................................... 7 Josiah Quincy Wetherbee b: May 10, 1815 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 02, 1909 in Hempstead, Middlesex County, England

........................................................................ +Emma Faulkner b: Abt. 1826 m: May 02, 1848

.............................................................................. 8 George Faulkner Wetherbee

.................................................................................... +Florence Laura Hill

.............................................................................. 8 Mona Wetherbee b: March 27, 1849 in England d: May 02, 1933 in Hendon, London

.................................................................................... +Henry Van der Weyde b: August 30, 1839 in Holland m: November 12, 1867 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: 1924

.......................................................................................... 9 Henry Faulkner Van der Weyde

................................................................... 7 Albert Wetherbee b: August 19, 1817 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 02, 1867

........................................................................ +Mary Malvena Davis m: September 19, 1839 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Frank A. Wetherbee b: October 1843 in Ohio

.................................................................................... +Anna A. Unknown b: June 1847 in Ohio

.......................................................................................... 9 Albert S. Wetherbee b: June 1871 in Ohio

.......................................................................................... 9 Clara Wetherbee b: January 1878 in Ohio

.......................................................................................... 9 Pearl Wetherbee b: April 1884 in Ohio

.............................................................................. 8 Caroline S. Wetherbee b: July 26, 1844 in Ohio

.................................................................................... +George H. Wentworth m: December 08, 1870 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Harriet Newell Wetherbee b: December 27, 1819 d: June 20, 1865

........................................................................ +Calvin Clark m: May 16, 1855 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Harriet Newell Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Calvin Clark m: May 16, 1855 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Abigail Wetherbee b: December 11, 1822 in Massachusetts d: July 02, 1867

........................................................................ +Trumbull Bull b: December 02, 1822 in Winstead, Litchfield County, Connecticut m: May 12, 1843 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 01, 1878 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Josiah Quincy Bull b: December 15, 1844 in Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Clara Whitney DeWitt b: 1852 in Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Leon D. Bull b: 1877 in Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Ruth D. Bull b: 1878 in Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Eugene Trumbull Bull b: 1847 in Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Eugene Trumbull Bull:

.................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

.............................................................................. *3rd Wife of Eugene Trumbull Bull:

.................................................................................... +Ida E. Pike b: 1858 in Massachusetts m: November 20, 1879 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet Emma Bull b: February 06, 1850 in Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Solon W. Whitney b: 1841 in Massachusetts m: February 17, 1880 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 William Albert Bull b: June 18, 1854

.............................................................................. 8 Abbie Della Bull b: February 19, 1858 d: August 08, 1877

.............................................................................. 8 Julia Gertrude Bull b: October 19, 1859 d: November 03, 1865

.............................................................................. 8 Annie Frances Bull b: August 25, 1861 d: August 25, 1862

.............................................................................. 8 Joseph Bull b: March 29, 1864 d: August 01, 1864

................................................................... 7 Francis William Wetherbee b: September 02, 1825

........................................................................ +Susan Robbins

.............................................................................. 8 Ann Wetherbee d: April 01, 1858 Burial: in Manchester, Bennington County, Vermont

....................................................... 6 Ethan Wetherbee b: January 18, 1774 in Princeton, Worchester, Massachusetts d: May 21, 1840 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts Burial: in Harvard Center Cemetery, Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Betsy Robbins b: 1780 m: August 04, 1799 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 12, 1817 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts Burial: in Harvard Center Cemetery, Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Nahum Wetherbee b: January 19, 1802 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 28, 1851 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York

........................................................................ +May Smith

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Nahum Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Margaretta Quimby b: 1813 m: April 25, 1831 d: January 07, 1835

.............................................................................. 8 Clementina L. Wetherbee b: August 26, 1833 d: August 31, 1833

.............................................................................. 8 Albert Wetherbee b: December 27, 1834 d: January 03, 1835

................................................................... *3rd Wife of Nahum Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Mary A. Capron b: January 09, 1809 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York m: September 06, 1837 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York d: September 06, 1885 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York

.............................................................................. 8 Emma C. Wetherbee b: June 19, 1839 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York

.................................................................................... +Benjamin T. Vincent m: 1865

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah A. Wetherbee b: December 29, 1840 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York d: March 20, 1872

.............................................................................. 8 John Henry Wetherbee b: March 04, 1843 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York d: 1865 in Washington

.............................................................................. 8 Adeline G. Wetherbee b: May 04, 1847 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York

.................................................................................... +William Ira Spear m: 1872

................................................................... 7 Sylvanus Wetherbee b: October 04, 1804 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 07, 1855 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Harvard Center Cemetery, Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Lucy Emerson Whitney b: June 12, 1805 m: May 06, 1829 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 26, 1883 Burial: in Harvard Center Cemetery, Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Sylvanus Robins Wetherbee b: August 12, 1832

.............................................................................. 8 Gustavus E. Wetherbee b: June 03, 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Katrina H. Wetherbee b: May 18, 1847 d: July 14, 1847

................................................................... 7 Sally Wetherbee b: March 01, 1807

................................................................... 7 Catherine Wetherbee b: August 23, 1813 d: March 06, 1816 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Unknown Wetherbee b: August 1817 d: April 07, 1819

....................................................... *2nd Wife of Ethan Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Sally Stow b: October 20, 1785 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: October 05, 1819 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 15, 1879 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts Burial: in Harvard Center Cemetery, Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Ethan Wetherbee b: in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 08, 1872 in Massachuesetts General Hospital, Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Burial: in Newton Cemetery

........................................................................ +Sarah Murdock Trowbridge b: March 07, 1827 in West Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: April 02, 1846 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 10, 1909 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Newton Cemetery

.............................................................................. 8 Wilfred Augustus Wetherbee b: July 23, 1847 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: November 13, 1930 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Newton Cemetery, Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Elizabeth Holbrook b: December 01, 1847 in Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts m: July 01, 1867 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: September 08, 1894 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Frank Bigelow Wetherbee b: January 01, 1868 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 11, 1960

................................................................................................ +Effie Johnson Howard m: June 01, 1899

.......................................................................................... 9 Edward Tyler Wetherbee b: September 25, 1871 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 11, 1954 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: January 14, 1954 in Newton Cemetery, Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................................................ +Serena Thomas Atkins b: September 04, 1872 in Truro, Barnstable County, Massachusetts m: October 03, 1900 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 25, 1956 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: May 28, 1956 in Newton Cemetery, Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

..................................................................................................... 10 Elizabeth Atkins Wetherbee b: November 17, 1904 in Everett, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 18, 1932

........................................................................................................... +Frederick James Edmonds m: December 31, 1930

..................................................................................................... 10 Wilfred Alexander Wetherbee b: March 03, 1908 in Everett, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 11, 1984

........................................................................................................... +Beulah Eleanor Angell b: July 24, 1911 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts m: November 27, 1937 in Emmanual Baptist Church, Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................................................................. 11 Janet Angell Wetherbee b: January 04, 1940 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................................................................................... +Robert Burt Benjaminson m: February 14, 1962

................................................................................................................. 11 Judith Elizabeth Wetherbee b: March 15, 1941 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................................................................................... +Donald Milton Peterson b: July 11, 1942 in Stevens Point, Portage, Wisconsin m: May 08, 1965 in Methodist Church, Stevens Point, Portage, Wisconsin

............................................................................................................................ 12 Kristan Tyler Peterson b: January 22, 1967 in Yuma, Yuma, Arizona

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jill Holbrook Peterson b: December 27, 1970 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................................................................. 11 Jeffrey Edward Wetherbee b: December 30, 1942 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................................................................................... +Dana Marie Gaynor m: August 29, 1965

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Wilfred Augustus Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Susan R. Smith b: September 19, 1858 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: June 30, 1917 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: January 17, 1941 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Newton Cemetery

.............................................................................. 8 Frederick Adolphus Wetherbee b: July 02, 1851 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: November 09, 1941 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Mary N. Lane m: June 02, 1875 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Benjamin Stone Wetherbee d: February 01, 1917 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Newton Cemetery

........................................................................ +Eliza Davis Trowbridge b: April 04, 1831 in West Newton m: May 29, 1849 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 02, 1912 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Newton Cemetery

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Clarence Wetherbee b: July 15, 1853 d: September 05, 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Helen Frances Wetherbee b: July 25, 1855

.................................................................................... +Gilman Bradford Paine m: June 13, 1877 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Harold C. Paine b: June 1879

.......................................................................................... 9 Helen G. Paine b: February 1882

................................................................... 7 Catherine Wetherbee b: February 08, 1821 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +George Edward Haskell m: May 14, 1846 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Betty Wetherbee b: April 24, 1776 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 04, 1864 in Lowell, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Sally Wetherbee b: August 14, 1778 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 23, 1801

............................................................. +Hezekiah Taylor m: February 26, 1800 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Lucy Wetherbee b: March 26, 1779 in Princeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Abel Whitcomb m: November 30, 1797 in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Mary Wetherbee b: September 20, 1780 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Luke Pollard b: February 19, 1774 m: June 24, 1812 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Luke Pollard b: August 13, 1813 d: January 22, 1906

................................................................... 7 Horatio Pollard b: October 04, 1821 d: February 21, 1890

................................................................... 7 Julia Pollard b: November 01, 1831

....................................................... 6 Josiah Wetherbee b: June 28, 1783 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 26, 1857 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Hannah Houghton b: April 22, 1786 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: September 22, 1805 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 21, 1875 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Rowena Wetherbee b: May 18, 1806 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 27, 1877

................................................................... 7 Hannah Wetherbee b: February 07, 1808 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 22, 1864

................................................................... 7 Rowland Wetherbee b: April 23, 1810 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 06, 1886 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Emily Brookings b: in Newburyport, Essex County, Massachusetts m: November 03, 1835 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 08, 1886 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 George L. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1837 d: January 27, 1914 in Boston City Hospital

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Wetherbee b: Abt. 1840

.............................................................................. 8 Andrew Wetherbee b: February 12, 1843 in Meadville, Pennsylvania

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Emma Wetherbee b: December 10, 1845 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 18, 1862 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Josiah Wetherbee b: December 30, 1811 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 17, 1883 in Waltham

........................................................................ +Caroline Rebecca Warren b: November 01, 1817 in Brookline, Massachusetts m: September 06, 1836 in Weston, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 07, 1876

.............................................................................. 8 Josiah Warren Wetherbee b: February 02, 1839 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 01, 1916 Burial: in Grove Hill Cemetery, Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Henry Wetherbee b: March 19, 1842 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 17, 1907 Burial: in Grove Hill Cemetery, Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Albert Francis Wetherbee b: December 28, 1845 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Mount Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge

.............................................................................. 8 Eliot Wetherbee b: July 15, 1851 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Grove Hill Cemetery, Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 John Franklin Wetherbee b: September 21, 1853 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 22, 1911 Burial: in Grove Hill Cemetery, Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Andrew Wetherbee b: December 05, 1813 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 19, 1901 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Elizabeth Amanda Blake b: March 26, 1839 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts m: June 21, 1854 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 25, 1920 in Wakefield, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Annabella Elizabeth Wetherbee b: June 20, 1855

.................................................................................... +Edwin W. Higbee m: May 11, 1886 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Earl Van Vliet Higbee

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Emma Wetherbee b: November 25, 1875

................................................................... 7 Lucy Wetherbee b: September 23, 1815 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 06, 1831

................................................................... 7 Mary Wetherbee b: April 04, 1817 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 1853 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Josiah Maynard b: January 13, 1812 in Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: July 18, 1844 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: January 10, 1859 in California

.............................................................................. 8 Elizabeth W. Maynard b: September 04, 1847 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Ada Frances Maynard b: March 04, 1849 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Sarah Wetherbee b: October 24, 1818 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Joseph Kendall Willard b: July 21, 1821 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: May 15, 1845 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Maria Willard b: January 09, 1849 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Doddridge Wetherbee b: August 30, 1820 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 14, 1892 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Martha Jane Morse b: January 16, 1823 d: January 27, 1906 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 A. L. Wetherbee b: May 1848

.............................................................................. 8 Edgar L. Wetherbee b: June 26, 1850

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Allatt Wetherbee b: February 19, 1852

.............................................................................. 8 Frank Wetherbee b: May 20, 1854 d: October 09, 1914 Burial: in Forest Hills

.............................................................................. 8 Ella A. Wetherbee b: April 09, 1856

.............................................................................. 8 Addie N. Wetherbee b: September 20, 1857

.............................................................................. 8 George Washington Wetherbee b: February 22, 1859

................................................................... 7 Warren Wetherbee b: December 12, 1821 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 31, 1901 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Emily Fletcher b: January 22, 1827 in Washington, Sullivan County, New Hampshire m: August 23, 1852 d: June 04, 1908 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Ella Fletcher Wetherbee b: 1853 in Hanover, Grafton County, New Hampshire d: 1859

.............................................................................. 8 Emma A. Wetherbee b: August 29, 1854 in Hanover, Grafton County, New Hampshire

.................................................................................... +Charles E. Bean b: 1852 in Maine m: April 02, 1879 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Edwin Delwan Wetherbee b: July 01, 1856 in Hanover, Grafton County, New Hampshire

.................................................................................... +Clara S. Butman b: 1860 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: December 31, 1879 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 24, 1941 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Frank Warren Wetherbee b: September 27, 1859 in Hanover, Grafton County, New Hampshire d: March 07, 1916 in Weston, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.................................................................................... +Elizabeth I. Rowan b: April 27, 1859 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: 1895

.......................................................................................... 9 Frank Herbert Wetherbee b: 1880 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: 1893

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of Frank Warren Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Lillian M. Milligan b: November 15, 1869 in Prince Edward Island d: January 10, 1945 in Newtonville, Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Marion Wetherbee b: May 30, 1898 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................................................ +Raymond Willard Coburn, Sr. b: January 05, 1887 in Weston, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: May 28, 1921 in Weston, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

..................................................................................................... 10 Barbara Coburn b: June 03, 1922 d: Aft. August 1973

..................................................................................................... 10 Edward Wetherbee Coburn b: May 06, 1924 d: Aft. August 1973

........................................................................................................... +Augrey Bartlett

................................................................................................................. 11 Candice Coburn

................................................................................................................. 11 Kimberly Coburn

................................................................................................................. 11 Rebecca Coburn

................................................................................................................. 11 Amy Coburn

..................................................................................................... 10 Helen Coburn b: November 18, 1925 d: July 08, 1967

........................................................................................................... +Samuel Hall

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank Wetherbee Coburn b: January 29, 1930 d: Aft. August 1973

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 [68] Anthony Coburn

................................................................................................................. 11 [69] Dennis Coburn

..................................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Frank Wetherbee Coburn:

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 [68] Anthony Coburn

................................................................................................................. 11 [69] Dennis Coburn

..................................................................................................... 10 Raymond Willard Coburn, Jr. b: May 19, 1939 d: Aft. August 1973

........................................................................................................... +Judith Gardner m: November 1971

................................................................................................................. 11 Kyla Coburn b: June 1973

.......................................................................................... 9 Helen Wetherbee b: December 04, 1909 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: Aft. August 1973

................................................................................................ +Elliot Fuller Childs b: in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: September 30, 1944 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

..................................................................................................... 10 Elliot Wetherbee Childs b: September 07, 1947 d: Aft. August 1973

.......................................................................................... 9 Frank Warren Wetherbee b: August 27, 1911 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................................................ +Ethelyn Richardson Leverich b: January 31, 1914 in LA m: May 09, 1941 in Weston, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

..................................................................................................... 10 Frank Warren Wetherbee b: March 10, 1943 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

..................................................................................................... 10 Richard Wetherbee b: April 24, 1945 in Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

..................................................................................................... 10 Susan Wetherbee b: November 19, 1948 in Beverly, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Betsey Wetherbee b: November 21, 1823 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 28, 1918 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Isaac Warren m: April 01, 1847 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 17, 1886 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Alfred Warren

.............................................................................. 8 Lowell Warren

................................................................... 7 Maria Wetherbee b: November 23, 1825 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Jonathan Wales b: 1808 in Bellingham, Norfolk County, Massachusetts m: June 23, 1857 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Melissa Wetherbee b: November 17, 1828 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1915 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Marilla Wetherbee b: November 17, 1828 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: July 25, 1873

................................................................... 7 Emeline Wetherbee b: October 22, 1830 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 1920 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +George W. Browne b: July 11, 1824 in Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 1907 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Emeline Brown

.............................................................................. 8 George H. Brown b: 1857 d: 1931

.................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown m: 1889

.......................................................................................... 9 [72] Eleanor Brown

................................................................................................ +[73] John Gallishaw

.......................................................................................... 9 [74] Hester Brown

.......................................................................................... 9 [70] Amelia Brown

................................................................................................ +[71] James H. Townsend

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of George H. Brown:

.................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown m: 1889

.......................................................................................... 9 [70] Amelia Brown

................................................................................................ +[71] James H. Townsend

.......................................................................................... 9 [72] Eleanor Brown

................................................................................................ +[73] John Gallishaw

.......................................................................................... 9 [74] Hester Brown

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Francis Brown, Sr. b: 1859 d: March 1920

.................................................................................... +Unknown Taft

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Francis Brown, Jr. b: Abt. 1902 d: 1918

.............................................................................. 8 Roger S. Brown b: December 29, 1866

................................................................... 7 John F. Wetherbee b: November 04, 1832 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Hannah Wilson b: March 12, 1834 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts m: April 23, 1859 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: April 24, 1912 in Brookline Burial: in Forest Hills

.............................................................................. 8 Flida M. B. Wetherbee b: October 03, 1860 d: June 05, 1869 in West Roxbury

.............................................................................. 8 Fannie B. Wetherbee b: December 27, 1865 d: April 27, 1867 in West Roxbury

................................................................... 7 John Wetherbee b: June 23, 1833 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Asa Wetherbee b: June 24, 1785 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 07, 1866 in Lowell, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Mary Park b: July 21, 1789 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: March 07, 1810 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: August 18, 1867 in Lowell, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Susan Moore Wetherbee b: November 15, 1811 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 22, 1881

................................................................... 7 Martha Wetherbee b: January 25, 1815 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: July 09, 1834

................................................................... 7 Nancy Park Wetherbee b: June 25, 1816 d: September 15, 1878

................................................................... 7 Catherine Wetherbee b: March 26, 1818 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 07, 1837

................................................................... 7 Margaret Little Wetherbee b: August 22, 1820 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 21, 1889

................................................................... 7 Mary Wetherbee b: October 14, 1823 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +William F. Eno m: June 16, 1852 in Lowell, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 William Park Eno b: April 09, 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Frederick Lincoln Eno b: May 29, 1864

................................................................... 7 Sophia Parkhurst Wetherbee b: May 06, 1826 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: June 10, 1907

................................................................... 7 Sarah Augusta Wetherbee b: June 14, 1829 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Charles H. Wing m: April 15, 1862 in Lowell, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Ellen Stetson Wetherbee b: August 20, 1832 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 07, 1906

....................................................... 6 Sukey Wetherbee b: January 15, 1788 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Abel Pollard b: February 22, 1786 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 16, 1809 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 29, 1826 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Dawson Pollard b: January 08, 1810 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Gratia Pollard b: September 16, 1812

................................................................... 7 Sukey Pollard b: January 03, 1816 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................................... 7 Martha Pollard b: April 27, 1818 in Rindge, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

............................................ 5 Ethan Wetherbee b: July 31, 1746 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 06, 1820 in Keene, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

................................................. +Lucretia Adams b: August 02, 1757 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: December 31, 1775 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 01, 1838 in Keene, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Betsy Saunders Wetherbee b: Bef. July 27, 1777 in am, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +[75] Leopold F. Herman m: April 16, 1795 in Second Baptist Church, Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Abigail Bowman Wetherbee b: 1779

............................................................. +[75] Leopold F. Herman m: February 11, 1798 in Second Baptist Church, Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Samuel Cooke Wetherbee b: 1781 d: February 22, 1804 in Jeffry

....................................................... 6 Lucretia Wetherbee b: Bef. July 25, 1783

............................................................. +Jacob Howe, Sr. m: October 23, 1808

................................................................... 7 Francis Brown Howe b: July 23, 1809

................................................................... 7 Jacob Howe, Jr. b: July 06, 1811

................................................................... 7 James Lawrence Howe b: November 01, 1813

....................................................... 6 Simon Peter Wetherbee b: May 06, 1785 in Ashburnham, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: Bef. December 20, 1823 in New Oleans

....................................................... 6 David Wetherbee b: 1790 in Ashburnham, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: February 16, 1816 in Keene, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Jonathan Wetherbee b: 1790

....................................................... 6 Ethan Wetherbee b: 1790

....................................................... 6 Lydia Wetherbee b: 1792 d: June 07, 1794

....................................................... 6 Lydia Wetherbee b: 1794 d: March 09, 1870 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Mary Wetherbee b: 1796

............................................ 5 Reuben Wetherbee b: October 03, 1750 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Abigail Monroe

............................................ *2nd Wife of Reuben Wetherbee:

................................................. +Hannah Burgess b: August 14, 1748 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: January 31, 1771 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Solomon Wetherbee b: 1773 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: 1838 Burial: in Elmwood Cemetery, Burlington, Vermont

............................................................. +Sarah Hurd b: 1781 d: 1856 Burial: in Elmwood Cemetery, Burlington, Vermont

................................................................... 7 Hannah Wetherbee b: Abt. 1826 d: 1831 Burial: in Burlington, Vermont

....................................................... 6 Hannah Wetherbee b: 1778

............................................ 5 Lucy Wetherbee b: October 03, 1750 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 22, 1839 Burial: in Harvard Center Cemetery, Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Jotham Barnard b: February 24, 1744/45 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 04, 1767 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 07, 1808 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts Burial: in Harvard Center Cemetery, Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Jacob Barnard b: April 16, 1769 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Jonathan Barnard b: January 27, 1771 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Unknown Barnard b: Bef. 1773 d: January 13, 1773

....................................................... 6 Lucy Barnard b: September 26, 1774 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Benjamin Barnard b: June 12, 1777 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Sabra Barnard b: June 24, 1779 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Levi Hill b: 1768 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 05, 1798 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Sarah Hill b: 1809 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1842

........................................................................ +Russell Rice Shepard b: 1812 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: 1837 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1885

.............................................................................. 8 Ellen Adelaide Shepard b: 1838 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1911

.................................................................................... +Benjamin Dudley Dwinnell b: 1834 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire m: 1861 in Malden, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: 1916 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Florence Russell Dwinnell b: 1864 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1948 in Berea, Madison County, Kentucky

................................................................................................ +John Herbert Daniels b: 1845 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: 1892 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1920

..................................................................................................... 10 Ellen Shepherd Daniels b: 1893 in Fitchburg, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: 1983 in Berea, Madison County, Kentucky

........................................................................................................... +William David Goble b: 1870 in Weir, Cherokee County, Kansas m: 1929 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: 1935 in Fitchburg, Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................................................................. 11 George Corban Goble b: 1930 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................................................................................... +Harriet Dean Cline m: 1953 in Berea, Madison County, Kentucky

....................................................... 6 Calvin Barnard b: June 25, 1781 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Sarah Barnard b: February 03, 1784 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Esther Barnard b: June 01, 1786 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Moses Taylor m: November 05, 1812 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Levi Barnard b: April 28, 1789 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Joab Barnard b: May 12, 1793 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Joel Barnard b: May 12, 1793 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: February 11, 1753

................................................. +John Burgess

................................ 4 Isaac Wetherbee b: February 19, 1709/10 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: Bef. May 15, 1754 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts

...................................... +Mary Graves b: February 19, 1713/14 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: 1733 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: February 24, 1757 in Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Mary Wetherbee b: April 09, 1734 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Jacob Brown m: January 09, 1757

............................................ 5 Charles Wetherbee b: October 31, 1736 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 12, 1819 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Rebecca Billings m: 1760 d: April 06, 1793 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Isaac Wetherbee b: June 19, 1761 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: April 01, 1802 in Goshen/Washington, Sullivan County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +Elizabeth Whipple b: October 31, 1762 in poss New Braintree, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 01, 1806

....................................................... *2nd Wife of Isaac Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Keziah Hill m: June 25, 1782 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Charles H. Wetherbee b: January 25, 1795 in Goshen, Sullivan County, New Hampshire d: March 04, 1871 in Camden, Knox County, Maine Burial: in Mountain Cemetery, Camden, Knox County, Maine

........................................................................ +Lucretia Davis Bird b: October 01, 1796 in Warren, Knox County, Maine d: September 27, 1856 in Camden, Knox County, Maine

.............................................................................. 8 Charles B. Wetherbee b: April 03, 1818 in Rockport, Knox County, Maine d: December 02, 1857

.............................................................................. 8 Martha Jane Newell Wetherbee b: May 31, 1819 in Rockport, Knox County, Maine

.................................................................................... +William Hall

.............................................................................. *2nd Husband of Martha Jane Newell Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Robert S. David m: July 12, 1855

.............................................................................. 8 James B. Wetherbee b: April 12, 1821 in Rockport, Knox County, Maine

.............................................................................. 8 Elizabeth W. Wetherbee b: September 16, 1822 in Rockport, Knox County, Maine

.................................................................................... +Edward Cushing m: 1849

.............................................................................. 8 Alexander Bird Wetherbee b: June 02, 1825 in Rockport, Knox County, Maine

.............................................................................. 8 Macy L. Wetherbee b: March 19, 1827 in Rockport, Knox County, Maine

.................................................................................... +Paul Stevens

.............................................................................. 8 Isaac F. Wetherbee b: January 03, 1834 in Rockport, Knox County, Maine

.............................................................................. 8 Leroy B. Wetherbee b: February 09, 1838 in Rockport, Knox County, Maine

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Charles H. Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Sarah S. Bird b: October 11, 1793 m: March 13, 1856 in Camden, Knox County, Maine d: February 27, 1877 Burial: in Mountain Cemetery, Camden, Knox County, Maine

................................................................... 7 Nahum Wetherbee b: June 13, 1801 in Goshen, Sullivan County, New Hampshire d: August 15, 1880 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Olive Wright b: February 14, 1818 in Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: May 27, 1836 in Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 16, 1876 in Ashby, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Jane Wetherbee b: August 06, 1836 d: May 17, 1842

.............................................................................. 8 Alfred Wetherbee b: September 11, 1838

.............................................................................. 8 Harriet E. Wetherbee b: December 26, 1843 d: December 11, 1870

.................................................................................... +Alonzo Withington b: April 14, 1837 m: February 27, 1859 in Pepperell, Massachusetts

.......................................................................................... 9 Orrin Withington b: May 22, 1860

.......................................................................................... 9 Charles Withington b: January 14, 1862

.......................................................................................... 9 Edward F. Withington b: November 02, 1864

.............................................................................. 8 George Henry Wetherbee b: August 07, 1849 in Groton

.............................................................................. 8 Julia Ann Maria Wetherbee b: July 15, 1851

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Enoch Wetherbee b: June 13, 1854

....................................................... 6 Calvin Wetherbee b: Bef. 1764 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: Bef. 1767

....................................................... 6 Rebecca Wetherbee b: Bef. 1766 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Calvin Wetherbee b: June 06, 1767 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 21, 1851 in West Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Lydia Banister b: November 13, 1768 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: March 03, 1793 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 1799

................................................................... 7 William Bostwick Wetherbee b: June 11, 1795 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: July 26, 1835 in Warren, Knox County, Maine

........................................................................ +Fanny Carpenter b: April 07, 1798 in Attleborough, Bristol County, Massachusetts m: December 26, 1816 d: December 11, 1884 in Warren, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Unknown Wetherbee b: June 05, 1817 in New Braintree d: June 05, 1817

.............................................................................. 8 Jane Wetherbee b: March 16, 1819 in New Braintree

.................................................................................... +Charles C. Reed m: September 17, 1840

.......................................................................................... 9 Caroline Reed b: Abt. 1842

.......................................................................................... 9 Maria Reed b: Abt. 1844

.......................................................................................... 9 Jane Reed b: Abt. 1849

.............................................................................. 8 John Wetherbee b: 1820

.................................................................................... +Margaret Burns m: September 21, 1857 in Warren, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 William Bostwick Wetherbee b: April 26, 1821

.............................................................................. 8 Seth Wetherbee b: December 11, 1822

.............................................................................. 8 Oliver Wetherbee b: Bet. 1823 - 1836 d: January 30, 1836

.............................................................................. 8 Ann Wetherbee b: May 11, 1829 d: October 21, 1868

.................................................................................... +Daniel Woodworth m: January 18, 1849 in West Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Liberty Banister Wetherbee b: August 17, 1797 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 07, 1860 in Belfast, Waldo County, Maine

........................................................................ +Charity Wadling m: July 04, 1821 in Belfast, Waldo County, Maine d: September 26, 1876

.............................................................................. 8 Lydia A. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1823

.................................................................................... +Albert T. Nickerson m: November 13, 1845 in Belfast, Waldo County, Maine

.............................................................................. 8 Caroline A. Wetherbee b: August 11, 1824 d: June 25, 1869

.............................................................................. 8 Eliza Adeline Wetherbee b: Abt. 1826

.................................................................................... +Martin VanBuren Stetson m: June 23, 1850 in Belfast, Waldo County, Maine

.............................................................................. 8 Abby E. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1827

.................................................................................... +George W. Ellis m: December 07, 1848 in Belfast, Waldo County, Maine

.............................................................................. 8 Liberty Wetherbee b: Abt. 1832

.................................................................................... +Sarah A. Stewart m: October 21, 1851 in Belfast, Waldo County, Maine

.............................................................................. 8 Susan E. Wetherbee b: February 1832 d: May 24, 1909

................................................................... 7 Seth Banister Wetherbee b: December 10, 1799 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: June 22, 1875 in Warren, Knox County, Maine Burial: in Congregational Churchyard Cemetery, Phippsburg, Sagadahoc County, Maine

........................................................................ +Mehitable Bartlett b: March 18, 1803 in New Braintree, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: November 13, 1826 in New Braintree, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: January 16, 1859 in Warren, Knox County, Maine Burial: in Congregational Churchyard Cemetery, Phippsburg, Sagadahoc County, Maine

.............................................................................. 8 William Hilliard Wetherbee b: August 16, 1827 in Warren, Knox County, Maine

.................................................................................... +Izannah Capen Cobb b: March 06, 1831 m: September 01, 1852 in Warren, Knox County, Maine

.......................................................................................... 9 Frederick Bradford Wetherbee b: August 01, 1854 in Warren, Maine

................................................................................................ +Willie Ann Roscoe b: September 30, 1860 in Gellatin, Tennessee m: July 07, 1884 in Gellatin, Tennessee

..................................................................................................... 10 Willis Hines Wetherbee b: June 29, 1887 in Hyde Park, Massachusetts d: July 1914 in Braintree, Massachusetts

................................................................................................................. 11 Frederick Bradford Wetherbee b: November 04, 1912 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts d: August 18, 1981 in Portland, Cumberland County, Maine

....................................................................................................................... +Annie Hazel Jones b: February 24, 1905 in Pelham, New Hampshire m: in New Hampshire d: August 11, 1958 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

............................................................................................................................ 12 Neil Frederick Wetherbee b: July 21, 1939 in Quincy, Massachusetts

.................................................................................................................................. +Mary Julie McGrath b: July 10, 1938 in Somerville, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: July 13, 1964 in Weare, New Hampshire

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Neil Frederick Wetherbee b: January 12, 1965 in Somerville, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................................................................................. +Cheryl Anne Kerns Canty b: June 13, 1966 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts m: May 10, 1986 in Winchester, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................................................................................................... 14 Keith Dylan Wetherbee b: November 03, 1986 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Alden Miller Wetherbee b: April 13, 1830

.............................................................................. 8 Angelica Hovey Wetherbee b: June 04, 1832 d: July 31, 1832

.............................................................................. 8 Calvin S. Wetherbee b: April 09, 1836 d: May 26, 1869

.................................................................................... +Martha Dudley m: 1864

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Ellis Wetherbee b: February 13, 1838

.................................................................................... +Joseph Woods m: January 26, 1859

................................................................... *2nd Wife of Seth Banister Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Ann S. Coburn b: January 03, 1817 m: December 1861 d: 1903

.............................................................................. 8 Lydia Ann Wetherbee b: November 23, 1864

....................................................... *2nd Wife of Calvin Wetherbee:

............................................................. +Priscilla Banister b: May 07, 1783 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: May 03, 1804 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 20, 1863 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Lydia Ann Wetherbee b: February 18, 1804 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Jacob Dupee m: April 29, 1830 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Analdo Dupee b: May 22, 1831

.............................................................................. 8 Jacob Augustine Dupee b: September 30, 1832

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Homer Dupee b: April 30, 1835

.............................................................................. 8 William Albert Dupee b: October 15, 1839 d: October 25, 1848

.............................................................................. 8 Oscar Wallis Dupee b: January 30, 1843 d: March 07, 1845

.............................................................................. 8 Ralph Oscar Dupee b: April 28, 1844

................................................................... 7 Charles Billings Wetherbee b: April 18, 1806 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 26, 1865

........................................................................ +Abigail H. Bartlett m: April 21, 1828 d: January 02, 1875

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Wetherbee b: July 31, 1829 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Martha Maria Wetherbee b: December 27, 1830 d: September 03, 1831

.............................................................................. 8 Liberty Wetherbee b: Abt. 1832

.............................................................................. 8 John D. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1834

.............................................................................. 8 George W. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1835

.............................................................................. 8 Lewis M. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1838

................................................................... 7 John Eliot Wetherbee b: February 29, 1808 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Mary Adeline Wetherbee b: May 03, 1810 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +William Carpenter m: August 17, 1833

................................................................... *2nd Husband of Mary Adeline Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +James Holmes m: July 11, 1857 in West Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Joseph Bosworth Wetherbee b: September 13, 1813 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 07, 1877 in Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas

........................................................................ +Mary M. Sampson b: Bet. 1817 - 1820 in Massachusetts m: September 02, 1837 d: Bef. November 07, 1877

.............................................................................. 8 George Eliot Wetherbee b: July 22, 1838 in Massachusetts d: Bef. May 02, 1884 in Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas

.................................................................................... +Jane Unknown b: Bet. 1843 - 1845 in Illinois m: 1862 d: Bet. 1872 - 1877

.......................................................................................... 9 Mary E. Wetherbee b: 1863 in Kansas

.......................................................................................... 9 Samuel H. Wetherbee b: Bet. 1864 - 1865 in Kansas d: March 06, 1895 Burial: Aft. March 06, 1895 in Cola Hill Cemetery, Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas

................................................................................................ +Dora Hill m: December 25, 1887 in Coffey County, Kansas

.......................................................................................... 9 Oscar B. Wetherbee b: 1872 in Kansas

.............................................................................. *2nd Wife of George Eliot Wetherbee:

.................................................................................... +Elnora Unknown b: 1848 in Iowa m: Bet. 1873 - 1877 d: February 13, 1895 in Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas

.......................................................................................... 9 Nellie N. Wetherbee b: September 1878 in Kansas

................................................................................................ +Peter Sailing b: November 1879 in Kansas m: February 1895 in Kansas

..................................................................................................... 10 Harry E. Sailing b: September 1895 in Kansas

..................................................................................................... 10 Howard William Sailing b: September 1898 in Kansas

..................................................................................................... 10 Christine E. Sailing b: 1901 in Kansas

.......................................................................................... 9 Georgeanne Wetherbee b: February 1884 in Kansas

.............................................................................. 8 Joseph Henry Wetherbee b: March 05, 1842 in Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Sarah Wetherbee b: September 28, 1844 in Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Albert P. Wetherbee b: Bet. 1848 - 1851 in Massachusetts d: Bet. March - November 1874

.................................................................................... +Sarah Isabel Waltrop b: August 1850 in Arkansas m: April 30, 1870 in Coffey County, Kansas d: Aft. 1937 in Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas Burial: in Graceland Cemetery, Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas

.......................................................................................... 9 Joseph Henry Wetherbee b: October 1870 in Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas d: June 06, 1954 in Skagit County, Washington

................................................................................................ +Julia A. Spear b: February 1861 in Illinois m: 1898 d: February 05, 1943 in Skagit County, Washington

..................................................................................................... 10 Henry William Wetherbee b: January 07, 1900 in Skagit County, Washington

..................................................................................................... 10 Kenneth Claude Owen b: August 24, 1908 in Skagit County, Washington

..................................................................................................... 10 Chester C. Owen b: 1907 in Washington

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown m: Bef. April 15, 1942

..................................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Chester C. Owen:

........................................................................................................... +Unknown Unknown m: Bef. April 15, 1942

..................................................................................................... 10 Lucile Florabelle Owen b: November 21, 1908 in Skagit County, Washington

..................................................................................................... 10 Ronald Owen b: 1912 in Washington

.......................................................................................... *2nd Wife of Joseph Henry Wetherbee:

................................................................................................ +Myrtle Unknown m: Aft. 1943 d: December 04, 1973 in Enumclaw, King County, Washington

.......................................................................................... 9 William Boswick Wetherbee b: February 23, 1873 in Neosho Township, Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas d: April 14, 1953 in San Diego, San Diego County, California Burial: April 17, 1953 in Greenwood Memorial Park - Lot 75 Grave 8, San Diego, San Diego County, California

................................................................................................ +Mary Rachel Wilburn b: March 31, 1877 in Gilmer, Upshur County, Texas m: February 02, 1898 in Coffeyville, Coffey County, Kansas d: July 04, 1967 in San Diego, San Diego County, California Burial: Aft. July 04, 1967 in Greenwood Memorial Park - Lot 75 Grave 7, San Diego, San Diego County, California

..................................................................................................... 10 Vera Florence Wetherbee b: November 22, 1898 in Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas d: June 26, 1974 in San Diego, San Diego County, California Burial: June 28, 1974 in Greenwood Memorial Park - Lot 80 Grave 2, San Diego, San Diego County, California

........................................................................................................... +Frank Samuel Williamson b: 1895 d: 1947 Burial: 1947 in Greenwood Memorial Park Lot 80 Grave 2, San Diego, San Diego County, California

................................................................................................................. 11 Mary Frances Williamson b: February 16, 1920 d: June 21, 1963 Burial: in Greenwood Memorial Park - Lot 80 Grave 3, San Diego, San Diego County, California

....................................................................................................................... +Chester Tyre

............................................................................................................................ 12 Richard Tyre

.................................................................................................................................. +Unknown Unknown

........................................................................................................................................ 13 [76] Unknown Tyre

............................................................................................................................ *2nd Wife of Richard Tyre:

.................................................................................................................................. +Unknown Unknown

........................................................................................................................................ 13 [76] Unknown Tyre

............................................................................................................................ 12 Louis Tyre

..................................................................................................... 10 Octavia Wetherbee b: December 02, 1901 in Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas d: June 06, 1968 in Bloomington, Monroe County, Indiana

........................................................................................................... +Clarence Funk m: Bef. 1927

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Octavia Wetherbee:

........................................................................................................... +Clevis Melvin Swango b: September 04, 1902 m: March 01, 1936 d: November 16, 1979 in Kansas

................................................................................................................. 11 Bernice Marjorie Simmons b: June 25, 1927

....................................................................................................................... +Alva Allen Thompson b: September 27, 1922 m: August 20, 1944

............................................................................................................................ 12 Judith Ann Thompson b: July 25, 1945

.................................................................................................................................. +Robert Wayne Serra m: January 19, 1966

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Kyle Dewayne Serra b: December 14, 1968

............................................................................................................................ 12 Colleen Lynn Thompson b: March 10, 1949

.................................................................................................................................. +Melvin Martin Cailteux b: June 07, 1948 m: May 03, 1968

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Shawn Lane Cailteux b: October 02, 1968

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Cheree Danette Cailteux b: October 17, 1972

............................................................................................................................ 12 Nancy Kay Thompson b: June 21, 1954

.................................................................................................................................. +Lorraine Joseph Nobert b: December 29, 1953 m: July 20, 1973

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Melissa Rachelle Nobert b: June 20, 1980

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Chad Christopeher Nobert b: August 22, 1983

..................................................................................................... 10 Nola Erma Wetherbee b: May 13, 1906 in Iola, Allen County, Kansas d: November 19, 1982 in Forsyth, Rosebud County, Montana Burial: Aft. November 19, 1982 in Forsyth Cemetery, Forsyth, Rosebud County, Montana

........................................................................................................... +Frank Deckard b: Bef. 1906 m: Bef. 1937 d: Bef. 1982

................................................................................................................. 11 Nola Lee Deckard b: Aft. 1937

....................................................................................................................... +Unknown Schenk b: Aft. 1937

................................................................................................................. 11 Leona Deckard b: Aft. 1937

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Nola Erma Wetherbee:

........................................................................................................... +Herman Mayfield m: Bef. April 14, 1953

..................................................................................................... 10 Margaret Isabelle Wetherbee b: November 21, 1907 in Iola, Allen County, Kansas d: October 25, 1990 in San Diego, San Diego County, California Burial: Aft. October 25, 1990 in Greenwood Memorial Park - Lot 79 Grave 4, San Diego, San Diego County, California

........................................................................................................... +Victor Jerome Schneider b: May 02, 1900 in Halls Summit, Kansas m: 1922 d: October 12, 1928 in Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas Burial: 1928 in Catholic Cemetery, Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas

................................................................................................................. 11 Kathleen Schneider b: July 17, 1923 in Parsons, Kansas

....................................................................................................................... +Elmer Dale Wood, Sr. b: August 18, 1920 in Waxahachie, Texas m: March 28, 1943 in Yuma, Yuma County, Arizona

............................................................................................................................ 12 Elmer Dale Wood, Jr. b: May 11, 1945 in Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada

.................................................................................................................................. +Marilyn Jo Mullaney b: in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania m: June 30, 1967 in Lemon Grove United Methodist Church, San Diego, San Diego County, California

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Steven Dale Wood b: March 05, 1974 in San Diego, San Diego County, California

.............................................................................................................................................. +Dee Unknown m: Bef. 2006

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Julie Christene Wood b: June 27, 1980 in San Diego, San Diego County, California

............................................................................................................................ *2nd Wife of Elmer Dale Wood, Jr.:

.................................................................................................................................. +Barbara Jean Woolman b: October 27, 1950 in La Mesa, San Diego County, California m: August 09, 1983 in Santee, San Diego County, California

................................................................................................................. 11 Lola Mae Schneider b: May 11, 1926 in Burlington, Coffee County, Kansas (at home)

....................................................................................................................... +William John Fredericks b: September 18, 1924 in Mercy Hospital, San Diego, San Diego County, California m: September 18, 1942 in Yuma, Yuma County, Arizona d: July 29, 2007 in Marion County, Florida Burial: in Cremated and ashes scattered in the Atalantic Ocean

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Margaret Isabelle Wetherbee:

........................................................................................................... +James Frederick Dacy b: December 13, 1908 in Illinois m: March 21, 1931 in Council Grove, Kansas d: August 12, 1984 in San Diego, San Diego County, California Burial: August 16, 1984 in Greenwood Memorial Park - Lot 79 Grave 3, San Diego, San Diego County, California

..................................................................................................... 10 Arlena Maude Wetherbee b: March 06, 1911 in Wichita, Sedgwick County, Kansas d: December 05, 1937 in San Diego, San Diego County, California Burial: in Greenwood Memorial Park - Lot 79 Grave 2, San Diego, San Diego County, California

........................................................................................................... +Marvin K. Kitterman b: Bef. 1911 m: Bef. 1937 d: Aft. 1937

..................................................................................................... 10 William Hezekiah Wetherbee b: February 11, 1914 in Estancia, Willard County, New Mexico d: February 20, 2004 in Stanford Court Nursing Homes, Santee, San Diego, San Diego County, California Burial: February 22, 2004 in Greenwood Memorial Park - 34th Psalms Crypt 27 Tier D, San Diego, San Diego County, California

........................................................................................................... +Lorraine Adair Skelton b: December 26, 1918 in San Diego, San Diego County, California m: April 29, 1939 in San Diego, San Diego County, California (pastor's home) d: November 26, 2006 in Lakeside Manor Nursing Home, Lakeside, San Diego County, California Burial: November 30, 2006 in Greenwood Memorial Park - 34th Psalms Crypt 27 Tier D, San Diego, San Diego County, California

................................................................................................................. 11 Dorothy Winifred Wetherbee b: November 10, 1939 in San Diego County Hospital, San Diego, San Diego County, California

....................................................................................................................... +Lowell Roger McMahan b: October 28, 1927 in Placentia, Orange County, California m: May 20, 1962 in Asbury Methodist Church, San Diego, San Diego County, California Divorce: March 18, 1999 in El Cajon, San Diego County, California

............................................................................................................................ 12 Tricia Leanne McMahan b: May 16, 1969 in Sharp Memorial Hospital, San Diego, San Diego County, California

.................................................................................................................................. +Brian James Saylor b: November 22, 1969 in Mercy Hospital, San Diego, San Diego County, California m: June 24, 1995 in Flinn Springs County Park, Lakeside, San Diego County, California

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Brianna Ellen Saylor b: June 05, 2001 in Fort Sander's Parkwest Hospital, Knoxville, Knox County, Tennessee

........................................................................................................................................ 13 William James Saylor b: April 14, 2006 in Fort Sander's Parkwest Hospital, Knoxville, Knox County, Tennessee

............................................................................................................................ 12 Timothy Lowell McMahan b: May 18, 1970 in Sharp Memorial Hospital, San Diego, San Diego County, California

.................................................................................................................................. +Melissa A. Selvidge b: August 26, 1972 in Orange County, California m: February 14, 1993 in California

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Christopher Nicholas McMahan b: September 29, 1993 in Pomona Valley Hospital, Pomona, Los Angeles County, California

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Mark Alexander McMahan b: December 23, 1994 in Pomona Valley Hospital, Pomona, Los Angeles County, California

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Matthew Daniel McMahan b: January 23, 1999 in Pomona Valley Hospital, Pomona, Los Angeles County, California

................................................................................................................. 11 Barbara Lorraine Wetherbee b: February 03, 1946 in Quintard Hospital, San Diego, San Diego County, California

....................................................................................................................... +David Unknown m: in (never married)

............................................................................................................................ 12 Jeffery Scott Unknown b: July 02, 1969 in San Diego, San Diego County, California

................................................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Barbara Lorraine Wetherbee:

....................................................................................................................... +Armand Gorman b: Bef. 1946 m: Bef. 1980 in San Diego, San Diego County, California Divorce: Bef. 1980

................................................................................................................. *3rd Husband of Barbara Lorraine Wetherbee:

....................................................................................................................... +Billie Farrell Hightower b: Bef. 1946 m: December 26, 1980 in Reno, Lyon County, Nevada Divorce: Bef. 1990

..................................................................................................... 10 Eva Marie Wetherbee b: February 11, 1919 in Neosho Township, Burlington, Coffee County, Kansas d: March 04, 2006 in Colorado

........................................................................................................... +John D. Killman b: June 11, 1916 in Throckmorton County, Texas m: Bet. 1937 - 1942

................................................................................................................. 11 Mary Lou Killman b: June 27, 1942 in San Diego, San Diego County, California

....................................................................................................................... +Jack Jones m: May 18, 1960 in Mount Helix, San Diego County, California Divorce: Bef. 1966

............................................................................................................................ 12 Leigh Ann Jones b: April 30, 1962 in Ventura, Los Angeles County, California

.................................................................................................................................. +Richard Zerkel m: Bef. 1982

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Calinda Zerkel b: January 19, 1982

................................................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Mary Lou Killman:

....................................................................................................................... +Clinton Ackerman b: November 06, 1936 in Alton, Madison County, Illinois m: 1966 in Big Bear, San Bernardino County, California Divorce: Aft. 1968

............................................................................................................................ 12 Stephanie Ackerman b: January 27, 1968 in Norwalk, Los Angeles County, California

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Blake Clinton Ackerman b: June 10, 1988

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Brooklynn Ackerman b: 1993 in Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada

.................................................................................................................................. +Les Patalsky b: October 1964 in Norwalk, Los Angeles County, California m: Bef. 1999 in Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada

................................................................................................................. *3rd Husband of Mary Lou Killman:

....................................................................................................................... +Wendell Grigregsby b: December 23, 1941 in Arkansas m: 1985 in Puerta Vallarta, Nayarit, Mexico Divorce: July 1998

................................................................................................................. 11 Jessie Sue Killman b: June 29, 1944 in San Diego, San Diego County, California

....................................................................................................................... +Michael Ralph Kamb b: October 28, 1941 m: September 1964 in San Diego, San Diego County, California

............................................................................................................................ 12 Deborah Sue Kamb b: August 05, 1966 in San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, California

.................................................................................................................................. +Glen Alan Ledgerwood m: August 16, 1997 in Community Presbyterian Church, Rancho Bernardo, San Diego County, California

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Justin Alan Ledgerwood b: January 06, 1999 in Kaiser Permanente Hospital, San Diego, San Diego County, California

........................................................................................................................................ 13 Cody Alan Ledgerwood b: September 07, 2001 in Kaiser Permanente Hospital, San Diego, San Diego County, California

............................................................................................................................ 12 Raymond Michael Kamb b: November 21, 1969

................................................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Jessie Sue Killman:

....................................................................................................................... +David Allen Studley b: September 27, 1940 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio m: February 14, 1977 in San Diego, San Diego County, California

................................................................................................................. 11 DWilliam John Killman b: November 08, 1946 in San Diego, San Diego County, California

....................................................................................................................... +Phyllis Swigart

............................................................................................................................ 12 Mac William Killman b: January 30, 1983 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

................................................................................................................. *2nd Wife of DWilliam John Killman:

....................................................................................................................... +[77] Diana Unknown m: September 04, 2005 in Chapel of Love, Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada

..................................................................................................... *2nd Husband of Eva Marie Wetherbee:

........................................................................................................... +John Powell m: Aft. 1946

................................................................................................................. 11 David Jackson

....................................................................................................................... +[77] Diana Unknown

................................................................................................................. 11 Unknown Powell

................................................................................................................. 11 Unknown Powell

................................................................................................................. 11 Unknown Powell

................................................................................................................. 11 Unknown Powell

..................................................................................................... *3rd Husband of Eva Marie Wetherbee:

........................................................................................................... +Orloff Kinley m: Aft. 1947

.......................................................................................... 9 Annie N. Wetherbee b: December 02, 1874 in Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas d: January 28, 1877 in Burlington, Coffey County, Kansas Burial: Aft. January 28, 1877 in Mount Hope Cemetery, Kansas?

................................................................... 7 Sally Crosby Wetherbee b: March 24, 1815 d: October 22, 1841

........................................................................ +Erastus F. Woodis m: May 14, 1840

................................................................... 7 Fanny Capron Wetherbee b: August 05, 1817 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 12, 1819

................................................................... 7 Eliza Priscilla Wetherbee b: June 16, 1821 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: 1871

........................................................................ +Orrin Porter Howe b: April 27, 1821 in Paxton, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 09, 1843 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 08, 1888 in Earlville, LaSalle County, Illinois

.............................................................................. 8 Edwin Porter Howe b: June 14, 1844 d: October 18, 1848

.............................................................................. 8 Charles Augustine Howe b: March 22, 1847

.................................................................................... +Amelia Pomeroy

.............................................................................. 8 Henry Edson Howe b: 1850 d: 1863

.............................................................................. 8 Lizzie Howe b: 1854 d: 1855

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Edith Howe b: August 10, 1857

.................................................................................... +J. A. Skinner

.............................................................................. 8 Mina Priscilla Howe b: 1863 d: 1874

.............................................................................. 8 Eva Maud Howe b: 1866 d: 1871

................................................................... 7 Mary Rice Wetherbee b: March 04, 1827 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Ellen Maria Wetherbee b: October 28, 1829 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Ezra A. Allen m: October 10, 1865 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Phineas Wetherbee b: February 26, 1770 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: April 21, 1822 in Hardwick, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Lydia Barnes b: May 06, 1770 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: May 17, 1794 in Hardwick, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Betsy Wetherbee b: March 15, 1795 d: June 06, 1870

........................................................................ +[78] Tilly Rogers m: October 14, 1818

.............................................................................. 8 [79] Clara Rogers

.................................................................................... +[80] Hiram P. Newell m: 1849

.............................................................................. 8 [81] Dorinda Rogers b: February 22, 1819

.................................................................................... +[82] Martin F. Piller

.............................................................................. 8 [85] Hannah C. Rogers b: October 14, 1821

.................................................................................... +[86] Albert B. Trowbridge

.............................................................................. 8 [83] Eliza Rogers b: November 25, 1823 d: March 25, 1879

.............................................................................. 8 [84] Emory Rogers b: December 25, 1825

.............................................................................. 8 [89] Simeon Rogers b: November 23, 1827

.................................................................................... +[90] Harriet Truesdell m: 1849

.............................................................................. 8 [87] Judith F. Rogers b: March 07, 1830

.................................................................................... +[88] George W. Truesdell m: 1849

................................................................... 7 John Barnes Wetherbee b: September 19, 1797 in Washington, Sullivan County, New Hampshire d: March 14, 1871 in West Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Rachel Luce b: March 15, 1795 m: 1821 d: February 03, 1869

................................................................... *2nd Wife of John Barnes Wetherbee:

........................................................................ +Cyrena Luce b: May 31, 1804 m: August 18, 1869 d: June 14, 1885

................................................................... 7 Orin Wetherbee b: May 26, 1799 in Washington, Sullivan County, New Hampshire d: December 27, 1851 in Greenwich, Hampshire County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Prudence Gibbs m: 1822

.............................................................................. 8 Erastus R. Wetherbee b: Aft. 1822

.............................................................................. 8 Juliann Wetherbee b: Aft. 1822

.................................................................................... +Calvin Shepardson m: March 15, 1853 in Greenwich, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Lucy Wetherbee b: Aft. 1822

.................................................................................... +Winslow

................................................................... 7 Calvin Wetherbee b: October 04, 1802 d: April 16, 1839 in Hardwick, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Betsey Ruggles b: Abt. 1791 m: April 1833

.............................................................................. 8 Benjamin Ruggles Wetherbee b: June 24, 1823

.............................................................................. 8 John Stillman Wetherbee b: June 01, 1825 d: May 31, 1854

.................................................................................... +Martha Maria Nims b: September 23, 1831 m: January 31, 1852 in Fitchburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: December 26, 1911

.............................................................................. 8 Samual Wetherbee b: June 24, 1827

.................................................................................... +Luthera Johnson m: December 27, 1849 in Hardwick, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Adin Plummer Wetherbee b: August 24, 1830

.............................................................................. 8 Maxon Rexford Wetherbee b: August 23, 1833

................................................................... 7 Gilbert Wetherbee b: February 24, 1805 d: August 29, 1825

................................................................... 7 Varnum Wetherbee b: May 02, 1807 in Greenwich, Massachusetts d: in Genessee Grove, Illinois

........................................................................ +Betsey R. Rice m: November 13, 1831

.............................................................................. 8 Ephriam Ruggles Wetherbee b: October 24, 1826 in Pelham

.............................................................................. 8 Alice E. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1841

.............................................................................. 8 Almira L. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1843

.............................................................................. 8 Solomon C. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1844 in Vermont

.............................................................................. 8 John R. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1846

................................................................... 7 Luther Billings Wetherbee b: June 23, 1809 in Hardwick, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: November 06, 1873 in Sterling, Whiteside County, Illinois

........................................................................ +Charlotte W. Adams m: November 09, 1831 in Oakham, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Charles A. Wetherbee b: December 17, 1830 in Sterling, Whiteside County, Illinois

.............................................................................. 8 Mary Addie Wetherbee b: March 13, 1841 in Sterling, Whiteside County, Illinois

.................................................................................... +Harry O. Gaston m: January 01, 1869

.............................................................................. 8 Edwin Cheney Wetherbee b: April 21, 1842 in Sterling, Whiteside County, Illinois

................................................................... 7 Almira Wetherbee b: May 26, 1811 d: February 01, 1845 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Jason Platt m: July 05, 1842

................................................................... 7 Chandler Wetherbee b: May 23, 1815 in Enfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts (now Enfield, Hartford County, Connecticut) d: July 19, 1898 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Laura Haskell b: March 31, 1808 in Templeton, Worcester County, Massachusetts m: April 23, 1840 d: September 19, 1902 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts

.............................................................................. 8 Caro Frances Wetherbee

.................................................................................... +Horace C. Holmes

................................................................... 7 Betsy Wetherbee b: March 15, 1795 d: June 06, 1870

........................................................................ +[78] Tilly Rogers m: October 14, 1818

.............................................................................. 8 [79] Clara Rogers

.................................................................................... +[80] Hiram P. Newell m: 1849

.............................................................................. 8 [81] Dorinda Rogers b: February 22, 1819

.................................................................................... +[82] Martin F. Piller

.............................................................................. 8 [83] Eliza Rogers b: November 25, 1823 d: March 25, 1879

.............................................................................. 8 [84] Emory Rogers b: December 25, 1825

.............................................................................. 8 [85] Hannah C. Rogers b: October 14, 1821

.................................................................................... +[86] Albert B. Trowbridge

.............................................................................. 8 [87] Judith F. Rogers b: March 07, 1830

.................................................................................... +[88] George W. Truesdell m: 1849

.............................................................................. 8 [89] Simeon Rogers b: November 23, 1827

.................................................................................... +[90] Harriet Truesdell m: 1849

....................................................... 6 Anna Wetherbee b: March 23, 1772 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Nathan Howe

....................................................... *2nd Husband of Anna Wetherbee:

............................................................. +William Doane m: March 17, 1799

....................................................... 6 Joseph Wetherbee b: April 16, 1774 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: March 1776

....................................................... 6 Joseph Wetherbee b: December 01, 1776 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: September 30, 1822 in Warren, Knox County, Maine

............................................................. +Mary Bosworth m: May 03, 1807 in Warren, Knox County, Maine d: June 09, 1862 in Warren, Knox County, Maine

....................................................... 6 Daniel Wetherbee b: May 11, 1781 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: May 01, 1856 in Camden, Knox County, Maine

............................................ *2nd Wife of Charles Wetherbee:

................................................. +Lois Cutler m: August 12, 1794 in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Isaac Wetherbee b: August 28, 1738 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Graves Wetherbee b: February 14, 1741/42 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Lucy Wetherbee b: February 11, 1743/44 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Phineas Wetherbee b: March 18, 1746/47 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Mercy Wetherbee b: June 11, 1750 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts d: October 15, 1779 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................ 4 Micah Wetherbee b: December 25, 1712 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: in Rhodetown, Hampshire, Massachusetts

...................................... +Sarah Hinds b: May 23, 1719 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: Bef. November 10, 1752

............................................ 5 Sarah Wetherbee b: May 04, 1741 in Shrewsbury, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................ 4 Thomas Wetherbee b: June 10, 1715 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: Aft. May 05, 1783

...................................... +Elizabeth Heald b: April 26, 1717 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: March 23, 1735/36 in probably Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: Aft. February 26, 1777

............................................ 5 Mary Wetherbee b: January 1738/39 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: April 01, 1777

................................................. +William Whitcomb b: February 09, 1730/31 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: February 21, 1757 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Abram Whitcomb b: September 18, 1758 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Dorcas Whitcomb b: October 02, 1760 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Hezekiah Hapgood

....................................................... 6 Mary Whitcomb b: June 15, 1762 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Elizabeth Whitcomb b: June 15, 1764 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 14, 1785

............................................................. +John Jewell m: February 22, 1785

....................................................... 6 Jonathan Whitcomb b: April 30, 1766 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Joseph Wetherbee b: August 24, 1741 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 15, 1794 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Lower Village Cemetery, Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................. +Sarah Gates b: April 01, 1745 m: January 27, 1768 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: August 06, 1822 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Burial: in Lower Village Cemetery, Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Reuben Wetherbee b: November 01, 1772 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: June 05, 1837 in Bolton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Rebecca Gates b: May 09, 1775 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: April 06, 1799 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: April 19, 1846 in Bolton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Amory Wetherbee b: November 23, 1800 d: September 20, 1872 in Northboro, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Adeline Holt m: May 02, 1827 d: March 14, 1854

.............................................................................. 8 Adeline Wetherbee b: Abt. 1838 d: October 08, 1853

.............................................................................. 8 Amory Galen Wetherbee b: May 15, 1846

.............................................................................. 8 Adeline Wetherbee b: Abt. 1838 d: October 08, 1853

................................................................... 7 Rebecca Wetherbee b: Bet. 1801 - 1815

................................................................... 7 Europe Wetherbee b: October 21, 1804 d: May 20, 1852 in Bolton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +Mary W. Harris m: November 28, 1827

.............................................................................. 8 Ann Maria Wetherbee b: June 15, 1828

.................................................................................... +Robert Tarr m: September 15, 1850 in Rockport

.............................................................................. 8 Europe Reuben Wetherbee b: April 25, 1838

.............................................................................. 8 Benjamin H. Wetherbee b: April 26, 1838

.............................................................................. 8 Andrew P. Wetherbee b: Abt. 1844 d: January 1864

................................................................... 7 Flora Wetherbee b: January 03, 1808

........................................................................ +Philo Clapp m: January 26, 1831 in Deerfield, Franklin County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Eunice Randall Wetherbee b: February 13, 1812

........................................................................ +Nathaniel Burgess m: March 31, 1833 in Bolton, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Joseph Wetherbee b: June 16, 1776 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: 1831

............................................................. +Elizabeth Gates m: April 12, 1800 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Sarah Wetherbee b: Aft. 1800

........................................................................ +Unknown Riedell

................................................................... 7 Sophronia Wetherbee b: Aft. 1800

................................................................... 7 Lucy Gates Wetherbee b: Aft. 1800

........................................................................ +Samuel Woodburn m: January 02, 1833 in Boylston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Lydia Ann Wetherbee b: Bet. 1801 - 1815

........................................................................ +Jonathan D. Holbrook m: April 08, 1830 in Boylston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Mary Ann Wetherbee b: Aft. 1800

........................................................................ +Leonard Brewer m: December 26, 1837 in Boylston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 Eunice Wetherbee b: Aft. 1800 d: 1837

................................................................... 7 Asa Wetherbee b: October 06, 1804

................................................................... 7 Persis A. Wetherbee b: August 23, 1809 in Chesterfield, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

........................................................................ +Percy Bartlett m: March 23, 1831 in Boylston, Worcester County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Jonas Wetherbee b: August 13, 1779 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 15, 1851 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Lucy Warren b: March 23, 1787 m: March 11, 1823 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 10, 1846 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Elias Wetherbee b: April 22, 1784 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................ 5 Olive Wetherbee b: August 05, 1745 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: October 02, 1828 in probably Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

................................................. +Jacob Whitcomb b: September 13, 1743 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: May 10, 1764 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: May 27, 1823 in probably Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Benjamin Whitcomb b: July 06, 1765 in Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Sarah Whitcomb b: April 28, 1768 in Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +B. Hoyt

....................................................... 6 Olive Whitcomb b: 1770 in Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Betsy Whitcomb b: September 07, 1772 in Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +Daniel Sanborn m: October 20, 1787

....................................................... 6 Jonathan Whitcomb b: April 02, 1774 in Warner, New Hampshire d: September 11, 1777

....................................................... 6 Lydia Whitcomb b: September 23, 1776 in Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +James Sargent

....................................................... 6 Olive Whitcomb b: July 28, 1778 in Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

............................................................. +Joseph Connor

....................................................... 6 Mercy Whitcomb b: March 11, 1781 in Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 John Whitcomb b: March 29, 1785 in Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

....................................................... 6 Jonathan Whitcomb b: June 08, 1787 in Henniker, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

............................................ 5 Elizabeth Wetherbee b: November 23, 1747 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................. +William Wolcutt b: February 27, 1744/45 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: August 22, 1766 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: November 26, 1827 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Lucy Wolcott

....................................................... 6 Ruth Wolcott

....................................................... 6 Jonathan Wolcott b: August 15, 1767 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Hannah Sargent m: February 10, 1790 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Katherine Wolcott b: June 04, 1769

............................................................. +James Barker m: October 13, 1790 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Ephriam Wolcott b: May 13, 1771 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +[97] Betsy Baker m: April 10, 1791 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Lydia Wolcott b: June 02, 1773 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

....................................................... 6 Betty Wolcott b: March 16, 1775 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: March 1863 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

............................................................. +Oliver Whitcomb b: February 27, 1755 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts m: March 21, 1797 d: July 07, 1828 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

................................................................... 7 [143] Lucy Whitcomb b: June 03, 1798 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts d: December 03, 1873 in Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

........................................................................ +[142] Lewis Wetherbee b: October 11, 1789 in Woolwichtown, Maine m: February 28, 1817 d: October 19, 1856 in Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts